Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1952 Topps Vic Wertz #244 Detroit Tigers PSA 4
Topps
$69.95Issued in the 1952 Topps run, this card depicts Vic Wertz of the Detroit Tigers. The grading label shows PSA 4, certification 31543564.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Vic Wertz
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 31543564
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1953 Topps Billy Pierce White bio text #143 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$69.95The 1953 Topps #143 card shows Billy Pierce of the Chicago White Sox in the White bio text variation, with an authenticated autograph. Its recorded designation is PSA Authentic Auto, certification...- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Billy Pierce
- Variation:
- White bio text
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 84457058
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1953 Topps Cloyd Boyer #60 PSA 6
Topps
$69.95Cloyd Boyer of the St. Louis Cardinals is depicted on this 1953 Topps #60 card. Its certification is 42524800, with a PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Cloyd Boyer
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 42524800
- Card #:
- 60
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1953 Topps Eddie Robinson #73 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$69.95The 1953 Topps #73 card features Eddie Robinson of the Chicago White Sox with an authenticated autograph. Its PSA certification is 84504718, with the result listed as Authentic Auto.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Eddie Robinson
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 84504718
- Card #:
- 73
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1956 Topps Art Houtteman #281 PSA 7
Topps
$69.95Art Houtteman of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1956 Topps #281 card. Certification 48564400 identifies the PSA grade as 7.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Art Houtteman
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 48564400
- Card #:
- 281
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1956 Topps Wes Westrum Gray Back #156 SGC 8
Topps
$69.95Shown on this 1956 Topps #156 card is Wes Westrum of the New York Giants in the Gray Back variation. The card is recorded by SGC at 8, certification 1300252-023.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Wes Westrum
- Variation:
- Gray Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 1300252-023
- Card #:
- 156
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1963 Topps Pumpsie Green #292 New York Mets PSA 7
Topps
$69.95Shown on this 1963 Topps #292 card is Pumpsie Green of the New York Mets. Its recorded result is PSA 7 under certification 04374335.- Set:
- 1963 Topps
- Subject:
- Pumpsie Green
- Team:
- New York Mets
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 04374335
- Year:
- 1963
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1968 Topps Gaylord Perry #85 San Francisco Giants HOF On-Card Autograph BVG Authentic Auto
Topps
$69.95Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry of the San Francisco Giants is shown on the 1968 Topps #85 card with an on-card autograph. The grading result is BVG Authentic Auto under certification 00016405033.- Set:
- 1968 Topps
- Subject:
- Gaylord Perry
- Team:
- San Francisco Giants
- Grader:
- BVG
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 00016405033
- Autograph Type:
- On-Card
- Year:
- 1968
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1969 Topps Ed Spiezio #249 San Diego Padres PSA 4 Auto 9
Topps
$69.95The 1969 Topps #249 card shows Ed Spiezio of the San Diego Padres with an authenticated autograph. PSA certification 130531322 records a card grade of 4 and an autograph grade of 9.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Ed Spiezio
- Team:
- San Diego Padres
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 130531322
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 9
$69.95 -
1972 Topps Jose Cardenal #12 Milwaukee Brewers In Person Autograph PSA 3 Auto 10
Topps
$69.95Issued in the 1972 Topps run, this card #12 depicts Jose Cardenal of the Milwaukee Brewers with an in-person autograph. PSA certification 130531325 records a card grade of 3 and an autograph grade of...- Set:
- 1972 Topps
- Subject:
- Jose Cardenal
- Team:
- Milwaukee Brewers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 130531325
- Autograph Type:
- In Person
- Year:
- 1972
