Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1910 T113 Norway Types Of Nations Factory No. 129 PSA 6
T113
$69.95The 1910 T113 release features Norway on this card from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 129. The PSA result is 6, certification 14446832.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Norway
- Factory:
- No.129
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 14446832
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 T113 Servia Types Of Nations Factory No. 240 PSA 6
T113
$69.95The 1910 T113 card presents Servia from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 240. The recorded grade is PSA 6, certification 15373703.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- Servia
- Factory:
- No.240
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 15373703
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1910 T113 South Africa Types Of Nations Factory No. 606 PSA 6
T113
$69.95Issued in the 1910 T113 run, this card depicts South Africa from the Types Of Nations series, issued by Factory No. 606. The card carries a PSA 6 designation, certification 14214063.- Set:
- 1910 T113
- Subset:
- Types Of Nations
- Subject:
- South Africa
- Factory:
- No.606
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 14214063
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 Rochester Baking Co. Holland The Mail of All Nations SGC 3
Rochester Baking Co.
$69.95Holland is depicted on this 1911 Rochester Baking Co. card from The Mail of All Nations series. The card carries an SGC 3 designation, certification 3519411.- Set:
- 1911 Rochester Baking Co.
- Subject:
- Holland
- Subset:
- The Mail of All Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3519411
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 T113 Italy Recruit Little Cigars PSA 5
T113
$69.95Italy is depicted on this 1911 T113 card from the Types of Nations series with a Recruit Little Cigars back. PSA records the result as 5 under certification 47834236.- Set:
- 1911 T113
- Subject:
- Italy
- Subset:
- Recruit Little Cigars
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 47834236
- Factory:
- No. 606
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1911 T99 Westminster Abbey Sights & Scenes Of The World Factory No. 10 PSA 4
T99
$69.95Westminster Abbey appears on this 1911 T99 card from the Sights & Scenes Of The World series with a Pan Handle Scrap back from Factory No. 10. The PSA certification record is 18478566, with grade 4.- Set:
- 1911 T99
- Subset:
- Sights & Scenes Of The World
- Subject:
- Westminster Abbey
- Factory:
- No.10
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 18478566
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1915 Ogden's LTD. Redcaps #11 Poultry PSA 5
Ogden's Ltd.
$69.95The 1915 Ogden's LTD. #11 card features Redcaps from the Poultry series. Certification 106066663 carries the recorded PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1915 Ogden's LTD.
- Subset:
- Poultry
- Subject:
- Redcaps
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 106066663
- Year:
- 1915
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Chow-Chow #5 Dogs SGC 4
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95Chow-Chow is shown on the 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #5 card from the Dogs series. SGC grade 4 is recorded under certification 6598378.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Chow-Chow
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 6598378
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills Scottish Terrier #45 Dogs SGC 3.5
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95On this 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills #45 card, the subject is Scottish Terrier from the Dogs series. The card's recorded SGC grade is 3.5, certification 4324829.- Set:
- 1920 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Scottish Terrier
- Subset:
- Dogs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 4324829
- Card #:
- 45
- Year:
- 1920
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1922 Millbank Animals Giraffe 1516 On Back #23 SGC 4.5
Millbank Animals
$69.95Giraffe appears on this 1922 Millbank Animals #23 card with 1516 on the back. The card carries certification 6939385 and an SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1922 Millbank Animals
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Variation:
- 1516 On Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 6939385
- Card #:
- 23
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1924 Ogden's Cigarettes #47 James Watt Leaders of Men PSA 7
Ogden's Cigarettes
$69.95James Watt appears on this 1924 Ogden's Cigarettes #47 card from the Leaders of Men series. Certification 96882882 records the card at PSA 7.- Set:
- 1924 Ogden's Cigarettes
- Subject:
- James Watt
- Subset:
- Leaders of Men
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 96882882
- Card #:
- 47
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills Mummy-Case and Mummy #5 Wonders of the Past SGC 3
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$69.95Mummy-Case and Mummy is shown on the 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #5 card from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC records the result as 3 under certification 7746776.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- Mummy-Case and Mummy
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 7746776
- Card #:
- 5
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1953 Parkhurst The First Blackmail #10 Ripleys Believe It Or Not Ad Back PSA 8(OC)
Parkhurst
$69.95The 1953 Parkhurst #10 card depicts The First Blackmail from the Ripley's Believe It Or Not series, in the Ad Back variation. The PSA label records grade 8(OC) for certification 18624790.- Set:
- 1953 Parkhurst
- Subset:
- Ripleys Believe It Or Not
- Subject:
- The First Blackmail
- Variation:
- Ad Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 18624790
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- OC
$69.95 -
1954 T129 Red Man Tobacco Grey Eagle #10 American Indian Chiefs PSA 5
T129 Red Man Tobacco
$69.95The 1954 T129 Red Man Tobacco #10 release features Grey Eagle on this card from the American Indian Chiefs series. Certification 22306409 is paired with the PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1954 T129 Red Man Tobacco
- Subject:
- Grey Eagle
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 22306409
- Card #:
- 10
- Year:
- 1954
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1975 Polydor Limited Jimi Hendrix #14 Guitar Album SGC 6
Polydor Limited
$69.95Jimi Hendrix appears on this 1975 Polydor Limited #14 card from the Guitar Album series. SGC reports grade 6 for certification 0955663.- Set:
- 1975 Polydor Limited
- Subject:
- Jimi Hendrix
- Subset:
- Guitar Album
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0955663
- Card #:
- 14
- Year:
- 1975
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$69.95 -
1888 N76 W. Duke Sons & Co. Benjamin West Great Americans SGC 1
W. Duke, Sons & Co.
$72.95Benjamin West is depicted on this 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co. card from the Great Americans subset. The recorded grade is SGC 1, certification 1690190.- Set:
- 1888 W. Duke Sons & Co.
- Subject:
- Benjamin West
- Subset:
- Great Americans
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1690190
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$72.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Black Bear Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$74.95Black Bear is the subject of this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card from the Wild Animals of the World series. The SGC result is 1, certification 5684198.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Black Bear
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5684198
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Jaguar Wild Animals of the World SGC 1.5
N25 Allen & Ginter
$74.95Part of the 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter issue, this card presents Jaguar from the Wild Animals of the World series. The recorded SGC grade is 1.5 under certification 6694809.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Jaguar
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 6694809
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Otter Wild Animals of the World SGC 1.5
N25 Allen & Ginter
$74.95The 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card shows Otter from the Wild Animals of the World series. Its recorded result is SGC 1.5 under certification 5231321.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Otter
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 5231321
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Polar Bear Wild Animals of the World SGC 1
N25 Allen & Ginter
$74.95The 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card presents Polar Bear from the Wild Animals of the World series. The recorded grade is SGC 1, certification 5491824.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Polar Bear
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 5491824
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$74.95