W. Duke, Sons & Co.
-
1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Plantation Mail N85 Postage Stamps SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$69.95Plantation Mail appears on this 1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co. card from the N85 Postage Stamps series. SGC reports grade 1 for certification 9803523.- Set:
- 1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subset:
- N85 Postage Stamps
- Subject:
- Plantation Mail
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9803523
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Thanksgiving Day N88 Terrors Of America PSA 2
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$39.95Part of the 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. issue, this card presents Thanksgiving Day from the N88 Terrors Of America series. Grade 2 is recorded by PSA under certification 114541131.- Set:
- 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subset:
- N88 Terrors Of America
- Subject:
- Thanksgiving Day
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 114541131
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Swimming Cheese N88 Terrors Of America PSA 2
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$69.95Swimming Cheese appears on this 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. card from the N88 Terrors Of America series. Certification 114541130 identifies the PSA grade as 2.- Set:
- 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subset:
- N88 Terrors Of America
- Subject:
- Swimming Cheese
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 114541130
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Missus, Lem'me N88 Terrors Of America PSA 4
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$79.95Missus, Lem'me appears on this 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. card from the N88 Terrors Of America series. Its PSA grade is 4, with certification 114541129.- Set:
- 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subset:
- N88 Terrors Of America
- Subject:
- Missus, Lem'me
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 114541129
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Losing Time N81 Jokes SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$99.95The 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co. card shows Losing Time from the N81 Jokes series. Its recorded result is SGC 1 under certification 1832325.- Set:
- 1890 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subset:
- N81 Jokes
- Subject:
- Losing Time
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1832325
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. Benjamin West Great Americans SGC Authentic
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$64.95On this 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card, the subject is Benjamin West from the Great Americans series. Certification 6200747 identifies an Authentic result from SGC.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- Benjamin West
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 6200747
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. Benjamin West Great Americans SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$72.95Benjamin West is depicted on this 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card from the Great Americans subset. The recorded grade is SGC 1, certification 1690190.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- Benjamin West
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1690190
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$72.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. Elias Howe Jr. Great Americans SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$64.95The 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card shows Elias Howe Jr. from the Great Americans series. Its certification is 6409622, with an SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- Elias Howe Jr.
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6409622
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. John Ericsson Great Americans SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$63.95The 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card features John Ericsson from the Great Americans series. SGC lists a grade of 1 under certification 1431354.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- John Ericsson
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1431354
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$63.95 -
1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co. Agnes Huntington 'Queen of the Vineyard' SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$54.95The subject identified on this 1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co. card is Agnes Huntington 'Queen of the Vineyard'. The card's recorded SGC grade is 1, certification 4061823.- Set:
- 1889 W. Duke, Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- Agnes Huntington 'Queen of the Vineyard'
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4061823
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95