J.L. Prescott & Co.
-
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Poppy Flower Dolls SGC 1
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$49.95The 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card presents Poppy from the Flower Dolls series. SGC lists certification 9817968 at grade 1.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subset:
- Flower Dolls
- Subject:
- Poppy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9817968
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Monkey Advertising Dolls Animals SGC 1
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$74.95Monkey appears on this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Advertising Dolls series in the Animals group. Certification 3058064 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subset:
- Advertising Dolls
- Subject:
- Monkey
- Variation:
- Animals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 3058064
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Chrysanthemum Flower Dolls SGC 1.5
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$69.95Chrysanthemum is depicted on this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Flower Dolls series. The SGC result is 1.5, certification 1593266.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subset:
- Flower Dolls
- Subject:
- Chrysanthemum
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 1593266
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Violet Flower Dolls SGC Authentic
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$59.95Violet appears on this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Flower Dolls series. The SGC record for certification 0723208 lists the designation Authentic.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subset:
- Flower Dolls
- Subject:
- Violet
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0723208
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Chrysanthemum Flower Dolls SGC 1
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$69.95Chrysanthemum is depicted on this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Flower Dolls series. The SGC record lists grade 1 and certification 7098841.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subset:
- Flower Dolls
- Subject:
- Chrysanthemum
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 7098841
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Advertising Doll Holding Bowl Modern Stove Polish Enameline SGC 1.5
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$74.95Advertising Doll Holding Bowl is the subject of this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Enameline subset, in the Modern Stove Polish variation. Certification 7982182 records the card at SGC 1.5.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subject:
- Advertising Doll Holding Bowl
- Subset:
- Enameline
- Variation:
- Modern Stove Polish
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 7982182
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. Advertising Doll Holding Bowl Modern Stove Polish Enameline SGC 2.5
J.L. Prescott & Co.
$99.95Advertising Doll Holding Bowl is depicted on this 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co. card from the Enameline subset, in the Modern Stove Polish variation. SGC lists certification 1210509 at grade 2.5.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott & Co.
- Subject:
- Advertising Doll Holding Bowl
- Subset:
- Enameline
- Variation:
- Modern Stove Polish
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1210509
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95