1920 Dog Series
-
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bull-Terriers SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$64.95On this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills card, the subject is Bull-Terriers. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 9393256.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bull-Terriers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9393256
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Chow-Chow #5 Dogs SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95Chow-Chow is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #5 card from the Dogs series. SGC grade 4 is recorded under certification 6598378.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Chow-Chow
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6598378
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Scottish Terrier #45 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95On this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #45 card, the subject is Scottish Terrier from the Dogs series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 3.5, certification 4324829.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Scottish Terrier
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 4324829
- Card #:
- 45
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Beagles #1 Dogs SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95Part of the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue, this card #1 presents Beagles from the Dogs series. The recorded certification is 5825402, with the grade listed as SGC 4.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Beagles
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5825402
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bloodhound #22 Dogs SGC 6
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95Bloodhound is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #22 card from the Dogs series. Certification 1108936 carries the recorded SGC grade of 6.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bloodhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 1108936
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills St. Bernard #26 Dogs SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95St. Bernard appears within the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills card issue on card #26 from the Dogs series. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 5133592.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- St. Bernard
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5133592
- Card #:
- 26
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Basset Hounds Rough Coated #17 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95Basset Hounds Rough Coated is the printed subject of this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #17 card from the Dogs series. SGC certification 2040146 records a grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Basset Hounds Rough Coated
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 2040146
- Card #:
- 17
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Cocker Spaniels #35 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95Shown on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #35 card is Cocker Spaniels from the Dogs series. The card carries certification 0468520 and an SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Cocker Spaniels
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 0468520
- Card #:
- 35
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Mastiffs #18 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95Mastiffs is the subject of this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #18 card from the Dogs series. Its recorded result is SGC 4.5 under certification 2699276.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Mastiffs
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 2699276
- Card #:
- 18
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Poodle #22 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95Poodle is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #22 card from the Dogs series. The card's SGC record shows grade 4.5, certification 9869477.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Poodle
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 9869477
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills St. Bernard #26 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$79.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #26 card depicts St. Bernard from the Dogs series. Certification 8060490 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- St. Bernard
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 8060490
- Card #:
- 26
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bull Dog #4 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$84.95Bull Dog is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #4 card from the Dogs series. The card carries certification 7485009 and an SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bull Dog
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 7485009
- Card #:
- 4
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Old English Sheep Dog #33 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$84.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #33 card depicts Old English Sheep Dog from the Dogs series. Certification 3583941 appears on the SGC label with grade 4.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Old English Sheep Dog
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 3583941
- Card #:
- 33
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Whippets #49 Dogs SGC 4.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$84.95This 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #49 card depicts Whippets from the Dogs series. SGC lists a grade of 4.5 under certification 8784949.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Whippets
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 8784949
- Card #:
- 49
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Cocker Spaniels #35 Dogs SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$99.95Dating to 1920, this W.D. & H.O. Wills #35 card presents Cocker Spaniels from the Dogs series. The card carries certification 0104202 and an SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Cocker Spaniels
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 0104202
- Card #:
- 35
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Old English Sheep Dogs #33 Dogs SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$99.95Old English Sheep Dogs is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #33 card from the Dogs series. The grading label shows SGC 5, certification 4845006.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Old English Sheep Dogs
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 4845006
- Card #:
- 33
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Samoyeds #28 Dogs SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$99.95The subject identified on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #28 card is Samoyeds from the Dogs series. Its recorded result is SGC 5 under certification 2490692.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Samoyeds
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 2490692
- Card #:
- 28
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Greyhound #16 Dogs SGC 5.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$124.95A greyhound is depicted on this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #16 card from the Dogs series. Its SGC grade is 5.5, with certification 1870269.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Greyhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 1870269
- Card #:
- 16
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$124.95