Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1924 Carreras Ltd. Head of Musk Ox #19 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 2.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95Head of Musk Ox appears on this 1924 Carreras Ltd. #19 card from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 2.5, certification 0364951.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Head of Musk Ox
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 0364951
- Card #:
- 19
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Jaguar #4 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 2.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95This 1924 Carreras Ltd. #4 card depicts Jaguar from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The recorded SGC grade is 2.5 under certification 7514593.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Jaguar
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7514593
- Card #:
- 4
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Kashmir Shawl Goat #43 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 4
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95Kashmir Shawl Goat is shown on the 1924 Carreras Ltd. #43 card from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The SGC record lists grade 4 and certification 2740918.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Kashmir Shawl Goat
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 2740918
- Card #:
- 43
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Kinkajou #6 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 4.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95Shown on this 1924 Carreras Ltd. #6 card is Kinkajou from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. Certification 4641599 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Kinkajou
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 4641599
- Card #:
- 6
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Langur Monkey #22 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 3
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95The 1924 Carreras Ltd. #22 card features Langur Monkey from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The card is recorded by SGC at 3, certification 6339994.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Langur Monkey
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 6339994
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Pere Davids Deer #49 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 2.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95Pere Davids Deer appears on this 1924 Carreras Ltd. #49 card from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The card carries certification 7749677 and an SGC grade of 2.5.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Pere Davids Deer
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7749677
- Card #:
- 49
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Rhea American Ostrich #30 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 3
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95The 1924 Carreras Ltd. #30 card shows Rhea American Ostrich from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. Its certification is 4947257, with an SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Rhea American Ostrich
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4947257
- Card #:
- 30
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Ruffled Lemur #10 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 2.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95The 1924 Carreras Ltd. #10 release features Ruffled Lemur on this card from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. The SGC result is 2.5, certification 4170371.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Ruffled Lemur
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 4170371
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Sea Lion #3 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 3.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95The 1924 Carreras Ltd. #3 card depicts Sea Lion from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. Certification 7992326 identifies the SGC grade as 3.5.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Sea Lion
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 7992326
- Card #:
- 3
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1924 Carreras Ltd. Walrus #13 A Kodak at the Zoo SGC 2.5
Carreras Ltd.
$29.95The 1924 Carreras Ltd. #13 card presents Walrus from the A Kodak at the Zoo series. SGC assigned a grade of 2.5 under certification 4149210.- Set:
- 1924 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Walrus
- Subset:
- A Kodak at the Zoo
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 4149210
- Card #:
- 13
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Taj Mahal #27 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$29.95The Taj Mahal appears on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #27 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC certification 6004084 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Taj Mahal
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6004084
- Card #:
- 27
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1948 Topps Magic Photos Clark Gable #1-F SGC 2
Topps Magic Photos
$29.95The 1948 Topps Magic Photos #1-F card depicts Clark Gable. The SGC grading label records a grade of 2 under certification 5229210 for this card.- Set:
- 1948 Topps Magic Photos
- Subject:
- Clark Gable
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 5229210
- Card #:
- 1-F
- Year:
- 1948
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$29.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Hyena Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$32.95The 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card features Hyena from the Wild Animals of the World series. The recorded grade is SGC 1, certification 4776184.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Hyena
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4776184
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$32.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Musk Ox 50 Quadrupeds SGC 1
N21 Allen & Ginter
$33.95This 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card depicts Musk Ox from the 50 Quadrupeds series. The card is graded SGC 1 under certification 8841880.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Musk Ox
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 8841880
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$33.95 -
1890 N30 Allen & Ginter Order Of St. Vladimir, Russia #44 SGC A
N30 Allen & Ginter
$33.95The 1890 N30 Allen & Ginter #44 release features Order Of St. Vladimir, Russia on this card from the World's Decorations subset. SGC certification 9617321 records an A (Authentic) designation.- Set:
- 1890 N30 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Order Of St. Vladimir, Russia
- Subset:
- The World's Decorations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 9617321
- Card #:
- 44
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$33.95 -
1900-03 Ogden's Cigarettes Captain Nesbitt, V.C. Leading Generals at the War SGC 3
Ogden's Cigarettes
$33.95Captain Nesbitt, V.C., appears on this 1900-03 Ogden's Cigarettes card from the Leading Generals at the War series. SGC certification 0500604 records grade 3.- Set:
- 1900-03 Ogden's Cigarettes
- Subject:
- Captain Nesbitt, V.C.
- Subset:
- Leading Generals at the War
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 0500604
- Year:
- 1900-03
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$33.95 -
1880s N224 Kinney Bros Private 3rd Regt Ill Military Series SGC 1
N224 Kinney Bros
$34.95Private 3rd Regt Ill appears on this 1880s N224 Kinney Bros card from the Military Series. Its SGC grade is 1, with certification 7984086.- Set:
- 1880 1880s N224 Kinney Bros
- Subject:
- Private 3rd Regt Ill
- Subset:
- Military Series
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 7984086
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
$34.95 -
1888 Kinney Tobacco U.S.A. Colonel N224 Military Series PSA 1.5
Kinney Tobacco
$34.95The 1888 Kinney Tobacco card depicts U.S.A. Colonel from the N224 Military Series. The PSA certification record is 103324126, with grade 1.5.- Set:
- 1888 Kinney Tobacco
- Subset:
- N224 Military Series
- Subject:
- U.S.A. Colonel
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 103324126
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Eland Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$34.95This 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card depicts Eland from the Wild Animals of the World series. The card is graded SGC 1 under certification 5652320.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Eland
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5652320
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1889 N24 Allen & Ginter Switzerland Types of all Nations PSA 2
N24 Allen & Ginter
$34.95Shown on this 1889 N24 Allen & Ginter card is Switzerland from the Types of all Nations series. The card carries certification 24800824 and a PSA grade of 2.- Set:
- 1889 N24 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Switzerland
- Subset:
- Types of all Nations
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 24800824
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95