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$69.95 -
1977 Topps Carl Yastrzemski #480 HOF PSA 8
Topps
$69.95Shown on this 1977 Topps #480 card is Hall of Famer Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox. PSA certification 24859816 records a grade of 8.- Set:
- 1977 Topps
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 24859816
- Card #:
- 480
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1977
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1984 Topps Don Baylor Rub Downs New York Yankees On-Card Autograph PSA 6 Auto 10
Topps
$69.95Don Baylor of the New York Yankees appears on this 1984 Topps Rub Downs insert with an on-card autograph. PSA certification 105266791 records a card grade of 6 and an autograph grade of 10.- Set:
- 1984 Topps
- Subset:
- Rub Downs
- Subject:
- Don Baylor
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 105266791
- Autograph Type:
- On-Card
- Year:
- 1984
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$69.95 -
On Sale
2002 Topps 206 Sherry Magie #299 Error (Magee) SGC 9
Topps 206
Now: $69.95Was: $89.95Sherry Magie of Philadelphia Nat'l is the subject of this 2002 Topps 206 #299 card from the Error (Magie) subset. SGC grade 9 is recorded under certification 6211352.- Set:
- 2002 Topps 206
- Subject:
- Sherry Magie
- Subset:
- Error (Magie)
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 6211352
- Card #:
- 299
- Team:
- Philadelphia Nat'l
- Year:
- 2002
- Decade:
- 2000s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $69.95Was: $89.95 -
1963 Jell-O Roger Maris Hand Cut #16 PSA Authentic
Jell-O
$72.95The 1963 Jell-O #16 card features Roger Maris of the New York Yankees in the Hand Cut variation. This card carries the PSA result Authentic under certification 96767923.- Set:
- 1963 Jell-O
- Subject:
- Roger Maris
- Variation:
- Hand Cut
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 96767923
- Card #:
- 16
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1963
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$72.95 -
1907 HSV Lithograph Co. Baseball 50¢ Today There's-A-Reason Postcard Writing discusses Oh You Kid postcards Series 26 SGC 1
HSV Lithograph Co.
$74.95“Base Ball 50¢ To-Day—There's-A-Reason” appears on this 1907 HSV Litho Co. PC798-D170 postcard, cataloged in Series 26. Recorded under certification 4947915, the SGC grade is 1.- Set:
- 1907 HSV Lithograph Co.
- Subject:
- Baseball 50¢ Today There's-A-Reason Postcard
- Subset:
- Series 26
- Variation:
- Writing discusses Oh You Kid postcards
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4947915
- Year:
- 1907
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1911 T205 Michael Doolan Polar Bear SGC 1
T205
$74.95The 1911 T205 card features Michael Doolan with a Polar Bear back. Certification 2014086-009 records the card at SGC 1.- Set:
- 1911 T205
- Subject:
- Michael Doolan
- Subset:
- Polar Bear
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2014086-009
- Factory:
- No. 6
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1948 Leaf Warren Rosar #128 SGC 3
Leaf
$74.95Warren Rosar of the Philadelphia A's is shown on the 1948 Leaf #128 card. Its recorded result is SGC 3 under certification 3614880.- Set:
- 1948 Leaf
- Subject:
- Warren Rosar
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3614880
- Card #:
- 128
- Team:
- Philadelphia A's
- Year:
- 1948
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1951 Berk Ross Jerry Coleman #1-6 SGC 3.5
Berk Ross
$74.95Jerry Coleman of the New York Yankees appears on this 1951 Berk Ross #1-6 baseball card. SGC certification 1972325 records a grade of 3.5.- Set:
- 1951 Berk Ross
- Subject:
- Jerry Coleman
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 1972325
- Card #:
- 1-6
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1951 Bowman Steve Gromek #115 Cleveland Indians PSA 7
Bowman
$74.95Steve Gromek of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1951 Bowman card. The PSA certification record is 23044966, with grade 7.- Set:
- 1951 Bowman
- Subject:
- Steve Gromek
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 23044966
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1952 Bowman Johnny Mize #145 HOF SGC 1
Bowman
$74.95Hall of Famer Johnny Mize of the New York Yankees is the subject of this 1952 Bowman #145 card. The SGC record lists grade 1 and certification 2240082.- Set:
- 1952 Bowman
- Subject:
- Johnny Mize
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2240082
- Card #:
- 145
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$74.95