Millbank Animals
-
1922 Millbank Animals Hippopotamus 1516 On Back #8 SGC 2.5
Millbank Animals
$49.95This 1922 Millbank Animals #8 card depicts Hippopotamus with 1516 on the back. SGC lists certification 5397791 at grade 2.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Hippopotamus
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 5397791
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Native Bear 1516 On Back #57 SGC 3
Millbank Animals
$54.95Shown on this 1922 Millbank Animals #57 card is Native Bear with 1516 on the back. The SGC record pairs certification 1849383 with grade 3.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Native Bear
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 1849383
- Card #:
- 57
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Guinea Pig 3971 On Back #50 SGC 3
Millbank Animals
$54.95The subject identified on this 1922 Millbank Animals #50 card is Guinea Pig with 3971 on the back. Under certification 3396444, the recorded SGC grade is 3.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Guinea Pig
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3396444
- Card #:
- 50
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Camel 1516 On Back #48 SGC 2
Millbank Animals
$39.95Part of the 1922 Millbank Animals issue, this card #48 presents Camel with 1516 on the back. SGC assigned a grade of 2 under certification 2793319.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Camel
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 2793319
- Card #:
- 48
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Tiger 1516 On Back #43 SGC 3
Millbank Animals
$54.95On this 1922 Millbank Animals #43 card, the subject is Tiger with 1516 on the back. The grade shown by SGC is 3, certification 2160483.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Tiger
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 2160483
- Card #:
- 43
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Lion 3971 On Back #42 SGC 2
Millbank Animals
$39.95Lion is depicted on this 1922 Millbank Animals #42 card with 3971 on the back. The card carries an SGC 2 designation, certification 1736785.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Lion
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 1736785
- Card #:
- 42
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Seal 1516 On Back #32 SGC 3
Millbank Animals
$54.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #32 card presents Seal with 1516 on the back. Certification 7573976 corresponds to an SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Seal
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 7573976
- Card #:
- 32
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$54.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Squirrel 1516 On Back #28 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #28 card shows Squirrel with 1516 on the back. Certification 8288579 identifies the SGC grade as 4.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Squirrel
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8288579
- Card #:
- 28
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Common Hamster 1516 On Back #24 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #24 release features Common Hamster on this card with 1516 on the back. The card is recorded by SGC at 4, certification 9302223.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Common Hamster
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9302223
- Card #:
- 24
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Giraffe 1516 On Back #23 SGC 4.5
Millbank Animals
$69.95Giraffe appears on this 1922 Millbank Animals #23 card with 1516 on the back. The card carries certification 6939385 and an SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 6939385
- Card #:
- 23
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Indian Elephant 3971 On Back #21 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95Part of the 1922 Millbank Animals issue, this card #21 presents Indian Elephant with 3971 on the back. SGC records the result as 4 under certification 8837218.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Indian Elephant
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8837218
- Card #:
- 21
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Gorilla 1516 On Back #18 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95Gorilla appears on this 1922 Millbank Animals #18 card with 1516 on the back. The card's recorded SGC grade is 4, certification 5330309.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Gorilla
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5330309
- Card #:
- 18
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Brown Bear 1516 On Back #16 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95On this 1922 Millbank Animals #16 card, the subject is Brown Bear with 1516 on the back. SGC grade 4 is recorded under certification 8564911.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Brown Bear
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8564911
- Card #:
- 16
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Polar Bear 1516 On Back #14 SGC 2
Millbank Animals
$39.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #14 release features Polar Bear on this card with 1516 on the back. The recorded grade is SGC 2, certification 7307986.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Polar Bear
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7307986
- Card #:
- 14
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Leopard 1516 On Back #13 SGC 1.5
Millbank Animals
$34.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #13 card depicts Leopard with 1516 on the back. The card carries certification 5342910 and an SGC grade of 1.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Leopard
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 5342910
- Card #:
- 13
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$34.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Cheetah 1516 On Back #12 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95This 1922 Millbank Animals #12 card depicts Cheetah with 1516 on the back. SGC assigned a grade of 4 under certification 4530131.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Cheetah
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 4530131
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Tiger #3 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$77.95Tiger is depicted on this 1922 Millbank Animals #3 card. The SGC grading label records a grade of 4 under certification 8519365 for this card.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Tiger
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8519365
- Card #:
- 3
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Mule 1516 On Back #29 SGC 3
Millbank Animals
$44.95Mule is depicted on this 1922 Millbank Animals #29 card with 1516 on the back. The card's recorded SGC grade is 3, certification 6621472.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Mule
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 6621472
- Card #:
- 29
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Retriever 3971 On Back #20 SGC 3.5
Millbank Animals
$64.95Retriever is shown on the 1922 Millbank Animals #20 card with 3971 on the back. Certification 0517501 records the card at SGC 3.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Retriever
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 0517501
- Card #:
- 20
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Hyena 3971 On Back #2 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95This 1922 Millbank Animals #2 card depicts Hyena with 3971 on the back. The card is graded SGC 4 under certification 7572904.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Hyena
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7572904
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95