On-Card Autographs
The Ultimate Baseball Artifacts: On-Card Autographs
Evolve your collection into a time-capsule of baseball legends with on-card autographs. Enjoy the pinnacle of baseball memorabilia - iconic players signing directly on their trading cards, creating a singular connection between player and card.
- Undeniable Authenticity: Our on-card autographs boast impeccable provenance, authenticated by leading experts from PSA, SGC, JSA and Beckett to ensure the legitimacy of each inscription.
- A Touch of History: Imagine holding a card signed by the player himself, or a rookie card graced with the signature of a future Hall of Famer. On-card autographs elevate your collection to a legendary status.
- Investment-Grade Rarity: On-card autographed cards are highly sought-after by collectors, representing a unique and valuable addition to any portfolio.
Own a Piece of Baseball History
T206Cards.com offers a curated selection of on-card autographs featuring baseball's most notable figures and iconic sets. Discover the perfect card to commemorate your passion for the game and its legendary players.
-
1963 Topps Pete Rose #537 Reprint BAS Authentic Autograph
Topps
$99.95This signed reprint of the 1963 Topps #537 Rookie Stars card depicts Pete Rose with the Cincinnati Reds. BAS authenticated the autograph as Authentic Autograph under certification 00015331337.- Set:
- 1963 Topps
- Subject:
- Pete Rose
- Team:
- Cincinnati Reds
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Variation:
- Reprint Card / Autograph
- Grader:
- BAS
- Grade:
- Authentic Autograph
- Certification #:
- 00015331337
- Autograph:
- Yes
- Autograph Type:
- Authenticated Autograph
- Card #:
- 537
- Year:
- 1963
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
2021 Topps 206 Alec Bohm Wave 6 Autograph Philadelphia Phillies On-Card Autograph RC SGC 9.5 Auto 10 (Cert 5345578)
Topps 206
$99.95Alec Bohm of the Philadelphia Phillies is depicted on this 2021 Topps 206 rookie card from the Wave 6 subset, in the Autograph variation. SGC certification 5345578 records a card grade of 9.5 and an...- Set:
- 2021 Topps 206
- Subset:
- Wave 6
- Subject:
- Alec Bohm
- Variation:
- Autograph
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 9.5
- Certification #:
- 5345578
- Year:
- 2021
- Decade:
- 2020s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$99.95 -
2021 Topps 206 Alec Bohm Wave 6 Autograph Philadelphia Phillies On-Card Autograph RC SGC 9.5 Auto 10 (Cert 6146056)
Topps 206
$99.95The subject identified on this 2021 Topps 206 rookie card is Alec Bohm of the Philadelphia Phillies from the Wave 6 subset, in the Autograph variation. SGC certification 6146056 records a card grade...- Set:
- 2021 Topps 206
- Subset:
- Wave 6
- Subject:
- Alec Bohm
- Variation:
- Autograph
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 9.5
- Certification #:
- 6146056
- Year:
- 2021
- Decade:
- 2020s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$99.95 -
1961 Topps Pumpsie Green #454 PSA 5 Auto 10
Topps
$124.95Dating to 1961, this Topps #454 card presents Pumpsie Green of the Boston Red Sox. PSA certification 93534482 records a card grade of 5 and an autograph grade of 10.- Set:
- 1961 Topps
- Subject:
- Pumpsie Green
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 93534482
- Card #:
- 454
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1961
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$124.95 -
1962 Topps Pumpsie Green #153 PSA 6 Auto 10
Topps
$124.95Pumpsie Green of the Boston Red Sox is the subject of this 1962 Topps #153 card. PSA certification 93534483 records a card grade of 6 and an autograph grade of 10.- Set:
- 1962 Topps
- Subject:
- Pumpsie Green
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 93534483
- Card #:
- 153
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$124.95 -
1995 Larry Fritsch Cards June Peppas #150 Kalamazoo HOF On-Card Autograph PSA Authentic
Larry Fritsch
$124.95June Peppas of Kalamazoo appears on this 1995 Larry Fritsch Cards #150 card with an on-card autograph. PSA certification 85458815 records an Authentic designation.- Set:
- 1995 Larry Fritsch
- Subject:
- June Peppas
- Team:
