W.D. & H.O. Wills
-
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Colosseum #42 Wonders Of The Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #42 release features The Colosseum on this card from the Wonders Of The Past series. The recorded grade is SGC 4, certification 6590375.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders Of The Past
- Subject:
- The Colosseum
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6590375
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Stonehenge #35 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95Stonehenge appears on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #35 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC certification 3932040 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Subject:
- Stonehenge
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 3932040
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Egyptian Mummy Cases #4 Wonders Of The Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$44.95This 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #4 card depicts Egyptian Mummy Cases from the Wonders Of The Past subset. The card carries certification 0110932 and an SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders Of The Past
- Subject:
- Egyptian Mummy Cases
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 0110932
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1915 W.D. & H.O. Wills Monument to Capt. Cook #6 Overseas Dominions SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$84.95On this 1915 W.D. & H.O. Wills card, the subject is Monument to Capt. Cook from the Overseas Dominions series. The card's SGC record shows grade 4, certification 7579424.- Set:
- 1915 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Overseas Dominions
- Subject:
- Monument to Capt. Cook
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7579424
- Year:
- 1915
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Graded:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1914 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Great Divide #4 Overseas Dominions SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$84.95The Great Divide is the subject of this 1914 W.D. & H.O. Wills #4 card from the Overseas Dominions series. The SGC result is 4, certification 7985808.- Set:
- 1914 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Overseas Dominions
- Subject:
- The Great Divide
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7985808
- Year:
- 1914
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Graded:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Great Dane #9 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #9 card presents Great Dane from the Dogs series. This card's recorded result is SGC 2, certification 7794276.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Great Dane
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7794276
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Dalmatian #8 Dogs SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #8 card features Dalmatian from the Dogs series. The recorded result for certification 2981135 is SGC 5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Dalmatian
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 2981135
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bloodhound #22 Dogs SGC 6
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95Bloodhound is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #22 card from the Dogs series. Certification 1108936 carries the recorded SGC grade of 6.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bloodhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 1108936
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Old English Sheep Dog #17 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card depicts Old English Sheep Dog from the Dogs series. The card's certification 0281776 carries an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Old English Sheep Dog
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 0281776
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Pointer #1 Dogs SGC 2.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95Pointer appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #1 card from the Dogs series. The SGC label pairs grade 2.5 with certification 7098862.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Pointer
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7098862
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bull-Terriers SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$64.95On this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills card, the subject is Bull-Terriers. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 9393256.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bull-Terriers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9393256
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Great Pyramids of Cheops #8 Wonders of the Past SGC 5.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$144.95Part of the 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue, this card #8 presents The Great Pyramids of Cheops from the Wonders of the Past series. The recorded certification is 9295531, with the grade listed as SGC 5...- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Great Pyramids of Cheops
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 9295531
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$144.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Taj Mahal #27 Wonders of the Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #27 card presents The Taj Mahal from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC lists certification 1735808 at grade 5.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Taj Mahal
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1735808
- Card #:
- 27
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Easter Island Image #14 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$54.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #14 card depicts an Easter Island image from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 7828696.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Easter Island Image
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7828696
- Card #:
- 14
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza) #10 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #10 card depicts The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza) from the Wonders of the Past series. The SGC record pairs certification 6365791 with grade 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza)
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6365791
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bronze Buddha of Kobe #30 Wonders of the Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$54.95Shown on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #30 card is Bronze Buddha of Kobe from the Wonders of the Past series. The recorded SGC grade is 5 under certification 1875099.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bronze Buddha of Kobe
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1875099
- Card #:
- 30
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Pyramids of Gizeh (Giza) #9 Wonders of the Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$124.95This 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #9 card depicts The Pyramids of Gizeh (Giza) from the Wonders of the Past series. The recorded result for certification 6830496 is SGC 5.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Pyramids of Gizeh (Giza)
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 6830496
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$124.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Mummy-Case and Mummy #5 Wonders of the Past SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95Mummy-Case and Mummy is shown on the 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #5 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC records the result as 3 under certification 7746776.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Mummy-Case and Mummy
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 7746776
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Greyhound #16 Dogs SGC 5.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$124.95A greyhound is depicted on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #16 card from the Dogs series. Its SGC grade is 5.5, with certification 1870269.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Greyhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 1870269
- Card #:
- 16
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$124.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Basset Hounds Rough Coated #17 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95Basset Hounds Rough Coated is the printed subject of this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card from the Dogs series. SGC certification 2040146 records a grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Basset Hounds Rough Coated
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 2040146
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95