Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1960 Topps Marv Breeding #525 PSA 4
Topps
$19.95On this 1960 Topps #525 card, the subject is Marv Breeding of the Baltimore Orioles. Certification 61580095 records the PSA grade as 4.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Marv Breeding
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 61580095
- Card #:
- 525
- Team:
- Baltimore Orioles
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1960 Topps Taylor Phillips #211 PSA 6
Topps
$19.95The 1960 Topps #211 release features Taylor Phillips of the Philadelphia Phillies on this card. The PSA record pairs certification 16561068 with grade 6.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Taylor Phillips
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 16561068
- Card #:
- 211
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1967 Topps Harmon Killebrew #460 Minnesota Twins HOF Good
Topps
$19.95This 1967 Topps #460 card features Harmon Killebrew of the Minnesota Twins. At least one named subject is a national Hall of Famer. The raw card is in Good condition. Condition notes: Clear corner...- Set:
- 1967 Topps
- Subject:
- Harmon Killebrew
- Card #:
- 460
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- Minnesota Twins
- Condition:
- Good
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- High Number:
- No
- Short Print:
- No
- Year:
- 1967
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- No
$19.95 -
1970 Topps Ike Brown #152 Detroit Tigers RC SGC 5
Topps
$19.95Shown on this 1970 Topps #152 rookie card is Ike Brown of the Detroit Tigers. Certification 1142603022 identifies the SGC grade as 5.- Set:
- 1970 Topps
- Subject:
- Ike Brown
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1142603022
- Year:
- 1970
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1971 Topps Dick McAuliffe #3 Detroit Tigers SGC 4
Topps
$19.95Dick McAuliffe of the Detroit Tigers is shown on the 1971 Topps #3 card. The card carries certification 1163446074 and an SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1971 Topps
- Subject:
- Dick McAuliffe
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1163446074
- Year:
- 1971
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1971 Topps Ken Szotkiewicz #749 Detroit Tigers RC SGC 4
Topps
$19.95The 1971 Topps #749 rookie card shows Ken Szotkiewicz of the Detroit Tigers. The SGC record lists grade 4 and certification 1209944013.- Set:
- 1971 Topps
- Subject:
- Ken Szotkiewicz
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1209944013
- Year:
- 1971
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1973 O-Pee-Chee Milwaukee Brewers #127 PSA 8
O-Pee-Chee
$19.95The Milwaukee Brewers team appears on this 1973 O-Pee-Chee #127 card. The card is listed at PSA 8 under certification 45866532.- Set:
- 1973 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Milwaukee Brewers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 45866532
- Card #:
- 127
- Year:
- 1973
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1983 Topps Wade Boggs #498 Boston Red Sox HOF RC SGC 5
Topps
$19.95The 1983 Topps #498 rookie card presents Hall of Famer Wade Boggs of the Boston Red Sox. The card's recorded SGC grade is 5, certification 8509470.- Set:
- 1983 Topps
- Subject:
- Wade Boggs
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 8509470
- Year:
- 1983
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1990 Leaf Sammy Sosa #220 BGS 9
Leaf
$19.95The 1990 Leaf #220 release features Sammy Sosa of the Chicago White Sox on this card. The BGS certification record is 0002506812, with grade 9.- Set:
- 1990 Leaf
- Subject:
- Sammy Sosa
- Grader:
- BGS
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 0002506812
- Card #:
- 220
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1990
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$19.95 -
1960 Topps Frank Robinson #490 Cincinnati Reds HOF Low Grade
Topps
$20.95This 1960 Topps #490 card features Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds. At least one named subject is a member of the Baseball Hall of Fame. The raw card is in Fair condition. Condition notes: Fair...- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Frank Robinson
- Card #:
- 490
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- Cincinnati Reds
- Condition:
- Low Grade
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- High Number:
- No
- Short Print:
- No
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- No
