Vintage Trade Cards
-
1890s David Sohne Ein In Die Hande Der Franzosen #161 Serie 41 SGC 1
David Sohne
$29.95The 1890s David Sohne #161 card depicts Ein In Die Hande Der Franzosen from the Serie 41 subset. Certification 9460653 carries the recorded SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1890 1890s David Sohne
- Subject:
- Ein In Die Hande Der Franzosen
- Subset:
- Serie 41
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9460653
- Card #:
- 161
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1890
$29.95 -
1898 Stollwerck Album 2 Gute Kameradschaft Gruppe 78 SGC Authentic - Evidence of Trimming
Stollewerck Album 2
$29.95Gute Kameradschaft appears on this 1898 Stollwerck Album 2 card from Gruppe 78. SGC certification 9164580 records Authentic - Evidence of Trimming.- Set:
- 1898 Stollwerck Album 2
- Subject:
- Gute Kameradschaft
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic - Evidence of Trimming
- Certification #:
- 9164580
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Hammurabi #1 Gruppe 407 SGC 1
Stollwerck Album 10
$34.95The 1908 Stollwerck Album 10 #1 card presents Hammurabi from Gruppe 407. Certification 9743759 is paired with the SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1908 Stollwerck Album 10
- Subject:
- Hammurabi
- Subset:
- Gruppe 407
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9743759
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1898 John Dwight & Co. Jaguar and Tapir #11 Interesting Animals, Large SGC 1
John Dwight & Co.
$39.95Shown on this 1898 John Dwight & Co. #11 card is Jaguar and Tapir from the Interesting Animals, Large series. The recorded certification is 9552002, with the grade listed as SGC 1.- Set:
- 1898 John Dwight & Co.
- Subject:
- Jaguar and Tapir
- Subset:
- Interesting Animals, Large
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9552002
- Card #:
- 11
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1898 John Dwight & Co. Rhinoceros #38 Interesting Animals, Large SGC 1
John Dwight & Co.
$39.95The 1898 John Dwight & Co. #38 release features Rhinoceros on this card from the Interesting Animals, Large series. The SGC certification record is 7983752, with grade 1.- Set:
- 1898 John Dwight & Co.
- Subject:
- Rhinoceros
- Subset:
- Interesting Animals, Large
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 7983752
- Card #:
- 38
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1902 John Dwight & Co. Bull Terrier #8 Champion Dog Series SGC 1
John Dwight & Co.
$39.95The 1902 John Dwight & Co. #8 card features Bull Terrier from the Champion Dog Series. Certification 2679018 carries the recorded SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1902 John Dwight & Co.
- Subject:
- Bull Terrier
- Subset:
- Champion Dog Series
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2679018
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1902
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract American Indian Sled Modes of Transport SGC 3
Liebig Meat Extract
$44.95The 1898 Liebig Meat Extract card depicts American Indian Sled from the Modes of Transport series. Certification 9125095 records the card at SGC 3.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- American Indian Sled
- Subset:
- Modes of Transport
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 9125095
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract Russian Troika Modes of Transport SGC 4
Liebig Meat Extract
$44.95The 1898 Liebig Meat Extract card presents Russian Troika from the Modes of Transport series. Its SGC grade is 4, with certification 2196816.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- Russian Troika
- Subset:
- Modes of Transport
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 2196816
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Darius I #6 Gruppe 408 SGC 1
Stollwerck Album 10
$44.95Darius I appears on this 1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Gruppe 408 #6 card. SGC certification 8609075 records a grade of 1.- Set:
- 1908 Stollwerck Album 10
- Subject:
- Darius I
- Subset:
- Gruppe 408
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 8609075
- Card #:
- 6
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Oliver Cromwell #5 Gruppe 435 SGC 1
Stollwerck Album 10
$44.95Oliver Cromwell is shown on the 1908 Stollwerck Album 10 #5 card from Gruppe 435. Certification 9968460 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1908 Stollwerck Album 10
- Subject:
- Oliver Cromwell
- Subset:
- Gruppe 435
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9968460
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Vasco Da Gama #2 Gruppe 429 SGC 1
Stollwerck Album 10
$44.95This 1908 Stollwerck Album 10 #2 card depicts Vasco Da Gama from Gruppe 429. The card is recorded by SGC at 1, certification 5819100.- Set:
- 1908 Stollwerck Album 10
- Subject:
- Vasco Da Gama
- Subset:
- Gruppe 429
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5819100
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1890s David Sohne Friedrich II Der Grosse Deutsche Geschichte In Bildern #163 Serie 42 SGC 2
David Sohne
$49.95Friedrich II Der Grosse Deutsche Geschichte In Bildern appears on this 1890s David Sohne #163 card from the Serie 42 subset. Its recorded result is SGC 2 under certification 8605948.- Set:
- 1890 1890s David Sohne
- Subject:
- Friedrich II Der Grosse Deutsche Geschichte In Bildern
- Subset:
- Serie 42
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 8605948
- Card #:
- 163
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1890
$49.95 -
1898 John Dwight & Co. Sable #19 Interesting Animals (Large) SGC 4.5
John Dwight & Co.
