1910 Baseball Postcards
-
1910 PC798-D145 Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray SGC 1
PC798-D145
$59.95Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray appears on this 1910 PC798-D145 postcard. The SGC record for certification 3812077 gives the card a grade of 1.- Set:
- 1910 PC798-D145
- Subject:
- Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 3812077
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910 PC798-D145 Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray SGC Authentic
PC798-D145
$59.95The 1910 PC798-D145 postcard presents Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray. The SGC grading record designates the card Authentic, certification 9111834.- Set:
- 1910 PC798-D145
- Subject:
- Strike One Strike Two We Win Hurray
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 9111834
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1910s Helen E. Jeffers PC798-C12 Baseball Postcards If I Were a Freshman SGC 1
Helen E. Jeffers PC798-C12 Baseball Postcards
$59.95“If I Were a Freshman” appears on this 1910s Helen E. Jeffers PC798-C12 baseball postcard from Series 89 D. The recorded SGC result is 1, certification 9200253.- Set:
- 1910 1910s Helen E. Jeffers PC798-C12 Postcards
- Subject:
- If I Were a Freshman
- Subset:
- Series 89 D
- Variation:
- Young and Green, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9200253
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1910
$59.95 -
1910s PC798-D123 Baseball Postcards Of Course I'm Fond of Candy SGC 1
PC798-D123 Baseball Postcards
$59.95“Of Course I'm Fond of Candy” appears on this 1910s PC798-D123 baseball postcard. Certification 9841820 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1910 1910s PC798-D123 Postcards
- Subject:
- Of Course I'm Fond of Candy
- Variation:
- Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9841820
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1910
$59.95 -
1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Safe Baseball Lovers Type 2 Franklin Stamp SGC Authentic - Minimum Size Not Met
Roth & Langley PC798-10
$64.95Safe appears on this 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 postcard from the Baseball Lovers series, in the Type 2 format with a Franklin stamp. SGC certification 9818670 records Authentic - Minimum Size Not...- Set:
- 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10
- Subject:
- Safe
- Subset:
- Baseball Lovers
- Variation:
- Type 2, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic - Minimum Size Not Met
- Certification #:
- 9818670
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1910 Samson Bros. PC798-D046 Drop Me A Liner Too Series 114 SGC 1
Samson Bros. PC798-D046
$64.95“Drop Me A Liner Too” appears on this 1910 Samson Bros. PC798-D046 postcard from Series 114. The grade shown by SGC is 1, certification 0047837.- Set:
- 1910 Samson Bros. PC798-D046
- Subject:
- Drop Me A Liner Too
- Subset:
- Series 114
- Variation:
- 1912 Postmark, Request for $1, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 0047837
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1910 J. Johnson PC798-C13 Do I Make A Hit With You? #407 Valentine Series SGC 1
J. Johnson PC798-C13
$68.95On this 1910 J. Johnson PC798-C13 #407 postcard, the subject is “Do I Make A Hit With You?” from the Valentine Series, with a 1913 postmark, Franklin stamp. The SGC label pairs grade 1 with...- Set:
- 1910 J. Johnson PC798-C13
- Subject:
- Do I Make A Hit With You?
- Subset:
- Valentine Series
- Variation:
- 1913 Postmark, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6305219
- Card #:
- 407
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1910 PC798-D119 My Dear I Am Very Busy Series 762 SGC 1
PC798-D119
$68.95My Dear I Am Very Busy is the subject of this 1910 PC798-D119 postcard from the Series 762 issue. The recorded SGC grade is 1 under certification 3941799.- Set:
- 1910 PC798-D119
- Subset:
- Series 762
- Subject:
- My Dear I Am Very Busy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 3941799
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1910s PC798-D119 Baseball Postcards My Dear, I Am Very Busy Series 762 SGC 1
PC798-D119 Baseball Postcards
$68.95“My Dear, I Am Very Busy” appears on this 1910s PC798-D119 baseball postcard from Series 762. The card's SGC grade is 1 under certification 7646249.- Set:
- 1910 1910s PC798-D119 Postcards
- Subject:
- My Dear, I Am Very Busy
- Subset:
- Series 762
- Variation:
- Mildred had the mumps
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 7646249
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1910
$68.95 -
1911 PC798-16 Guess I'm Some Base Stealer #2929 Baseball Kidlets Series SGC 1
PC798-16
$68.95Guess I'm Some Base Stealer is card #2929 in the 1911 PC798-16 Baseball Kidlets Series. SGC records a grade of 1 under certification 8956563.- Set:
- 1911 PC798-16
- Subset:
- Baseball Kidlets Series
- Subject:
- Guess I'm Some Base Stealer
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 8956563
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1911 PC798-16 Nailed At Second #2927 Baseball Kidlets Series SGC 1
PC798-16
$68.95Nailed At Second is depicted on this 1911 PC798-16 #2927 postcard from the Baseball Kidlets Series. Its certification is 1356903, with an SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1911 PC798-16
- Subset:
- Baseball Kidlets Series
- Subject:
- Nailed At Second
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1356903
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1912 PC798-23 Hot Off The Bat Cobb X. Shinn Series PC SGC 1
PC798-23
$68.95Hot Off The Bat is shown on the 1912 PC798-23 postcard from the Cobb X. Shinn postcard series. The SGC record lists grade 1 and certification 4547313.- Set:
- 1912 PC798-23
- Subset:
- Cobb X. Shinn Series PC
- Subject:
- Hot Off The Bat
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4547313
- Year:
- 1912
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1910 PC798-80 Give Him A Mattress Balligan Series PC SGC Authentic
PC798-80
$69.95Give Him A Mattress appears on this 1910 PC798-80 postcard from the Balligan postcard series. The recorded SGC result is Authentic, certification 3271152.- Set:
- 1910 PC798-80
- Subset:
- Balligan Series PC
- Subject:
- Give Him A Mattress
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 3271152
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 PC798-9 A High Ball Baseball Lovers PC SGC 1
PC798-9
$69.95A High Ball appears on this 1910 PC798-9 postcard from the Baseball Lovers PC series. The card carries an SGC 1 designation, certification 6731190.- Set:
- 1910 PC798-9
- Subset:
- Baseball Lovers PC
- Subject:
- A High Ball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6731190
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Safe At First Baseball Lovers PC Type 2 SGC Authentic
Roth & Langley PC798-10
$69.95Safe At First appears on this 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Type 2 postcard from the Baseball Lovers PC series. The SGC label identifies Authentic under certification 1869183.- Set:
- 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10
- Subset:
- Baseball Lovers PC
- Subject:
- Safe At First
- Variation:
- Type 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1869183
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Score 3 To 1 Baseball Lovers PC Mankato, MN Postmark, Franklin Stamp SGC 1
Roth & Langley PC798-10
$69.95Score 3 To 1 is depicted on this 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Baseball Lovers PC postcard with a Mankato, MN Postmark and Franklin Stamp. SGC grade 1 is recorded under certification 5136789.- Set:
- 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10
- Subset:
- Baseball Lovers PC
- Subject:
- Score 3 To 1
- Variation:
- Mankato, MN Postmark, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5136789
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Strike One Baseball Lovers SGC 1
Roth & Langley PC798-10
$69.95Strike One appears on this 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10 Type 1 Baseball Lovers postcard with a Franklin stamp. The recorded certification is 1963836, with the grade listed as SGC 1.- Set:
- 1910 Roth & Langley PC798-10
- Subject:
- Strike One
- Subset:
- Baseball Lovers
- Variation:
- Type 1, Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1963836
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 PC798-16 Gee Whiz #2932 Baseball Kidlets Series SGC Authentic
PC798-16
$69.95Part of the 1911 PC798-16 issue, this postcard #2932 presents Gee Whiz from the Baseball Kidlets Series. Certification 4192878 identifies an Authentic result from SGC.- Set:
- 1911 PC798-16
- Subset:
- Baseball Kidlets Series
- Subject:
- Gee Whiz
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4192878
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 PC798-16 I Had To Reach #2931 Baseball Kidlets Series SGC Authentic
PC798-16
$69.95I Had To Reach appears on this 1911 PC798-16 #2931 postcard from the Baseball Kidlets Series. This card carries the SGC result Authentic under certification 6795304.- Set:
- 1911 PC798-16
- Subset:
- Baseball Kidlets Series
- Subject:
- I Had To Reach
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 6795304
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 PC798-16 Wow I've Been Fanned #2934 Baseball Kidlets Series PC Franklin Stamp SGC 1
PC798-16
$69.95Wow I've Been Fanned appears on this 1911 PC798-16 #2934 postcard from the Baseball Kidlets postcard series with a Franklin stamp. The recorded certification is 9461242, with the grade listed as SGC...- Set:
- 1911 PC798-16
- Subset:
- Baseball Kidlets Series PC
- Subject:
- Wow I've Been Fanned
- Variation:
- Franklin Stamp
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9461242
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95