$20.95 -
1966 Topps Dodgers Rookie Stars (Bill Singer, Don Sutton) #288 Rookie Card HOF Low Grade - Creases
Topps
$21.50Bill Singer / Don Sutton is the subject of card #288, "Dodgers Rookie Stars (Bill Singer, Don Sutton)," from the 1966 Topps set, representing the Los Angeles Dodgers. This recognized rookie card is...- Year:
- 1966
- Set:
- 1966 Topps
- Subject:
- Bill Singer / Don Sutton
- Card #:
- 288
- Team:
- Los Angeles Dodgers
- Condition:
- Low Grade - Creases
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
$21.50 -
1962 Topps Babe Ruth #143 Greatest Sports Hero Green Tint HOF PSA 2
Topps
$22.95Hall of Famer Babe Ruth appears on this 1962 Topps #143 Babe Ruth Special card titled Greatest Sports Hero in the Green Tint variation. PSA certification 101147973 records grade 2.- Set:
- 1962 Topps
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Variation:
- Green Tint
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 101147973
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$22.95 -
1972 Topps Steve Carlton #420 St. Louis Cardinals HOF SGC 5
Topps
$22.95The 1972 Topps #420 card presents Hall of Famer Steve Carlton of the St. Louis Cardinals. The card carries certification 7350167 and an SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1972 Topps
- Subject:
- Steve Carlton
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 7350167
- Year:
- 1972
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$22.95 -
1978 Topps George Brett #100 Kansas City Royals HOF SGC 6
Topps
$22.95This 1978 Topps #100 card depicts Hall of Famer George Brett of the Kansas City Royals. Its recorded result is SGC 6 under certification 0723509.- Set:
- 1978 Topps
- Subject:
- George Brett
- Team:
- Kansas City Royals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0723509
- Year:
- 1978
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$22.95 -
1967 Topps Baseball Doug Clemens #489 Philadelphia Phillies RC Raw Baseball Card - Good
Topps
$23.95This raw 1967 Topps baseball card features Doug Clemens of the Philadelphia Phillies. Condition: Good, with light corner wear; light edge wear; light reverse toning. The exact front and reverse of...- Subject:
- Doug Clemens
- Condition:
- Good
- Year:
- 1967
- Card Number:
- 489
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$23.95 -
1949 Eureka Sportstamps Clint Conaster #6 SGC 8.5
Eureka Sportstamps
$24.95Clint Conaster is depicted on this 1949 Eureka Sportstamps #6 card. This card's recorded result is SGC 8.5, certification 8214704-001.- Set:
- 1949 Eureka Sportstamps
- Subject:
- Clint Conaster
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 8214704-001
- Card #:
- 6
- Year:
- 1949
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$24.95 -
1950 Bowman Granny Hamner #204 PSA 2
Bowman
$24.95Part of the 1950 Bowman issue, this card #204 presents Granny Hamner of the Philadelphia Phillies. The recorded certification is 17783603, with the grade listed as PSA 2.- Set:
- 1950 Bowman
- Subject:
- Granny Hamner
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 17783603
- Card #:
- 204
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1950
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$24.95 -
1954 Topps Heinie Manush #187 HOF SGC 2
Topps
$24.95Hall of Famer Heinie Manush of the Washington Senators is depicted on this 1954 Topps #187 card. The card carries certification 4213999 and an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1954 Topps
- Subject:
- Heinie Manush
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 4213999
- Card #:
- 187
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1954
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$24.95 -
1960 Topps Bobby Malkmus #251 PSA 6
Topps
$24.95Bobby Malkmus of the Philadelphia Phillies is depicted on this 1960 Topps #251 card. The recorded grade is PSA 6, certification 25319686.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Bobby Malkmus
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 25319686
- Card #:
- 251
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$24.95 -
1960 Topps Chuck Stobbs #432 PSA 5
Topps
$24.95The 1960 Topps #432 card shows Chuck Stobbs of the Washington Senators. PSA assigned a grade of 5 under certification 20633486.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Chuck Stobbs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 20633486
- Card #:
- 432
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$24.95