Vintage Baseball Cards
-
On Sale
1959 Topps Larry Doby #455 HOF SGC 3
Topps
Now: $39.95Was: $49.95Dating to 1959, this Topps #455 card presents Hall of Famer Larry Doby of the Detroit Tigers. Its recorded result is SGC 3 under certification 2831872.- Set:
- 1959 Topps
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 2831872
- Card #:
- 455
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Year:
- 1959
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $39.95Was: $49.95 -
1960 Topps Hoyt Wilhelm #395 HOF SGC 4
Topps
$39.95The 1960 Topps #395 card features Hall of Famer Hoyt Wilhelm of the Baltimore Orioles. The recorded result for certification 5223447 is SGC 4.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Hoyt Wilhelm
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5223447
- Card #:
- 395
- Team:
- Baltimore Orioles
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1960 Topps Jim Kaat #136 HOF SGC 3
Topps
$39.95The 1960 Topps #136 card features Hall of Famer Jim Kaat. The card is graded SGC 3 under certification 4568979.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Kaat
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4568979
- Card #:
- 136
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1962 Post Cereal Roberto Clemente #173 Red Lines Pittsburgh Pirates HOF SGC Authentic
Post Cereal
$39.95The 1962 Post Cereal #173 release features Hall of Famer Roberto Clemente of the Pittsburgh Pirates on this card in the Red Lines variation. SGC identifies this card as Authentic with certification...- Set:
- 1962 Post Cereal
- Subject:
- Roberto Clemente
- Variation:
- Red Lines
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 3319862
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1968 Topps Orlando Cepeda #32 Game St. Louis Cardinals HOF SGC 5
Topps
$39.95Hall of Famer Orlando Cepeda of the St. Louis Cardinals is the subject of this 1968 Topps #32 card from the Game subset. The card carries an SGC 5 designation, certification 8151984047.- Set:
- 1968 Topps
- Subset:
- Game
- Subject:
- Orlando Cepeda
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 8151984047
- Year:
- 1968
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1970 Topps Hank Aaron Scratch-Offs HOF PSA 4(MC)
Topps
$39.95The 1970 Topps card shows Hall of Famer Hank Aaron of the Atlanta Braves from the Scratch-Offs subset. The PSA certification entry 45770750 records grade 4(MC).- Set:
- 1970 Topps
- Subject:
- Hank Aaron
- Subset:
- Scratch-Offs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 45770750
- Team:
- Atlanta Braves
- Year:
- 1970
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MC
$39.95 -
1970 Topps Thurman Munson #189 RC BVG 2.5
Topps
$39.95Thurman Munson appears for the New York Yankees on 1970 Topps #189, a recognized rookie card. BVG graded the card 2.5 under certification 0014218168.- Set:
- 1970 Topps
- Subject:
- Thurman Munson
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- BVG
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 0014218168
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Autograph:
- No
- Card #:
- 189
- Year:
- 1970
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1971 Topps Bill Freehan #575 Detroit Tigers SGC 5.5
Topps
$39.95Bill Freehan of the Detroit Tigers is shown on the 1971 Topps #575 card. SGC assigned a grade of 5.5 under certification 1161191035.- Set:
- 1971 Topps
- Subject:
- Bill Freehan
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 1161191035
- Year:
- 1971
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$39.95 -
1956 Topps Nellie Fox Gray Back #118 HOF SGC 2
Topps
$41.95Hall of Famer Nellie Fox of the Chicago White Sox is depicted on this 1956 Topps #118 card in the Gray Back variation. The card's certification 4191715 carries an SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Nellie Fox
- Variation:
- Gray Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 4191715
- Card #:
- 118
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$41.95 -
1939 Play Ball Frank McCormick #36 SGC 3
Play Ball
$42.95The subject identified on this 1939 Play Ball #36 card is Frank McCormick. The card's SGC record shows grade 3, certification 0767936.- Set:
- 1939 Play Ball
- Subject:
- Frank McCormick
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 0767936
- Card #:
- 36
- Year:
- 1939
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$42.95 -
1941 Double Play Moose Solters and John Rigney SGC 4.5
Double Play
$42.95Moose Solters and John Rigney of the Chicago White Sox is the subject of this 1941 Double Play card. Under certification 8217858-019, the recorded SGC grade is 4.5.- Set:
- 1941 Double Play
- Subject:
- Moose Solters and John Rigney
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 8217858-019
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1941
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$42.95 -
1950 Callahan Hall of Fame Tommy McCarthy PSA 8
Callahan Hall of Fame
$42.95The 1950 Callahan Hall of Fame card presents Hall of Famer Tommy McCarthy of the Boston Braves. Certification 15331638 corresponds to a PSA grade of 8.- Set:
- 1950 Callahan Hall of Fame
- Subject:
- Tommy McCarthy
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 15331638
- Team:
- Boston Braves
- Year:
- 1950
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$42.95 -
1952 Topps Cliff Mapes #103 Detroit Tigers PSA 4
Topps
$42.95Cliff Mapes of the Detroit Tigers appears on this 1952 Topps card. The recorded certification is 25571955, with the grade listed as PSA 4.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Cliff Mapes
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 25571955
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$42.95 -
1990 Donruss Von Hayes Aqueous Test #278 SGC 8.5
Donruss
$42.95Von Hayes of the Philadelphia Phillies is the subject of this 1990 Donruss #278 card in the Aqueous Test variation. The recorded certification is 8478814, with the grade listed as SGC 8.5.- Set:
- 1990 Donruss
- Subject:
- Von Hayes
- Variation:
- Aqueous Test
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 8478814
- Card #:
- 278
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1990
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$42.95 -
1950 Bowman Mel Parnell #1 SGC 1.5
Bowman
$44.95Shown on this 1950 Bowman #1 card is Mel Parnell of the Boston Red Sox. Certification 4906622 appears on the SGC label with grade 1.5.- Set:
- 1950 Bowman
- Subject:
- Mel Parnell
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 4906622
- Card #:
- 1
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1950
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1951 Topps Wes Westrum #37 Red Back PSA 5
Topps
$44.95On this 1951 Topps #37 card, the subject is Wes Westrum of the New York Giants from the Red Back issue. The card carries a PSA 5 designation, certification 84414983.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Wes Westrum
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 84414983
- Card #:
- 37
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1952 Bowman Ray Coleman Collector's Collection SGC 6.5
Bowman
$44.95The 1952 Bowman release features Ray Coleman on this card in the Collector's Collection variation. The grading label shows SGC 6.5, certification 1295870-185.- Set:
- 1952 Bowman
- Subject:
- Ray Coleman
- Variation:
- Collector's Collection
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 1295870-185
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1952 Bowman Sid Hudson #123 PSA 5
Bowman
$44.95The 1952 Bowman #123 card presents Sid Hudson of the Washington Senators. This card's recorded result is PSA 5, certification 12589788.- Set:
- 1952 Bowman
- Subject:
- Sid Hudson
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 12589788
- Card #:
- 123
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1952 Topps Alex Kellner #201 Philadelphia Athletics PSA 4
Topps
$44.95Shown on this 1952 Topps card is Alex Kellner of the Philadelphia Athletics. The PSA record lists grade 4 and certification 20091286.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Alex Kellner
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 20091286
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95 -
1952 Topps Bob Chakales #120 Cleveland Indians RC PSA 4
Topps
$44.95The subject identified on this 1952 Topps rookie card is Bob Chakales of the Cleveland Indians. PSA assigned a grade of 4 under certification 22551721.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Chakales
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 22551721
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$44.95