Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1922 Millbank Animals Cheetah 1516 On Back #12 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95This 1922 Millbank Animals #12 card depicts Cheetah with 1516 on the back. SGC assigned a grade of 4 under certification 4530131.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Cheetah
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 4530131
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Common Hamster 1516 On Back #24 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #24 release features Common Hamster on this card with 1516 on the back. The card is recorded by SGC at 4, certification 9302223.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Common Hamster
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9302223
- Card #:
- 24
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Gorilla 1516 On Back #18 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95Gorilla appears on this 1922 Millbank Animals #18 card with 1516 on the back. The card's recorded SGC grade is 4, certification 5330309.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Gorilla
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5330309
- Card #:
- 18
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Hyena 3971 On Back #2 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95This 1922 Millbank Animals #2 card depicts Hyena with 3971 on the back. The card is graded SGC 4 under certification 7572904.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Hyena
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7572904
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Indian Elephant 3971 On Back #21 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95Part of the 1922 Millbank Animals issue, this card #21 presents Indian Elephant with 3971 on the back. SGC records the result as 4 under certification 8837218.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Indian Elephant
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8837218
- Card #:
- 21
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Retriever 3971 On Back #20 SGC 3.5
Millbank Animals
$64.95Retriever is shown on the 1922 Millbank Animals #20 card with 3971 on the back. Certification 0517501 records the card at SGC 3.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Retriever
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 0517501
- Card #:
- 20
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Squirrel 1516 On Back #28 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$64.95The 1922 Millbank Animals #28 card shows Squirrel with 1516 on the back. Certification 8288579 identifies the SGC grade as 4.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Squirrel
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8288579
- Card #:
- 28
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Great Wall of China #26 Wonders of the Past SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$64.95On this 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #26 card, the subject is The Great Wall of China from the Wonders of the Past series. The card is recorded by SGC at 4, certification 5298475.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Great Wall of China
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5298475
- Card #:
- 26
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1975 Polydor Limited Albert King #9 Guitar Album SGC 8.5
Polydor Limited
$64.95The 1975 Polydor Limited #9 card shows Albert King from the Guitar Album series. SGC grade 8.5 is recorded under certification 8547688.- Set:
- 1975 Polydor Limited
- Subject:
- Albert King
- Subset:
- Guitar Album
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 8547688
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1975
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$64.95 -
1910 T113 Types of all Nations United States of America Types of Nations SGC 2
T113 Types of All Nations
$67.95United States of America appears on this 1910 T113 Types of all Nations card from the Types of Nations series. The card is graded SGC 2 under certification 3978682.- Set:
- 1910 T113 Types of all Nations
- Subject:
- United States of America
- Subset:
- Types of Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 3978682
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$67.95 -
1926 John Player & Sons G. V. Stephenson #45 Footballers Caricatures SGC 4
John Player & Sons
$68.95G. V. Stephenson of Queen's University & Ireland is depicted as a rugby player on card #45 from the 1926 John Player & Sons Footballers Caricatures series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 4,...- Set:
- 1926 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- G. V. Stephenson
- Subset:
- Footballers Caricatures
- Variation:
- Rugby Player
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1934635
- Card #:
- 45
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Soccer
- Graded:
- Yes
- Teams:
- Queen's University & Ireland
$68.95 -
1926 John Player & Sons Idris Richards #43 Footballers Caricatures SGC 4
John Player & Sons
$68.95Idris Richards of Cardiff & Wales is depicted as a rugby player on card #43 from the 1926 John Player & Sons Footballers Caricatures series. SGC grade 4 is recorded under certification 1345846.- Set:
- 1926 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Idris Richards
- Subset:
- Footballers Caricatures
- Variation:
- Rugby Player
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1345846
- Card #:
- 43
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Soccer
- Graded:
- Yes
- Teams:
- Cardiff & Wales
$68.95 -
1934 Godfrey Phillips, Ltd. Clark Gable #10 Cinema Stars SGC 6
Godfrey Phillips, Ltd.
$68.95The 1934 Godfrey Phillips, Ltd. #10 release features Clark Gable on this card from the Cinema Stars series. SGC records the result as 6 under certification 2753279.- Set:
- 1934 Godfrey Phillips, Ltd.
- Subject:
- Clark Gable
- Subset:
- Cinema Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 2753279
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1934
- Decade:
- 1930s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$68.95 -
1880s N224 Kinney Bros 2nd Lt Infantry USA Military Series SGC 3.5
N224 Kinney Bros
$69.95Part of the 1880s N224 Kinney Bros issue, this card presents 2nd Lt Infantry USA from the Military Series. Certification 2974127 carries the recorded SGC grade of 3.5.- Set:
- 1880 1880s N224 Kinney Bros
- Subject:
- 2nd Lt Infantry USA
- Subset:
- Military Series
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 2974127
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
$69.95 -
1880s N224 Kinney Bros Master at Arms Military Series SGC 3
N224 Kinney Bros
$69.95The 1880s N224 Kinney Bros release features Master at Arms on this card from the Military Series. The SGC certification record is 6352489, with grade 3.- Set:
- 1880 1880s N224 Kinney Bros
- Subject:
- Master at Arms
- Subset:
- Military Series
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 6352489
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
$69.95 -
1887 Allen & Ginter Venezuela N9 Flags Of All Nations SGC 1
Allen & Ginter
$69.95Issued in 1887, this Allen & Ginter card depicts Venezuela from the N9 Flags Of All Nations subset. Certification 0850754 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1887 Allen & Ginter
- Subset:
- N9 Flags Of All Nations
- Subject:
- Venezuela
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 0850754
- Year:
- 1887
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1887 N9 Allen & Ginter Argentine Republic Flags of All Nations SGC 1
N9 Allen & Ginter
$69.95The 1887 N9 Allen & Ginter card features Argentine Republic from the Flags of All Nations series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 1, certification 2740468.- Set:
- 1887 N9 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Argentine Republic
- Subset:
- Flags of All Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2740468
- Year:
- 1887
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Stag Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$69.95On this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card, the subject is Stag from the Wild Animals of the World series. SGC records the result as 1 under certification 6422620.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Stag
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6422620
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Walrus Wild Animals of the World PSA 4
N25 Allen & Ginter
$69.95Walrus appears within the 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card issue from the Wild Animals of the World series. Certification 66827985 records the card at PSA 4.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Walrus
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 66827985
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Yak Wild Animals of the World PSA 4
N25 Allen & Ginter
$69.95Part of the 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter issue, this card presents Yak from the Wild Animals of the World series. PSA reports grade 4 for certification 43413415.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Yak
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 43413415
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95