- Kalamazoo
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 85458815
- Autograph Type:
- On-Card
- Year:
- 1995
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$124.95 -
1955 Topps Doubleheaders Wally Westlake & Frank House #13-14 PSA A
Topps Doubleheaders
$134.95The subject identified on this 1955 Topps Doubleheaders #13-14 card is Wally Westlake & Frank House of Cleveland Indians & Detroit Tigers. PSA certification 00014066530 records an A (Authentic)...- Set:
- 1955 Topps Doubleheaders
- Subject:
- Wally Westlake & Frank House
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 00014066530
- Card #:
- 13-14
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Teams:
- Cleveland Indians & Detroit Tigers
$134.95 -
1971 Topps Brady Bunch Christopher Knight #7 PSA 4 Auto 9
Topps Brady Bunch
$149.95Christopher Knight appears within the 1971 Topps Brady Bunch issue on card #7. PSA certification 93534486 records 4 Auto 9: a card grade of 4 and an autograph grade of 9.- Set:
- 1971 Topps Brady Bunch
- Subject:
- Christopher Knight
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 93534486
- Card #:
- 7
- Year:
- 1971
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 9
$149.95 -
2018 Topps Tribute Pedro Martinez and David Price #TT-PM Tribute Tandems 11/25 Boston Red Sox HOF EX
Topps Tribute
$149.95The 2018 Topps Tribute #TT-PM Tribute Tandems card features Pedro Martinez and David Price of the Boston Red Sox. The raw card is in EX condition. Condition notes: No structural damage confirmed;...- Set:
- 2018 Topps Tribute
- Subset:
- Tribute Tandems
- Subject:
- Pedro Martinez and David Price
- Variation:
- 11/25
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Condition:
- EX
- Year:
- 2018
- Decade:
- 2010s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$149.95 -
1953 Topps Ralph Kiner #191 Beckett Authentic Autograph
Topps
$199.95Hall of Famer Ralph Kiner of the Pittsburgh Pirates appears on this autographed 1953 Topps #191 card. The grading label records Beckett certification 00015532647 with an Authentic Autograph...- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Ralph Kiner
- Grader:
- BAS
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 00015532647
- Card #:
- 191
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1976 Magnavox Hank Aaron HOF SGC Authentic Autograph
Magnavox
$199.95Hank Aaron of Atlanta Braves is the subject of this 1976 Magnavox card. The SGC record lists grade Authentic Autograph and certification 8356506-007.- Set:
- 1976 Magnavox
- Subject:
- Hank Aaron
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8356506-007
- Team:
- Atlanta Braves
- Year:
- 1976
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1997-98 Be A Player Patrick Marleau #221 San Jose Sharks On-Card Autograph RC PSA 9 Auto 9
Be A Player
$199.95Patrick Marleau of the San Jose Sharks appears on this 1997 Be A Player #221 on-card autograph rookie card. Its recorded result is PSA 9 Auto 9 under certification 105266800.- Set:
- 1997-98 Be A Player
- Subject:
- Patrick Marleau
- Team:
- San Jose Sharks
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 105266800
- Autograph Type:
- On-Card
- Year:
- 1997-98
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 9
$199.95 -
2024 Leaf Press Pass Ed O'Neill #20A-EON On-Card Autograph EX
Leaf Press Pass
$199.95The 2024 Leaf Press Pass #20A-EON card depicts Ed O'Neill and carries an on-card autograph. This autograph card is ungraded. The raw card is in EX condition. Condition notes: Clean front and back...- Set:
- 2024 Leaf Press Pass
- Subject:
- Ed O'Neill
- Autograph Type:
- On-Card
- Condition:
- EX
- Year:
- 2024
- Decade:
- 2020s
- Graded:
- No
$199.95 -
1960 Topps Pumpsie Green #317 2009 Heritage Buy Back PSA 4 Auto 10
Topps
$224.95Pumpsie Green of the Boston Red Sox appears on the 1960 Topps #317 card from the 2009 Heritage Buy Back subset. PSA records the card as 4 Auto 10 under certification 93534481.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Pumpsie Green
- Subset:
- 2009 Heritage Buy Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 93534481
- Card #:
- 317
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$224.95