W.D. & H.O. Wills Cigarettes
-
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Parthenon #38 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$24.95The Parthenon appears on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #38 card from the Wonders of the Past series. The recorded SGC grade is 4 under certification 9358135.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Parthenon
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9358135
- Card #:
- 38
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$24.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Taj Mahal #27 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$29.95The Taj Mahal appears on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #27 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC certification 6004084 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Taj Mahal
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6004084
- Card #:
- 27
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Black Newfoundland #19 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95Black Newfoundland is depicted on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #19 card from the Dogs series. SGC records the result as 2 under certification 3272092.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Black Newfoundland
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 3272092
- Card #:
- 19
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Easter Island #14 Wonders of the Past SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #14 card features Easter Island from the Wonders of the Past series. Certification 4242749 identifies the SGC grade as 3.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Easter Island
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4242749
- Card #:
- 14
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Stonehenge #35 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95Stonehenge appears on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #35 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC certification 3932040 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Subject:
- Stonehenge
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 3932040
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Colosseum #42 Wonders Of The Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #42 release features The Colosseum on this card from the Wonders Of The Past series. The recorded grade is SGC 4, certification 6590375.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders Of The Past
- Subject:
- The Colosseum
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6590375
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Sphinx of Gizeh #10 Wonders of the Past SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #10 card features The Sphinx of Gizeh from the Wonders of the Past series. The card's SGC record shows grade 3, certification 3878723.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Sphinx of Gizeh
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3878723
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Great Dane #9 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #9 card presents Great Dane from the Dogs series. This card's recorded result is SGC 2, certification 7794276.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Great Dane
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7794276
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Old English Sheep Dog #17 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card depicts Old English Sheep Dog from the Dogs series. The card's certification 0281776 carries an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Old English Sheep Dog
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 0281776
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Pointer #1 Dogs SGC 2.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95Pointer appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #1 card from the Dogs series. The SGC label pairs grade 2.5 with certification 7098862.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Pointer
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7098862
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Samoyeds #28 Dogs SGC 2.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #28 release features Samoyeds on this card from the Dogs series. The SGC record for certification 1132763 gives the card a grade of 2.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Samoyeds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1132763
- Card #:
- 28
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Statue of Zeus at Olympia #39 Wonders of the Past SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95Part of the 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue, this card #39 presents Statue of Zeus at Olympia from the Wonders of the Past series. Grade 3.5 is recorded by SGC under certification 0623988.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Statue of Zeus at Olympia
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 0623988
- Card #:
- 39
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Egyptian Mummy Cases #4 Wonders Of The Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$44.95This 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #4 card depicts Egyptian Mummy Cases from the Wonders Of The Past subset. The card carries certification 0110932 and an SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subset:
- Wonders Of The Past
- Subject:
- Egyptian Mummy Cases
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 0110932
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Basset Hounds #17 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card shows Basset Hounds from the Dogs series. The card is graded SGC 3 under certification 9139272.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Basset Hounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 9139272
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Beagles #1 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95Beagles appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #1 card from the Dogs series. The card is recorded by SGC at 3, certification 4805354.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Beagles
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4805354
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bloodhound #2 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #2 card shows Bloodhound from the Dogs series. The card carries certification 8336996 and an SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bloodhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 8336996
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Deerhounds #12 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95This 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #12 card depicts Deerhounds from the Dogs series. Certification 5659623 records the card at SGC 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Deerhounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5659623
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Greyhound #16 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #16 card depicts Greyhound from the Dogs series. SGC certification 5762595 records a grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Greyhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5762595
- Card #:
- 16
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Irish Wolfhounds #50 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #50 card depicts Irish Wolfhounds from the Dogs series. SGC lists a grade of 3 under certification 0037613.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Irish Wolfhounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 0037613
- Card #:
- 50
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Labrador Retriever #25 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95This 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #25 card depicts Labrador Retriever from the Dogs series. Certification 9792910 is paired with the SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Labrador Retriever
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 9792910
- Card #:
- 25
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95