T113 Types of Nations
Explore a World of Cultures with T113 Types of All Nations Tobacco Cards (1910)
The T113 Types of All Nations tobacco card set provides a captivating window into diverse cultures and traditions from the early 20th century. Issued in 1910 by the American Tobacco Company, this unique set offers a compelling blend of history, anthropology, and vintage charm.
A Glimpse into Global Diversity:
- 50 Colorful Portraits: Immerse yourself in the vibrant attire and captivating faces of men from across the globe, each representing their country or region through their traditional garments.
- Evolving World: Discover historical names like Siam (now Thailand) and appreciate the changing tapestry of global identities.
Beyond the Faces:
- Informative Backs: Dive deeper into each culture with detailed descriptions on the card backs, offering insights into geography, customs, and historical context.
- Tobacco Branding Bonanza: Collect a variety of backs featuring advertisements for different tobacco brands, adding an extra layer of intrigue for collectors.
- Affordable Adventure: Compared to pricier sports card sets, T113 cards offer a budget-friendly way to embark on a historical and cultural journey.
Each T113 Types of All Nations card represents a unique culture, a fascinating story, and a reminder of our shared humanity. So, embark on your own global adventure today and let the T113 set guide you through a captivating mosaic of human diversity.
-
1910 T113 Wales Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 SGC 4
T113
$39.95Wales appears on this 1910 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. Certification 1260850040 records the card at SGC 4.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Wales
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1260850040
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910-11 T113 Austria Types Of Nations SGC 5.5
T113
$39.95The 1910-11 T113 card presents Austria from the Types Of Nations series. The card carries an SGC 5.5 designation, certification 1293203-055.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113
- Subject:
- Austria
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 1293203-055
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910-11 T113 Belgium Types Of Nations SGC 5
T113
$39.95The 1910-11 T113 card features Belgium from the Types Of Nations series. The SGC grading label records a grade of 5 under certification 1293203-067 for this card.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113
- Subject:
- Belgium
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1293203-067
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910-11 T113 Iceland Types Of Nations SGC 5
T113
$39.95Iceland is the subject of this 1910-11 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series. The recorded grade is SGC 5, certification 1293203-061.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113
- Subject:
- Iceland
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1293203-061
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910-11 T113 India Types Of Nations SGC 5.5
T113
$39.95The 1910-11 T113 release features India on this card from the Types Of Nations series. Its SGC grade is 5.5, with certification 1293203-060.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113
- Subject:
- India
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 1293203-060
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910-11 T113 Types of Nations Samoa Sub Rosa SGC 2
T113 Types of Nations
$39.95Samoa is the subject of this 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations card with a Sub Rosa back. SGC grade 2 is recorded under certification 0124895.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations
- Subject:
- Samoa
- Subset:
- Sub Rosa
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 0124895
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1911 T113 India Recruit Little Cigars PSA 5
T113
$39.95India appears on this 1911 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series, with a Recruit Little Cigars back. PSA records the result as 5 under certification 47834252.- Set:
- 1911 T113
- Subject:
- India
- Subset:
- Recruit Little Cigars
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 47834252
- Factory:
- No. 240
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1910 T113 Afghanistan Types Of Nations Factory No. 229 PSA 5.5
T113
$49.95The 1910 T113 card presents Afghanistan from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 229. The recorded certification is 14024192, with the grade listed as PSA 5.5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Afghanistan
- Factory:
- No.229
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 14024192
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1910 T113 England Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 SGC 4
T113
$49.95The 1910 T113 card features England from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. The SGC certification record is 1260850009, with grade 4.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- England
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1260850009
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1910 T113 Holland Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$49.95Holland is the subject of this 1910 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. Certification 40642544 carries the recorded PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Holland
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 40642544
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1910-11 T113 Types of Nations Hungary Sub Rosa SGC 3.5
T113 Types of Nations
$49.95The subject identified on this 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations card is Hungary with a Sub Rosa back. SGC assigned a grade of 3.5 under certification 4421162.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations
- Subject:
- Hungary
- Subset:
- Sub Rosa
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 4421162
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1910-11 T113 Types of Nations South Africa (Boer) Sub Rosa SGC 3
T113 Types of Nations
$49.95The 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations card features South Africa (Boer) with a Sub Rosa back. SGC grade 3 is recorded under certification 1450850.- Set:
- 1910-11 T113 Types of Nations
- Subject:
- South Africa (Boer)
- Subset:
- Sub Rosa
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 1450850
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$49.95 -
1910 T113 India Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$59.95The 1910 T113 card shows India from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. The recorded certification is 14214042, with the grade listed as PSA 5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- India
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 14214042
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 T113 Morocco Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$59.95The 1910 T113 card presents Morocco from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. The PSA certification record is 14214051, with grade 5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Morocco
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 14214051
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 T113 Samoa Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$59.95Part of the 1910 T113 issue, this card presents Samoa from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. Certification 14214058 carries the recorded PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Samoa
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 14214058
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 T113 Sweden Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$59.95Sweden is the subject of this 1910 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. The PSA label records grade 5 for certification 15025377.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Sweden
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 15025377
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 T113 Tasmania Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 5
T113
$59.95Tasmania is shown on the 1910 T113 card from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. Certification 23379640 corresponds to a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Tasmania
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 23379640
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1911 T113 China Recruit Little Cigars PSA 5
T113
$59.95The subject identified on this 1911 T113 card is China from the Types Of Nations series, with a Recruit Little Cigars back. The grading label shows PSA 5, certification 47834244.- Set:
- 1911 T113
- Subject:
- China
- Subset:
- Recruit Little Cigars
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 47834244
- Factory:
- No. 606
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 T113 Types of All Nations Poland Types of Nations SGC 2
T113 Types of All Nations
$64.95Poland is depicted on this 1910 T113 Types of All Nations issue, cataloged in the Types of Nations series. The card carries certification 9670677 and an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1910 T113 Types of All Nations
- Subject:
- Poland
- Subset:
- Types of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 9670677
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1911 T113 Cuba Recruit Little Cigars PSA 5
T113
$64.95On this 1911 T113 card, the subject is Cuba from the Types Of Nations series, with a Recruit Little Cigars back. Its certification is 47834251, with a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1911 T113
- Subject:
- Cuba
- Subset:
- Recruit Little Cigars
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 47834251
- Factory:
- No. 606
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95