Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1955 Topps Tom Brewer #83 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$74.95The 1955 Topps #83 card shows Tom Brewer of the Boston Red Sox. This card carries the PSA result Authentic Auto under certification 83933271.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Tom Brewer
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 83933271
- Card #:
- 83
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
On Sale
1956 Topps Bob Lennon #104 SGC 7.5
Topps
Now: $74.95Was: $94.95The 1956 Topps #104 card features Bob Lennon of the New York Giants. For certification 1070658-013, SGC records grade 7.5.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Lennon
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 1070658-013
- Card #:
- 104
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $74.95Was: $94.95 -
1960 Topps Chicago Cubs #513 SGC 6
Topps
$74.95The Chicago Cubs team appears on this 1960 Topps #513 card. The SGC grading label records a grade of 6 under certification 2316070 for this card.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Chicago Cubs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 2316070
- Card #:
- 513
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1962 Topps Ernie Broglio Proof #507 SGC Authentic
Topps
$74.95Ernie Broglio of the St. Louis Cardinals is depicted on this 1962 Topps #507 card in the Proof variation. Its SGC certification is 1277659-013, with the result listed as Authentic.- Set:
- 1962 Topps
- Subject:
- Ernie Broglio
- Variation:
- Proof
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1277659-013
- Card #:
- 507
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1964 Topps Stand-Ups Tony Gonzalez SGC 4.5
Topps Stand-Ups
$74.95The 1964 Topps Stand-Ups card depicts Tony Gonzalez of the Philadelphia Phillies. Its SGC grade is 4.5, with certification 7463679.- Set:
- 1964 Topps Stand-Ups
- Subject:
- Tony Gonzalez
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 7463679
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1964
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1982 Topps Carl Yastrzemski #650 HOF PSA 9
Topps
$74.95Part of the 1982 Topps issue, this card #650 presents Hall of Famer Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox. The card's recorded PSA grade is 9, certification 47857143.- Set:
- 1982 Topps
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 47857143
- Card #:
- 650
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1982
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1949 Bowman Ralph Kiner #29 HOF SGC 2
Bowman
$77.95Hall of Famer Ralph Kiner of the Pittsburgh Pirates is the subject of this 1949 Bowman #29 card. The card is graded SGC 2 under certification 2166163.- Set:
- 1949 Bowman
- Subject:
- Ralph Kiner
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 2166163
- Card #:
- 29
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1949
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1909-11 E90-1 American Caramel Harry Howell Follow-Through Baseball Caramels CSG 1
E90-1 American Caramel
$79.95Issued in the 1909-11 E90-1 American Caramel run, this card depicts Harry Howell from the Baseball Caramels series, in the Follow-Through variation. Certification 1028469154 corresponds to a CSG...- Set:
- 1909-1911 E90-1 American Caramel
- Subject:
- Harry Howell
- Subset:
- Baseball Caramels
- Variation:
- Follow-Through
- Grader:
- CSG
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1028469154
- Year:
- 1909-11
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1909-11 E90-1 American Caramel Roy Hartzell Fielding Baseball Caramels CSG 1
E90-1 American Caramel
$79.95Roy Hartzell is depicted on this 1909-11 E90-1 American Caramel card from the Baseball Caramels series, in the Fielding variation. The grade shown by CSG is 1, certification 1028469172.- Set:
- 1909-1911 E90-1 American Caramel
- Subject:
- Roy Hartzell
- Subset:
- Baseball Caramels
- Variation:
- Fielding
- Grader:
- CSG
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1028469172
- Year:
- 1909-11
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1923 Zeenut PCL Ellison 1923 Photo, Without Coupon SGC Authentic
Zeenut PCL
$79.95Ellison is depicted on this 1923 Zeenut PCL card in the 1923 Photo, Without Coupon variation. Certification 9817711 carries the SGC designation Authentic.- Set:
- 1923 Zeenut PCL
- Subject:
- Ellison
- Variation:
- 1923 Photo, Without Coupon
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 9817711
- Year:
- 1923
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1941 Goudey Bob Muncrief #8 SGC 1
Goudey
$79.95This 1941 Goudey #8 card depicts Bob Muncrief of the St. Louis Browns. The SGC certification record is 1779670, with grade 1.- Set:
- 1941 Goudey
- Subject:
- Bob Muncrief
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1779670
- Card #:
- 8
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Year:
- 1941
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1941 Play Ball George Case #69 SGC 4
Play Ball
$79.95Part of the 1941 Play Ball issue, this card #69 presents George Case of the Washington Senators. Its SGC grade is 4, with certification 3804644.- Set:
- 1941 Play Ball
- Subject:
- George Case
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 3804644
- Card #:
- 69
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1941
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1951 Topps Mike Garcia #40 Red Back PSA 7
Topps
$79.95Mike Garcia of the Cleveland Indians is the subject of this 1951 Topps #40 card from the Red Back subset. PSA grade 7 is recorded under certification 29011893.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Mike Garcia
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 29011893
- Card #:
- 40
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1951 Topps Mike Garcia #40 Red Back PSA 7 (953)
Topps
$79.95From the 1951 Topps issue, this card on card #40 shows Mike Garcia of the Cleveland Indians from the Red Back subset. The card's recorded PSA grade is 7, certification 43814953.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Mike Garcia
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 43814953
- Card #:
- 40
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Bowman Solly Hemus #212 PSA 8
Bowman
$79.95This 1952 Bowman #212 card depicts Solly Hemus of the St. Louis Cardinals. The PSA record lists grade 8 and certification 42449269.- Set:
- 1952 Bowman
- Subject:
- Solly Hemus
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 42449269
- Card #:
- 212
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Topps Billy Cox #232 Brooklyn Dodgers PSA 5
Topps
$79.95The 1952 Topps card shows Billy Cox of the Brooklyn Dodgers. The PSA record for certification 04586617 gives the card a grade of 5.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Billy Cox
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 04586617
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Topps Bob Rush #153 Chicago Cubs In Person Autograph PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$79.95Bob Rush of the Chicago Cubs appears within the 1952 Topps card issue on card #153 with an in-person autograph. This card carries the PSA result Authentic Auto under certification 85107075.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Rush
- Team:
- Chicago Cubs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 85107075
- Autograph Type:
- In Person
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Topps Bob Rush #153 Chicago Cubs PSA 4
Topps
$79.95Bob Rush of the Chicago Cubs is the subject of this 1952 Topps card. The recorded result for certification 20609674 is PSA 4.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Rush
- Team:
- Chicago Cubs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 20609674
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Topps Bob Usher #157 Chicago Cubs PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$79.95On this 1952 Topps #157 card, the subject is Bob Usher of the Chicago Cubs. The PSA record for certification 85107018 lists the designation Authentic Auto.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Usher
- Team:
- Chicago Cubs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 85107018
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1952 Topps Henry Majeski #112 Philadelphia Athletics PSA 6
Topps
$79.95The 1952 Topps release features Henry Majeski of the Philadelphia Athletics on this card. Certification 03158032 records the PSA grade as 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Henry Majeski
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 03158032
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95