1920 Dog Series
-
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Black Newfoundland #19 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$34.95Black Newfoundland is depicted on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #19 card from the Dogs series. SGC records the result as 2 under certification 3272092.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Black Newfoundland
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 3272092
- Card #:
- 19
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Great Dane #9 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #9 card presents Great Dane from the Dogs series. This card's recorded result is SGC 2, certification 7794276.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Great Dane
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7794276
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Old English Sheep Dog #17 Dogs SGC 2
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card depicts Old English Sheep Dog from the Dogs series. The card's certification 0281776 carries an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Old English Sheep Dog
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 0281776
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Pointer #1 Dogs SGC 2.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95Pointer appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #1 card from the Dogs series. The SGC label pairs grade 2.5 with certification 7098862.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Pointer
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7098862
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Samoyeds #28 Dogs SGC 2.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$39.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #28 release features Samoyeds on this card from the Dogs series. The SGC record for certification 1132763 gives the card a grade of 2.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Samoyeds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1132763
- Card #:
- 28
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Basset Hounds #17 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card shows Basset Hounds from the Dogs series. The card is graded SGC 3 under certification 9139272.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Basset Hounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 9139272
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Beagles #1 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95Beagles appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #1 card from the Dogs series. The card is recorded by SGC at 3, certification 4805354.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Beagles
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4805354
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bloodhound #2 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #2 card shows Bloodhound from the Dogs series. The card carries certification 8336996 and an SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bloodhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 8336996
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Deerhounds #12 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95This 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #12 card depicts Deerhounds from the Dogs series. Certification 5659623 records the card at SGC 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Deerhounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5659623
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Greyhound #16 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #16 card depicts Greyhound from the Dogs series. SGC certification 5762595 records a grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Greyhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5762595
- Card #:
- 16
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Irish Wolfhounds #50 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #50 card depicts Irish Wolfhounds from the Dogs series. SGC lists a grade of 3 under certification 0037613.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Irish Wolfhounds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 0037613
- Card #:
- 50
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Labrador Retriever #25 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95This 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #25 card depicts Labrador Retriever from the Dogs series. Certification 9792910 is paired with the SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Labrador Retriever
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 9792910
- Card #:
- 25
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Mastiffs #18 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #18 card depicts Mastiffs from the Dogs series. Its recorded result is SGC 3 under certification 4149756.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Mastiffs
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4149756
- Card #:
- 18
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills West Highland White Terrier #47 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95West Highland White Terrier appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #47 card from the Dogs series. The SGC certification entry 8671420 records grade 3.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- West Highland White Terrier
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 8671420
- Card #:
- 47
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Whippets #49 Dogs SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$49.95Whippets is the subject of this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #49 card from the Dogs series. SGC records the result as 3 under certification 7269217.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Whippets
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 7269217
- Card #:
- 49
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Chow-Chow #5 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95Chow-Chow appears on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #5 card from the Dogs series. The recorded certification is 5998798, with the grade listed as SGC 3.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Chow-Chow
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 5998798
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Dalmatian #8 Dogs SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #8 card features Dalmatian from the Dogs series. The recorded result for certification 2981135 is SGC 5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Dalmatian
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 2981135
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Great Danes #11 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #11 card depicts Great Danes from the Dogs series. The SGC label records grade 3.5 for certification 3288063.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Great Danes
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 3288063
- Card #:
- 11
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Pointers #21 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #21 card features Pointers from the Dogs series. Certification 2777387 carries the recorded SGC grade of 3.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Pointers
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 2777387
- Card #:
- 21
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Poodle #22 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95Part of the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue, this card #22 presents Poodle from the Dogs series. The SGC certification record is 2492090, with grade 3.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Poodle
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 2492090
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95