Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1923 V100 Willard's Chocolates Otto Miller SGC 2.5
Willard's Chocolates
$174.95The 1923 Willard's Chocolates card presents Otto Miller of Brooklyn. The recorded certification is 0841775, with the grade listed as SGC 2.5.- Set:
- 1923 Willard's Chocolates
- Subject:
- Otto Miller
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 0841775
- Team:
- Brooklyn
- Year:
- 1923
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1952 Topps Phil Masi #283 Chicago White Sox PSA 6
Topps
$174.95Phil Masi of the Chicago White Sox is depicted on this 1952 Topps card. PSA grade 6 is recorded under certification 10302555.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Phil Masi
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 10302555
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$174.95 -
On Sale
1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil The Hero of a Home Run Blue & Yellow Stedman, Higgins & Randall Hardware SGC 2
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
Now: $179.95Was: $199.95Shown on this 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil card is The Hero of a Home Run from the Stedman, Higgins & Randall Hardware subset, in the Blue & Yellow variation. For certification 7705444, SGC...- Set:
- 1880 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- The Hero of a Home Run
- Subset:
- Stedman, Higgins & Randall Hardware
- Variation:
- Blue & Yellow
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7705444
- Year:
- 1880
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $179.95Was: $199.95 -
On Sale
1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil Struck Out B.G. Dennison SGC 2
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
Now: $179.95Was: $199.95Struck Out appears within the 1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil issue, from the B.G. Dennison subset. SGC assigned a grade of 2 under certification 2717674.- Set:
- 1880 1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- Struck Out
- Subset:
- B.G. Dennison
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 2717674
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
Now: $179.95Was: $199.95 -
1951 Topps Tommy Glaviano #47 Red Back St. Louis Cardinals PSA 8
Topps
$179.95Tommy Glaviano of St. Louis Cardinals is shown on the 1951 Topps #47 card, from the Red Back subset. Its certification is 41682315, with a PSA grade of 8.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Subject:
- Tommy Glaviano
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 41682315
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$179.95 -
1964 Topps Mickey Mantle #50 HOF SGC Authentic
Topps
$179.95The 1964 Topps #50 card features Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The SGC grading label records an Authentic designation under certification 0278370 for this card.- Set:
- 1964 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 50
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0278370
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1964
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$179.95 -
1966 Topps Jim Palmer #126 Baltimore Orioles HOF SGC 6.5
Topps
$179.95Jim Palmer of Baltimore Orioles is the subject of this 1966 Topps #126 card. SGC records the result as 6.5 under certification 0640029.- Set:
- 1966 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Palmer
- Team:
- Baltimore Orioles
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 0640029
- Year:
- 1966
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$179.95 -
1951 Topps Walter Johnson Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
$184.95The 1951 Topps card presents Walter Johnson of Washington Senators, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. Certification 6187306 records the card at SGC A.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Walter Johnson
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 6187306
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$184.95 -
1953 Topps Ralph Kiner #191 HOF PSA 5
Topps
$184.95Issued in 1953, this Topps #191 card depicts Ralph Kiner of Pittsburgh Pirates. The PSA result is 5, certification 28422493.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Ralph Kiner
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 28422493
- Card #:
- 191
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$184.95 -
1911 T205 Clark Griffith Polar Bear SGC 1
T205
$189.95This card from the 1911 T205 issue presents Clark Griffith of Cincinnati, with a Polar Bear back. Certification 2062478 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1911 T205
- Subject:
- Clark Griffith
- Subset:
- Polar Bear
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2062478
- Team:
- Cincinnati
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1925-31 W590 George Burns Hand Cut SGC 3
W590
$189.95George Burns of Cleveland A.L. is shown on the 1925-31 W590 card, in the Hand Cut variation. Certification 8779640 is paired with the SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1925-31 W590
- Subject:
- George Burns
- Variation:
- Hand Cut
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 8779640
- Team:
- Cleveland A.L.
- Year:
- 1925-31
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1951 Topps Red Back Duke Snider #38 Brooklyn Dodgers HOF PSA 4
Topps Red Back
$189.95Shown on this 1951 Topps Red Back card is Hall of Famer Duke Snider of the Brooklyn Dodgers. Its PSA grade is 4, with certification 42136220.- Set:
- 1951 Topps Red Back
- Subject:
- Duke Snider
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 42136220
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1951 Topps Tris Speaker Connie Mack's All Stars Cleveland HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 8756848
Topps
$189.95The subject identified on this 1951 Topps card is Tris Speaker of Cleveland, from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. The SGC certification record is 8756848, with grade Authentic.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Tris Speaker
- Team:
- Cleveland
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8756848
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1952 Topps Ralph Branca #274 Brooklyn Dodgers PSA 4
Topps
$189.95The 1952 Topps release features Ralph Branca of the Brooklyn Dodgers on this card. The recorded grade is PSA 4, certification 24783982.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Ralph Branca
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 24783982
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1956 Topps George Kell #195 HOF SGC 7.5
Topps
$189.95Issued in 1956, this Topps #195 card depicts George Kell of Chicago White Sox. Its recorded result is SGC 7.5 under certification 1241781-025.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- George Kell
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 1241781-025
- Card #:
- 195
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1968 Topps Mickey Mantle #280 New York Yankees HOF PSA 1
Topps
$189.95Shown on this 1968 Topps card is Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle of the New York Yankees. The PSA result is 1, certification 143250874.- Set:
- 1968 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 143250874
- Year:
- 1968
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Grover C Alexander Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
Now: $192.95Was: $209.95The 1951 Topps card presents Grover C Alexander of St. Louis Cardinals, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. SGC assigned a grade of A under certification 1481078.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Grover C Alexander
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1481078
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $192.95Was: $209.95 -
1941 Play Ball Vince Dimaggio #61 SGC 4
Play Ball
$194.95The subject identified on this 1941 Play Ball #61 card is Vince Dimaggio of Pittsburgh Pirates. Certification 4682467 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1941 Play Ball
- Subject:
- Vince Dimaggio
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 4682467
- Card #:
- 61
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1941
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1948 Leaf Joe Gordon #117 SGC 4
Leaf
$194.95Joe Gordon of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1948 Leaf #117 baseball card. Certification 7040682 identifies the SGC grade as 4.- Set:
- 1948 Leaf
- Subject:
- Joe Gordon
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7040682
- Card #:
- 117
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1948
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1964 Topps Venezuela Willie Mays & Leon Wagner #41 HOF SGC A
Topps Venezuela
$194.95Hall of Famer Willie Mays of the San Francisco Giants and Leon Wagner of the Los Angeles Angels appear on this 1964 Topps Venezuela #41 card. SGC certification 3501673 records Authentic.- Set:
- 1964 Topps Venezuela
- Subject:
- Willie Mays & Leon Wagner
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 3501673
- Card #:
- 41
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1964
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Teams:
- San Francisco Giants & Los Angeles Angels
$194.95