$49.95The 1898 John Dwight & Co. #19 card features Sable from the Interesting Animals (Large) series. The SGC certification entry 0357584 records grade 4.5.- Set:
- 1898 John Dwight & Co.
- Subject:
- Sable
- Subset:
- Interesting Animals (Large)
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 0357584
- Card #:
- 19
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1898 John Dwight & Co. Tigers #54 Interesting Animals (Large) SGC 1.5
John Dwight & Co.
$49.95This 1898 John Dwight & Co. #54 card depicts Tigers from the Interesting Animals (Large) series. Recorded under certification 9593974, the card carries an SGC grade of 1.5.- Set:
- 1898 John Dwight & Co.
- Subject:
- Tigers
- Subset:
- Interesting Animals (Large)
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 9593974
- Card #:
- 54
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract Dresden Elbe European Rivers SGC 5.5
Liebig Meat Extract
$49.95Dresden Elbe appears on this 1898 Liebig Meat Extract card from the European Rivers series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 5.5, certification 3203066.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- Dresden Elbe
- Subset:
- European Rivers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 3203066
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract Mexican Carro Modes of Transport SGC 5
Liebig Meat Extract
$49.95This 1898 Liebig Meat Extract card depicts Mexican Carro from the Modes of Transport series. SGC assigned a grade of 5 under certification 9999459.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- Mexican Carro
- Subset:
- Modes of Transport
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 9999459
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract Tiber European Rivers SGC 5
Liebig Meat Extract
$49.95Issued in the 1898 Liebig Meat Extract run, this card depicts Tiber from the European Rivers series. SGC grade 5 is recorded under certification 7690415.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- Tiber
- Subset:
- European Rivers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 7690415
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1898 Liebig Meat Extract Yucatan Mexican Wagon Modes of Transport SGC 4.5
Liebig Meat Extract
$49.95The 1898 Liebig Meat Extract card features Yucatan Mexican Wagon from the Modes of Transport series. The card carries an SGC 4.5 designation, certification 1593882.- Set:
- 1898 Liebig Meat Extract
- Subject:
- Yucatan Mexican Wagon
- Subset:
- Modes of Transport
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 1593882
- Year:
- 1898
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1908 Stollwerck Album 10 Herkules (Hercules) #2 Gruppe 404 SGC 1
Stollwerck Album 10
$49.95The 1908 Stollwerck Album 10 #2 release features Herkules (Hercules) on this card from Gruppe 404. The recorded result for certification 4365363 is SGC 1.- Set:
- 1908 Stollwerck Album 10
- Subject:
- Herkules (Hercules)
- Subset:
- Gruppe 404
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4365363
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1911 Rochester Baking Co. Austria, Tyrol The Mail of All Nations SGC 1
Rochester Baking Co.
$49.95Shown on this 1911 Rochester Baking Co. card is Austria, Tyrol from The Mail of All Nations series. Certification 1190172 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1911 Rochester Baking Co.
- Subject:
- Austria, Tyrol
- Subset:
- The Mail of All Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1190172
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95