Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Bloodhound #22 Dogs SGC 6
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95Bloodhound is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #22 card from the Dogs series. Certification 1108936 carries the recorded SGC grade of 6.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Bloodhound
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 1108936
- Card #:
- 22
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills St. Bernard #26 Dogs SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$74.95St. Bernard appears within the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills card issue on card #26 from the Dogs series. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 5133592.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- St. Bernard
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5133592
- Card #:
- 26
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. Rollys Royce #29 Motor Cars SGC 5
Imperial Tobacco Co.
$74.95Rollys Royce is printed on this 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. #29 card from the Motor Cars series. The SGC certification record is 9494921, with grade 5.- Set:
- 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co.
- Subject:
- Rollys Royce
- Subset:
- Motor Cars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 9494921
- Card #:
- 29
- Year:
- 1921
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Alpaca #2 Natural History SGC 4
John Player & Sons
$74.95The 1924 John Player & Sons #2 release features Alpaca on this card from the Natural History series. The card's SGC record shows grade 4, certification 6998193.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Alpaca
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6998193
- Card #:
- 2
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Black Leopard #25 Natural History SGC 3
John Player & Sons
$74.95Black Leopard is depicted on this 1924 John Player & Sons #25 card from the Natural History series. The card carries certification 8954570 and an SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Black Leopard
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 8954570
- Card #:
- 25
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Giraffe #20 Natural History SGC 3
John Player & Sons
$74.95The subject identified on this 1924 John Player & Sons #20 card is Giraffe from the Natural History series. Certification 0742321 is paired with the SGC grade of 3.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 0742321
- Card #:
- 20
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1924 John Player & Sons Snow Leopard #26 Natural History SGC 3
John Player & Sons
$74.95Shown on this 1924 John Player & Sons #26 card is Snow Leopard from the Natural History series. Its recorded result is SGC 3 under certification 2946366.- Set:
- 1924 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- Snow Leopard
- Subset:
- Natural History
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 2946366
- Card #:
- 26
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1927 Carreras Ltd. Statue of Liberty #12 Views of the World SGC 1
Carreras Ltd.
$74.95The Statue of Liberty is featured on this 1927 Carreras Ltd. #12 card from the Views of the World series. The SGC result is 1, certification 8431425.- Set:
- 1927 Carreras Ltd.
- Subject:
- Statue of Liberty
- Subset:
- Views of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 8431425
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1927
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1940 Wings Cigarettes U.S. Army Pursuit Interceptor #1 SGC 2
Wings Cigarettes
$74.95U.S. Army Pursuit Interceptor is featured on this 1940 Wings Cigarettes #1 card from the Modern American Airplanes series. Certification 1381419 carries the recorded SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1940 Wings Cigarettes
- Subject:
- U.S. Army Pursuit Interceptor
- Subset:
- Modern American Airplanes
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 1381419
- Card #:
- 1
- Year:
- 1940
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1889 W.S. Kimball & CO's Rotheneuf Fancy Bathers SGC 4
W.S. Kimball & CO's
$77.95The 1889 W.S. Kimball & CO's card presents Rotheneuf from the Fancy Bathers series. SGC certification 0949698 records a grade of 4.- Set:
- 1889 W.S. Kimball & CO's
- Subject:
- Rotheneuf
- Subset:
- Fancy Bathers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 0949698
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Cheetah 3971 On Back #12 SGC 4.5
Millbank Animals
$77.95Cheetah is depicted on this 1922 Millbank Animals #12 card with 3971 on the back. Certification 3091147 records the card at SGC 4.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Cheetah
- Variation:
- 3971 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 3091147
- Card #:
- 12
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Tiger #3 SGC 4
Millbank Animals
$77.95Tiger is depicted on this 1922 Millbank Animals #3 card. The SGC grading label records a grade of 4 under certification 8519365 for this card.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Tiger
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8519365
- Card #:
- 3
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1926 John Player & Sons W. F. Browne #27 Footballers Caricatures SGC 4.5
John Player & Sons
$77.95W. F. Browne of Harlequins appears as a Rugby Player on this 1926 John Player & Sons #27 card from the Footballers Caricatures series. The SGC result is 4.5, certification 2213490.- Set:
- 1926 John Player & Sons
- Subject:
- W. F. Browne
- Subset:
- Footballers Caricatures
- Variation:
- Rugby Player
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 2213490
- Card #:
- 27
- Team:
- Harlequins
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Soccer
- Graded:
- Yes
$77.95 -
1880s N224 Kinney Bros General Bulgaria Prince Alexander I Military Series SGC 3.5
N224 Kinney Bros
$79.95The 1880s N224 Kinney Bros card presents General Bulgaria Prince Alexander I from the Military Series. The grade attached to SGC certification 1969603 is 3.5.- Set:
- 1880 1880s N224 Kinney Bros
- Subject:
- General Bulgaria Prince Alexander I
- Subset:
- Military Series
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 1969603
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1880
$79.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Spotted Tail Celebrated American Indian Chiefs SGC 1
N2 Allen & Ginter
$79.95The 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card features Spotted Tail from the Celebrated American Indian Chiefs series. SGC lists a grade of 1 under certification 6944265.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Spotted Tail
- Subset:
- Celebrated American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6944265
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Giraffe Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$79.95The subject identified on this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card is Giraffe from the Wild Animals of the World series. The card's SGC record shows grade 1, certification 1413480.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1413480
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1889 Duke's Cigarettes David Farragut N78 History Of Generals SGC 1.5
Duke's Cigarettes
$79.95The 1889 Duke's Cigarettes card depicts David Farragut from the N78 History Of Generals series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 1.5, certification 3150641.- Set:
- 1889 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subset:
- N78 History Of Generals
- Subject:
- David Farragut
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 3150641
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1889 Duke's Cigarettes Gen. F. Sigel N78 History Of Generals SGC 1.5
Duke's Cigarettes
$79.95The 1889 Duke's Cigarettes card shows Gen. F. Sigel from the N78 History Of Generals series. SGC lists a grade of 1.5 under certification 4995970.- Set:
- 1889 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subset:
- N78 History Of Generals
- Subject:
- Gen. F. Sigel
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 4995970
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1889 Duke's Cigarettes Gen. N.P. Banks N78 History Of Generals SGC 1
Duke's Cigarettes
$79.95This 1889 Duke's Cigarettes card depicts Gen. N.P. Banks from the N78 History Of Generals series. The card carries certification 9346663 and an SGC grade of 1.- Set:
- 1889 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subset:
- N78 History Of Generals
- Subject:
- Gen. N.P. Banks
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9346663
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1889 Duke's Cigarettes General J.B. Gordon N78 History Of Generals SGC 1.5
Duke's Cigarettes
$79.95General J.B. Gordon is the subject of this 1889 Duke's Cigarettes card from the N78 History Of Generals series. SGC records the result as 1.5 under certification 0162132.- Set:
- 1889 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subset:
- N78 History Of Generals
- Subject:
- General J.B. Gordon
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 0162132
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95