Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1955 Topps Dick Hall #126 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$94.95On this 1955 Topps #126 card, the subject is Dick Hall of the Pittsburgh Pirates. The card's PSA record lists Authentic Auto under certification 83933301.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Dick Hall
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 83933301
- Card #:
- 126
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Don Ferrarese #185 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$94.95Issued in 1955, this Topps #185 card depicts Don Ferrarese of the Baltimore Orioles. PSA records an Authentic Auto designation under certification 83933341.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Don Ferrarese
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 83933341
- Card #:
- 185
- Team:
- Baltimore Orioles
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Double Header Camilo Pascual #103-104 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps Double Header
$94.95Camilo Pascual appears on this 1955 Topps Double Header #103-104 card, signed on front and back. Certification 85271209 carries the PSA designation Authentic Auto.- Set:
- 1955 1955 Topps Double Header
- Subject:
- Camilo Pascual
- Variation:
- Signed on Front and Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 85271209
- Card #:
- 103-104
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Elmer Valo #145 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$94.95This 1955 Topps #145 card depicts Elmer Valo of the Kansas City Athletics. Certification 65079948 carries the PSA designation Authentic Auto.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Elmer Valo
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 65079948
- Card #:
- 145
- Team:
- Kansas City Athletics
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Harry Elliott #137 SGC 7
Topps
$94.95The subject identified on this 1955 Topps #137 card is Harry Elliott of the St. Louis Cardinals. The SGC result is 7, certification 1219783-046.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Harry Elliott
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1219783-046
- Card #:
- 137
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Johnny Schmitz #159 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$94.95Dating to 1955, this Topps #159 card presents Johnny Schmitz of the Washington Nationals. PSA certification 83933319 records an Authentic Auto designation.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Johnny Schmitz
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 83933319
- Card #:
- 159
- Team:
- Washington Nationals
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1955 Topps Tom Casagrande #167 PSA Authentic Auto
Topps
$94.95The 1955 Topps #167 release features Tom Casagrande of the Philadelphia Phillies on this card. The card's PSA record lists Authentic Auto under certification 83933325.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Tom Casagrande
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 83933325
- Card #:
- 167
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe Ruth & Miller Huggins #137 Venezuela Topps New York Yankees HOF PSA 1(MK)
Topps Venezuelan
$94.95This 1962 Topps Venezuelan card features the Hall of Fame pairing “Babe Ruth, Miller Huggins” of the New York Yankees from the Venezuela Topps subset. The PSA record lists grade 1(MK) under...- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subset:
- Venezuela Topps
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth, Miller Huggins
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 60849165
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$94.95 -
1969 Topps Carl Yastrzemski Decals HOF SGC 9
Topps
$94.95Issued in 1969, this Topps card depicts Hall of Famer Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox from the Decals subset. Certification 1230616-037 records the card at SGC 9.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Subset:
- Decals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 1230616-037
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$94.95 -
On Sale
2002 Topps 206 Sherry Magee #299 SGC 10
Topps 206
Now: $94.95Was: $124.95Sherry Magee of Philadelphia Nat'l appears on this 2002 Topps 206 #299 card in the Error (Magie) subset. SGC certification 0406626 records a grade of 10.- Set:
- 2002 Topps 206
- Subject:
- Sherry Magee
- Subset:
- Error (Magie)
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 10
- Certification #:
- 0406626
- Card #:
- 299
- Team:
- Philadelphia Nat'l
- Year:
- 2002
- Decade:
- 2000s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $94.95Was: $124.95 -
1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil A Close Affair Hugging the Bat George R. Godfrey SGC 1
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
$99.95“A Close Affair—Hugging the Bat” appears on this 1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil trade card advertising George R. Godfrey. The label result is SGC 1, certification 3512644.- Set:
- 1880 1880s H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- A Close Affair Hugging the Bat
- Subset:
- George R. Godfrey
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 3512644
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
$99.95 -
1887 Trade Card Andrew Johnson SGC 4
Trade
$99.95Andrew Johnson is the subject of this 1887 advertising Trade Card. Certification 1253500-039 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1887 Trade
- Subject:
- Andrew Johnson
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1253500-039
- Year:
- 1887
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1910 T210 Michael Hauser Old Mill SGC 1
T210
$99.95Michael Hauser of Augusta is depicted on this 1910 T210 card from the Old Mill tobacco issue. The card is graded SGC 1 under certification 9297813.- Set:
- 1910 T210
- Subject:
- Michael Hauser
- Subset:
- Old Mill
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9297813
- Team:
- Augusta
- Factory:
- No. 25
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1910 T210 Old Mill Hauser Series No. 1 SGC 1
T210 Old Mill
$99.95Hauser of Augusta is depicted on this 1910 T210 Old Mill card from Series No. 1. Its certification is 8417586, with an SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1910 T210 Old Mill
- Subject:
- Hauser
- Subset:
- Series No. 1
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 8417586
- Team:
- Augusta
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1912 T207 Edward Konetchy SGC 3
T207
$99.95Edward Konetchy of St. Louis Nat'l is depicted on this 1912 T207 card. SGC lists a grade of 3 under certification 1259217-016.- Set:
- 1912 T207
- Subject:
- Edward Konetchy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 1259217-016
- Team:
- St. Louis Nat'l
- Year:
- 1912
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1914 T213 Bobby Byrne SGC 1
T213
$99.95Bobby Byrne of Philadelphia Nat'l appears on this 1914 T213 baseball card. Certification 6662743 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1914 T213
- Subject:
- Bobby Byrne
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6662743
- Team:
- Philadelphia Nat'l
- Factory:
- No. 3
- Year:
- 1914
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1933 Goudey Benny Bengough #1 BVG 1
Goudey
$99.951933 Goudey #1 Benny Bengough, pictured as catcher for the St. Louis Browns. Graded BVG 1, certification 0006883654; visible wear is documented in the photographs.- Set:
- 1933 Goudey
- Subject:
- Benny Bengough
- Card #:
- 1
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Grader:
- BVG
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 0006883654
- Year:
- 1933
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1933 Goudey Benny Bengough #1 PSA 1 (MK)
Goudey
$99.951933 Goudey #1 Benny Bengough, pictured as catcher for the St. Louis Browns. Graded PSA 1 (MK), certification 76900146; the card's visible wear and MK qualifier are documented in the photographs.- Set:
- 1933 Goudey
- Subject:
- Benny Bengough
- Card #:
- 1
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 76900146
- Year:
- 1933
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$99.95 -
1933 Goudey Clyde Manion #80 Cincinnati Reds RC PSA 2.5
Goudey
$99.95Clyde Manion of the Cincinnati Reds is shown on the 1933 Goudey #80 rookie card. The card's recorded PSA grade is 2.5, certification 19842999.- Set:
- 1933 Goudey
- Subject:
- Clyde Manion
- Team:
- Cincinnati Reds
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 19842999
- Year:
- 1933
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1933 Goudey Glenn Wright #143 SGC 3
Goudey
$99.95The 1933 Goudey #143 release features Glenn Wright of the Brooklyn Dodgers on this card. The card's SGC record shows grade 3, certification 1090079.- Set:
- 1933 Goudey
- Subject:
- Glenn Wright
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 1090079
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Year:
- 1933
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95