1969 Topps Baseball Cards
Interactive checklist: browse and track all 664 cards in the set with our free 1969 Topps Baseball Interactive Checklist.
-
1969 Topps Dock Ellis #286 Pittsburgh Pirates VG-EX
Topps
$12.95This 1969 Topps #286 card features Dock Ellis of the Pittsburgh Pirates. The raw card is in VG-EX condition. Condition notes: Light corner/edge wear on both sides; no controlling crease, paper loss,...- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Dock Ellis
- Card #:
- 286
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Condition:
- VG-EX
- High Number:
- No
- Short Print:
- No
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- No
$12.95 -
1969 Topps Mickey Mantle #412 5th Series Checklist HOF Low Grade - Marks
Topps
$12.951969 Topps card #412 features Mickey Mantle from the 5th Series Checklist subset. This Hall of Famer card is listed in Low Grade - Marks condition. Condition notes: Front: Filled checklist box and...- Year:
- 1969
- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 412
- Subset:
- 5th Series Checklist
- Condition:
- Low Grade - Marks
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
$12.95 -
1969 Topps Baseball Bobby Cox #237 Raw Baseball Card - Good
Topps
$13.95This raw 1969 Topps baseball card features Bobby Cox. Condition: Good, with light corner wear; light edge wear; light reverse toning. The exact front and reverse of this quantity-one card are...- Subject:
- Bobby Cox
- Condition:
- Good
- Year:
- 1969
- Card Number:
- 237
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$13.95 -
1969 Topps Bobby Bonds #630 San Francisco Giants High Number VG-EX
Topps
$13.95This 1969 Topps #630 card features Bobby Bonds of the San Francisco Giants. The raw card is in VG-EX condition. Condition notes: Light corner/edge wear on both sides; no controlling crease, paper...- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Bobby Bonds
- Card #:
- 630
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- San Francisco Giants
- Condition:
- VG-EX
- High Number:
- Yes
- Short Print:
- No
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- No
$13.95 -
1969 Topps Baseball Ted Williams #650 Raw Baseball Card - Good
Topps
$15.95This raw 1969 Topps baseball card features Ted Williams. Condition: Good, with light corner wear; light edge wear; light reverse toning. The exact front and reverse of this quantity-one card are...- Subject:
- Ted Williams
- Condition:
- Good
- Year:
- 1969
- Card Number:
- 650
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$15.95 -
1969 Topps Baseball 5th Series Checklist #412 Raw Baseball Card - Good
Topps
$18.95This raw 1969 Topps baseball card features 5th Series Checklist. Condition: Good, with light corner wear; light edge wear; light reverse toning. The exact front and reverse of this quantity-one card...- Subject:
- 5th Series Checklist
- Condition:
- Good
- Year:
- 1969
- Card Number:
- 412
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- No
$18.95 -
1969 Topps Hank Aaron #100 Atlanta Braves HOF Low Grade - Creases
Topps
$24.95This 1969 Topps #100 card features Hank Aaron of the Atlanta Braves. At least one named subject is a national Hall of Famer. The raw card is in Low Grade - Creases condition. Condition notes:...- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Hank Aaron
- Card #:
- 100
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- Atlanta Braves
- Condition:
- Low Grade - Creases
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- High Number:
- No
- Short Print:
- No
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- No
$24.95 -
1969 Topps Chris Cannizzaro #131 Pittsburgh Pirates In Person Autograph PSA 4 Auto 8
Topps
$49.95Chris Cannizzaro of the Pittsburgh Pirates is the subject of this 1969 Topps #131 card with an in-person autograph. PSA certification 130531320 records a card grade of 4 and an autograph grade of 8.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Chris Cannizzaro
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 130531320
- Autograph Type:
- In Person
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 8
$49.95 -
1969 Topps Lou Brock #85 HOF SGC A
Topps
$49.95On this 1969 Topps #85 card, the subject is Hall of Famer Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals. The recorded SGC result is A (Authentic), certification 8481304.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Lou Brock
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8481304
- Card #:
- 85
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1969 Topps Maury Wills #45 PSA 5 Auto 10
Topps
$64.95Maury Wills of the Montreal Expos appears on this 1969 Topps #45 card with an authenticated autograph. PSA certification 93534490 records a card grade of 5 and an autograph grade of 10.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Maury Wills
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 93534490
- Card #:
- 45
- Team:
- Montreal Expos
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$64.95 -
1969 Topps Ed Spiezio #249 San Diego Padres PSA 4 Auto 9
Topps
$69.95The 1969 Topps #249 card shows Ed Spiezio of the San Diego Padres with an authenticated autograph. PSA certification 130531322 records a card grade of 4 and an autograph grade of 9.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Ed Spiezio
- Team:
- San Diego Padres
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 130531322
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 9
$69.95 -
1969 Topps AL Rookie Stars Rollie Fingers #597 HOF PSA 4
Topps
$79.95Rollie Fingers, Larry Burchart, and Bob Floyd appear on this 1969 Topps #597 AL Rookie Stars card. PSA certification 141132327 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Rollie Fingers, Larry Burchart & Bob Floyd
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 141132327
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Teams:
- Oakland Athletics / Cleveland Indians / Baltimore Orioles
$79.95 -
1969 Topps Larry Colton #454 Philadelphia Phillies In Person Autograph RC PSA 4 Auto 7
Topps
$84.95The 1969 Topps #454 rookie card depicts Larry Colton of the Philadelphia Phillies with an in-person autograph. PSA certification 130531321 records a card grade of 4 and an autograph grade of 7.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Larry Colton
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 130531321
- Autograph Type:
- In Person
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 7
$84.95 -
1969 Topps Carl Yastrzemski Decals HOF SGC 9
Topps
$94.95Issued in 1969, this Topps card depicts Hall of Famer Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox from the Decals subset. Certification 1230616-037 records the card at SGC 9.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Subset:
- Decals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 1230616-037
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1969 Topps Stamps Mickey Mantle HOF SGC 4
Topps Stamps
$119.95Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle of the New York Yankees is shown on the 1969 Topps Stamps card. Certification 9072757 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1969 Topps Stamps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9072757
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$119.95 -
1969 Topps Mickey Mantle #500 Yellow Letters HOF SGC 1
Topps
$194.95Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle is the subject of this 1969 Topps #500 card in the Yellow Letters variation. Certification 9772156 records the card at SGC 1.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 500
- Variation:
- Yellow Letters
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9772156
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95