Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1924 John Player & Sons Hippopotamus #23 Natural History SGC 4
John Player & Sons
$99.95This card from the 1924 John Player & Sons issue features Hippopotamus on card #23 from the Natural History series. The SGC record lists grade 4 and certification 1723910.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Hippopotamus
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1723910
- Card #:
- 23
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Indian Rhinoceros #41 Natural History SGC 4
John Player & Sons
$99.95Indian Rhinoceros is depicted on this 1924 John Player & Sons #41 card from the Natural History series. SGC lists a grade of 4 under certification 1963065.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Indian Rhinoceros
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1963065
- Card #:
- 41
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Rough-Coated Collie #14 Dog Series Factory No. Klondyke Back PSA 5
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$104.95Rough-Coated Collie is depicted on this 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Dog Series #14 card with the listed Klondyke back. The PSA record lists grade 5 and certification 106172500.- Set:
- 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Dog Series
- Subject:
- Rough-Coated Collie
- Factory:
- No.Klondyke Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106172500
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$104.95 -
1887 N9 Allen & Ginter Venezuela Flags of All Nations SGC 3
N9 Allen & Ginter
$109.95The 1887 N9 Allen & Ginter card presents Venezuela from the Flags of All Nations series. Certification 5341467 records the card at SGC 3.- Set:
- 1887 N9 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Venezuela
- Subset:
- Flags of All Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5341467
- Year:
- 1887
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Big Chief American Indian Chiefs SGC 2.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$109.95Issued in 1888, this N2 Allen & Ginter card depicts Big Chief from the American Indian Chiefs series. The recorded SGC grade is 2.5 under certification 8688906.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Big Chief
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 8688906
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1890 Allen & Ginter Boar N21 Quadrupeds SGC 4
Allen & Ginter
$109.95Boar is the subject of this 1890 Allen & Ginter card from the N21 Quadrupeds series. The recorded grade is SGC 4, certification 4618620.- Set:
- 1890 Allen & Ginter
- Subset:
- N21 Quadrupeds
- Subject:
- Boar
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 4618620
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1911 T99 Parthenon, Athens Royal Bengals Cigars Sights and Scenes SGC 5
T99
$109.95Parthenon, Athens is depicted on this 1911 T99 Sights and Scenes card with a Royal Bengals Cigars back. The card is recorded by SGC at 5, certification 3336697.- Set:
- 1911 T99
- Subject:
- Parthenon, Athens
- Subset:
- Sights and Scenes
- Variation:
- Royal Bengals Cigars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 3336697
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1911-12 T99 Parthenon, Athens Pan Handle Scrap Sights and Scenes PSA 5.5
T99
$109.95Parthenon, Athens is depicted on this 1911-12 T99 Sights and Scenes card with a Pan Handle Scrap back. The PSA record lists grade 5.5 and certification 22039416.- Set:
- 1911-12 T99
- Subject:
- Parthenon, Athens
- Subset:
- Sights and Scenes
- Variation:
- Pan Handle Scrap
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 22039416
- Year:
- 1911-12
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Hadrosaurus #9 Prehistoric Animals PSA 5
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$109.95Issued in 1924, this Edwards, Ringer & Bigg #9 card depicts Hadrosaurus from the Prehistoric Animals series. Certification 106172526 carries the recorded PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Prehistoric Animals
- Subject:
- Hadrosaurus
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106172526
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Ichthyosaurus #10 Prehistoric Animals PSA 5
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$109.95Ichthyosaurus is shown on the 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg #10 card from the Prehistoric Animals series. The PSA certification record is 106172525, with grade 5.- Set:
- 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Prehistoric Animals
- Subject:
- Ichthyosaurus
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106172525
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Mosasaurus #14 Prehistoric Animals PSA 5
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$109.95The 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg #14 card presents Mosasaurus from the Prehistoric Animals series. The recorded certification is 106172521, with the grade listed as PSA 5.- Set:
- 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Prehistoric Animals
- Subject:
- Mosasaurus
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106172521
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Phororhacos #16 Prehistoric Animals PSA 5
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$109.95This 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg #16 card depicts Phororhacos from the Prehistoric Animals series. PSA reports grade 5 for certification 106172519.- Set:
- 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Prehistoric Animals
- Subject:
- Phororhacos
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106172519
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$109.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Yak Wild Animals of the World SGC 4.5
N25 Allen & Ginter
$114.95Yak is depicted on this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card from the Wild Animals of the World series. SGC lists a grade of 4.5 under certification 6686844.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Yak
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 6686844
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Lynx 50 Quadrupeds PSA 4
N21 Allen & Ginter
$114.95Lynx is shown on the 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card from the 50 Quadrupeds series. The PSA certification record is 66817666, with grade 4.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Lynx
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 66817666
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Musk Ox 50 Quadrupeds SGC 6
N21 Allen & Ginter
$114.95The 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card presents Musk Ox from the 50 Quadrupeds series. The recorded certification is 8783407, with the grade listed as SGC 6.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Musk Ox
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 8783407
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg English Mastiff #13 Dog Series Factory No. Klondyke Back PSA 6
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$114.95English Mastiff is depicted on this 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Dog Series #13 card with the listed Klondyke back. Certification 106172499 is paired with the PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Dog Series
- Subject:
- English Mastiff
- Factory:
- No.Klondyke Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 106172499
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg English Setter #18 Dog Series Factory No. Klondyke Back PSA 6
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$114.95English Setter is depicted on this 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Dog Series #18 card with the listed Klondyke back. Its recorded result is PSA 6 under certification 106172504.- Set:
- 1908 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Dog Series
- Subject:
- English Setter
- Factory:
- No.Klondyke Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 106172504
- Year:
- 1908
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1911 T99 Brooklyn Bridge Royal Bengals Cigars Sights and Scenes SGC 5
T99
$114.95The Brooklyn Bridge is depicted on this 1911 T99 Sights and Scenes card with a Royal Bengals Cigars back. Certification 3852462 carries the recorded SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1911 T99
- Subject:
- Brooklyn Bridge
- Subset:
- Sights and Scenes
- Variation:
- Royal Bengals Cigars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 3852462
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$114.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Deer Ham Celebrated American Indian Chiefs SGC 1
N2 Allen & Ginter
$119.95Deer Ham appears within the 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter issue from the Celebrated American Indian Chiefs subset. Certification 5362264 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Deer Ham
- Subset:
- Celebrated American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5362264
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$119.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Great Bear Celebrated American Indian Chiefs SGC 1
N2 Allen & Ginter
$119.95The subject identified on this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card is Great Bear from the Celebrated American Indian Chiefs subset. Its certification is 9500075, with an SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Great Bear
- Subset:
- Celebrated American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9500075
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$119.95