Vintage Hockey Cards
-
1978-79 O-Pee-Chee Bernie Federko #143 St. Louis Blues HOF RC SGC 5
O-Pee-Chee
$29.95Hall of Famer Bernie Federko of the St. Louis Blues is shown on the 1978-79 O-Pee-Chee #143 rookie card. The SGC label pairs grade 5 with certification 1362070.- Set:
- 1978-79 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Bernie Federko
- Team:
- St. Louis Blues
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1362070
- Year:
- 1978-79
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1983-84 O-Pee-Chee Wayne Gretzky #215 Goals Leader Edmonton Oilers HOF SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$29.95The 1983-84 O-Pee-Chee #215 card features Hall of Famer Wayne Gretzky of the Edmonton Oilers in the Goals Leader variation. Certification 2775985 appears on the SGC label with grade 7.- Set:
- 1983-84 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky
- Variation:
- Goals Leader
- Team:
- Edmonton Oilers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2775985
- Year:
- 1983-84
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1986-87 Topps Wendel Clark #149 Toronto Maple Leafs RC SGC 8.5
Topps
$29.95The 1986-87 Topps #149 rookie card features Wendel Clark of the Toronto Maple Leafs. This card's recorded result is SGC 8.5, certification 2569375.- Set:
- 1986-87 Topps
- Subject:
- Wendel Clark
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 2569375
- Year:
- 1986-87
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1987-88 O-Pee-Chee Mike Vernon #215 Calgary Flames HOF RC SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$29.95Hall of Famer Mike Vernon of the Calgary Flames is the subject of this 1987-88 O-Pee-Chee #215 rookie card. SGC certification 9723352 records a grade of 7.- Set:
- 1987-88 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Mike Vernon
- Team:
- Calgary Flames
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 9723352
- Year:
- 1987-88
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1988-89 Topps Bob Probert #181 Detroit Red Wings RC SGC 7
Topps
$29.95Issued in the 1988-89 Topps run, this rookie card #181 depicts Bob Probert of the Detroit Red Wings. The card is graded SGC 7 under certification 9897006.- Set:
- 1988-89 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Probert
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 9897006
- Year:
- 1988-89
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Claude Provost #54 Montreal Canadiens SGC 4
Parkhurst
$34.95The 1960-61 Parkhurst #54 card features Claude Provost of the Montreal Canadiens. The grade attached to SGC certification 5134116 is 4.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Claude Provost
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5134116
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Larry Regan #13 Toronto Maple Leafs SGC 6
Parkhurst
$34.95Larry Regan of the Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1960-61 Parkhurst #13 card. Certification 0747139 records the SGC grade as 6.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Larry Regan
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0747139
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Norm Ullman #26 Detroit Red Wings HOF SGC 4
Parkhurst
$34.95The 1960-61 Parkhurst #26 card features Hall of Famer Norm Ullman of the Detroit Red Wings. The SGC record for certification 4429884 gives the card a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Norm Ullman
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 4429884
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Pete Goegan #34 Detroit Red Wings SGC 6
Parkhurst
$34.95This 1960-61 Parkhurst #34 card depicts Pete Goegan of the Detroit Red Wings. For certification 7691364, SGC records grade 6.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Pete Goegan
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 7691364
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Allan Stanley #9 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 6
Parkhurst
$34.95The 1962-63 Parkhurst #9 card shows Hall of Famer Allan Stanley of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The SGC certification entry 8052162 records grade 6.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Allan Stanley
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 8052162
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Val Fonteyne #27 Detroit Red Wings SGC 7.5
Parkhurst
$34.95The 1962-63 Parkhurst #27 card features Val Fonteyne of the Detroit Red Wings. Certification 4067391 appears on the SGC label with grade 7.5.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Val Fonteyne
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 4067391
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1972-73 Topps Ken Dryden #127 All-Star Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Topps
$34.95Hall of Famer Ken Dryden of the Montreal Canadiens is shown on the 1972-73 Topps #127 card from the All-Star subset. Certification 1430904 carries the recorded SGC grade of 7.- Set:
- 1972-73 Topps
- Subset:
- All-Star
- Subject:
- Ken Dryden
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1430904
- Year:
- 1972-73
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1981-82 O-Pee-Chee Peter Stastny #269 Quebec Nordiques HOF RC SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$34.95The 1981-82 O-Pee-Chee #269 rookie card presents Hall of Famer Peter Stastny of the Quebec Nordiques. The recorded certification is 6176779, with the grade listed as SGC 7.- Set:
- 1981-82 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Peter Stastny
- Team:
- Quebec Nordiques
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 6176779
- Year:
- 1981-82
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1986-87 O-Pee-Chee Wayne Gretzky #259 Assists Leaders Edmonton Oilers HOF SGC 6
O-Pee-Chee
$34.95Issued in the 1986-87 O-Pee-Chee run, this card #259 depicts Hall of Famer Wayne Gretzky of the Edmonton Oilers from the Assists Leaders subset. The SGC label records grade 6 for certification...- Set:
- 1986-87 O-Pee-Chee
- Subset:
- Assists Leaders
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky
- Team:
- Edmonton Oilers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0153947
- Year:
- 1986-87
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1988-89 O-Pee-Chee Bob Probert #181 Detroit Red Wings RC SGC 7.5
O-Pee-Chee
$34.95Part of the 1988-89 O-Pee-Chee issue, this rookie card #181 presents Bob Probert of the Detroit Red Wings. Certification 7543257 corresponds to an SGC grade of 7.5.- Set:
- 1988-89 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Bob Probert
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 7543257
- Year:
- 1988-89
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Dick Gamble #18 Montreal Canadiens PSA 4
Parkhurst
$39.95Dick Gamble of the Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1953 Parkhurst #18 card. The card's certification 114541145 carries a PSA grade of 4.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Dick Gamble
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 114541145
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1955-56 Parkhurst Brian Cullen #13 Toronto Maple Leafs RC PSA 4
Parkhurst
$39.95Brian Cullen of the Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1955-56 Parkhurst rookie card. For certification 103572506, PSA records grade 4.- Set:
- 1955-56 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Brian Cullen
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 103572506
- Year:
- 1955-56
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1955-56 Parkhurst Tom Johnson #49 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC Authentic
Parkhurst
$39.95Hall of Famer Tom Johnson of the Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1955-56 Parkhurst #49 card. Certification 9780933 carries the SGC designation Authentic.- Set:
- 1955-56 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Tom Johnson
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 9780933
- Year:
- 1955-56
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst Marc Reaume #20 Toronto Maple Leafs SGC 5.5
Parkhurst
$39.95The 1958-59 Parkhurst card depicts Marc Reaume of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The grade attached to SGC certification 2951196 is 5.5.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Marc Reaume
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 2951196
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1959-60 Parkhurst Andre Pronovost #35 Montreal Canadiens SGC 4
Parkhurst
$39.95The 1959-60 Parkhurst #35 card shows Andre Pronovost of the Montreal Canadiens. Certification 6729607 carries the recorded SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1959-60 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Andre Pronovost
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6729607
- Year:
- 1959-60
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95