Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Pointers #21 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #21 card features Pointers from the Dogs series. Certification 2777387 carries the recorded SGC grade of 3.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Pointers
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 2777387
- Card #:
- 21
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Poodle #22 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95Part of the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue, this card #22 presents Poodle from the Dogs series. The SGC certification record is 2492090, with grade 3.5.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Poodle
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 2492090
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. Ford #31 Motor Cars SGC 4
Imperial Tobacco Co.
$59.95Ford is shown on the 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. #31 card from the Motor Cars subset. SGC certification 7435912 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co.
- Subject:
- Ford
- Subset:
- Motor Cars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7435912
- Card #:
- 31
- Year:
- 1921
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. Ford #50 Motor Cars SGC 4
Imperial Tobacco Co.
$59.95This 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. #50 card depicts Ford from the Motor Cars subset. Certification 7529229 carries the recorded SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co.
- Subject:
- Ford
- Subset:
- Motor Cars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7529229
- Card #:
- 50
- Year:
- 1921
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. Studebaker #4 Motor Cars SGC 4
Imperial Tobacco Co.
$59.95The 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. #4 card depicts Studebaker from the Motor Cars series. Certification 6182735 corresponds to an SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co.
- Subject:
- Studebaker
- Subset:
- Motor Cars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6182735
- Card #:
- 4
- Year:
- 1921
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Gorilla #22 Natural History SGC 2.5
John Player & Sons
$59.95The 1924 John Player & Sons #22 card features Gorilla from the Natural History series. SGC reports grade 2.5 for certification 7456909.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Gorilla
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 7456909
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Stonehenge #35 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95Stonehenge is depicted on this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #35 card from the Wonders of the Past series. The grade shown by SGC is 4, certification 1687106.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Stonehenge
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1687106
- Card #:
- 35
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Colosseum #42 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95This card from the 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills issue features The Colosseum on card #42 from the Wonders of the Past subset. The card is graded SGC 4 under certification 9301955.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Colosseum
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9301955
- Card #:
- 42
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza) #10 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #10 card depicts The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza) from the Wonders of the Past series. The SGC record pairs certification 6365791 with grade 4.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Sphinx of Gizeh (Giza)
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6365791
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Taj Mahal #27 Wonders of the Past SGC 5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$59.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #27 card presents The Taj Mahal from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC lists certification 1735808 at grade 5.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Taj Mahal
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1735808
- Card #:
- 27
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1953 Parkhurst Dinger Daugherty #21 Ripleys Believe It Or Not PSA 5
Parkhurst
$59.95Dinger Daugherty appears on this 1953 Parkhurst #21 card from the Ripley's Believe It or Not series. The card carries certification 16156932 and a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1953 Parkhurst
- Subset:
- Ripleys Believe It Or Not
- Subject:
- Dinger Daugherty
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 16156932
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1973 Polydor Guitar Album BB King #4 SGC 7
Polydor Guitar Album
$59.95On this 1973 Polydor Guitar Album #4 card, the subject is BB King. The card carries an SGC 7 designation, certification 3489647.- Set:
- 1973 Polydor Guitar Album
- Subject:
- BB King
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 3489647
- Card #:
- 4
- Year:
- 1973
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1975 Polydor Limited Eric Clapton #2 Guitar Album SGC 8
Polydor Limited
$59.95Eric Clapton appears on this 1975 Polydor Limited #2 card from the Guitar Album series. SGC assigned a grade of 8 under certification 1158264.- Set:
- 1975 Polydor Limited
- Subject:
- Eric Clapton
- Subset:
- Guitar Album
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 1158264
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1975
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1985 Garbage Pail Kids Schizo Fran #49B Series 2 SGC 7.5
Garbage Pail Kids
$59.95The 1985 Garbage Pail Kids #49B card features Schizo Fran in the Series 2 variation. Certification 0577293 records the SGC grade as 7.5.- Set:
- 1985 Garbage Pail Kids
- Subject:
- Schizo Fran
- Variation:
- Series 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 0577293
- Year:
- 1985
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$59.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. John Ericsson Great Americans SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$63.95The 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card features John Ericsson from the Great Americans series. SGC lists a grade of 1 under certification 1431354.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- John Ericsson
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1431354
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$63.95 -
1880 N228 Kinney Bros. Quiver Novelties Type 3 SGC 1.5
N228 Kinney Bros.
$64.95Quiver appears on this 1880 N228 Kinney Bros. card from the Novelties series in the Type 3 issue. The card is recorded by SGC at 1.5, certification 2884571.- Set:
- 1880 N228 Kinney Bros.
- Subject:
- Quiver
- Subset:
- Novelties Type 3
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 2884571
- Year:
- 1880
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1887 N89 Duke's Cigarettes Tinted Photos Actress Maroon Bow Around Neck Type 2 SGC 5
N89 Duke's Cigarettes Tinted Photos
$64.95The subject identified on this 1887 N89 Duke's Cigarettes Tinted Photos card is Actress from the Type 2 issue, in the Maroon Bow Around Neck variation. Certification 1780993 identifies the SGC grade...- Set:
- 1887 N89 Duke's Cigarettes Tinted Photos
- Subject:
- Actress
- Subset:
- Type 2
- Variation:
- Maroon Bow Around Neck
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 1780993
- Year:
- 1887
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1888 Allen & Ginter Zebra N25 Wild Animals Of The World SGC 1
Allen & Ginter
$64.95Zebra is shown on the 1888 Allen & Ginter card from the N25 Wild Animals Of The World series. SGC records the result as 1 under certification 5683622.- Set:
- 1888 Allen & Ginter
- Subset:
- N25 Wild Animals Of The World
- Subject:
- Zebra
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5683622
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
On Sale
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Elephant Wild Animals of the World SGC 2
N25 Allen & Ginter
Now: $64.95Was: $79.95Elephant is the subject of this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card from the Wild Animals of the World series. The recorded SGC grade is 2 under certification 5361461.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Elephant
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 5361461
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $64.95Was: $79.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Gorilla Wild Animals of the World SGC 1.5
N25 Allen & Ginter
$64.95Gorilla is shown on the 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card from the Wild Animals of the World series. The SGC record lists grade 1.5 and certification 6012520.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Gorilla
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 6012520
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95