Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Big Razor American Indian Chiefs SGC 2
N2 Allen & Ginter
$164.95Dating to 1888, this N2 Allen & Ginter card presents Big Razor, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. Certification 4114168 carries the recorded SGC grade of 2.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Big Razor
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 4114168
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Crows Breast American Indian Chiefs SGC 2
N2 Allen & Ginter
$164.95The subject identified on this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card is Crows Breast, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The SGC certification record is 2808874, with grade 2.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Crows Breast
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 2808874
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Iron Bull American Indian Chiefs SGC 2
N2 Allen & Ginter
$164.95Iron Bull appears within the 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter issue, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The recorded certification is 7465699, with the grade listed as SGC 2.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Iron Bull
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 7465699
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Young Black American Indian Chiefs SGC 2
N2 Allen & Ginter
$164.95Young Black is depicted on this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. SGC reports grade 2 for certification 3482770.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Young Black
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 3482770
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Great Pyramids of Cheops #8 Wonders of the Past SGC 6
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$164.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #8 card depicts The Great Pyramids of Cheops from the Wonders of the Past series. SGC records the result as 6 under certification 3280299.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Great Pyramids of Cheops
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 3280299
- Card #:
- 8
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Pyramids of Gizeh #9 Wonders of the Past SGC 6
W.D. & H.O. Wills
$164.95The 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills #9 card shows The Pyramids of Gizeh from the Wonders of the Past series. The card is recorded by SGC at 6, certification 0132949.- Set:
- 1926 W.D. & H.O. Wills
- Subject:
- The Pyramids of Gizeh
- Subset:
- Wonders of the Past
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0132949
- Card #:
- 9
- Year:
- 1926
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1909 E28 Philadelphia Caramel Orangoutang Zoo Cards SGC 3
E28 Philadelphia Caramel
$169.95This 1909 E28 Philadelphia Caramel card depicts Orangoutang, from the Zoo Cards subset. The card carries an SGC 3 designation, certification 3038641.- Set:
- 1909 E28 Philadelphia Caramel
- Subject:
- Orangoutang
- Subset:
- Zoo Cards
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3038641
- Year:
- 1909
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Arkikita American American Indian Chiefs SGC 3.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$174.95Dating to 1888, this N2 Allen & Ginter card presents Arkikita American, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. Its recorded result is SGC 3.5 under certification 3448163.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Arkikita American
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 3448163
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1889 N24 Allen & Ginter Tasmania Types of All Nations SGC 5
N24 Allen & Ginter
$174.95On this 1889 N24 Allen & Ginter card, the subject is Tasmania, from the Types of All Nations subset. The SGC record lists grade 5 and certification 5744756.- Set:
- 1889 N24 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Tasmania
- Subset:
- Types of All Nations
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 5744756
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1910 T42 Mecca Cigarettes Starling Type 2 Bird Series SGC 7.5
T42 Mecca Cigarettes
$174.95Starling appears within the 1910 T42 Mecca Cigarettes issue, from the Bird Series subset, in the Type 2 variation. The card carries certification 1206740-027 and an SGC grade of 7.5.- Set:
- 1910 T42 Mecca Cigarettes
- Subject:
- Starling
- Subset:
- Bird Series
- Variation:
- Type 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 1206740-027
- Factory:
- No. 649
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Elephant 50 Quadrupeds SGC 3
N21 Allen & Ginter
$189.95Elephant is depicted on this 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card, from the 50 Quadrupeds subset. The card is recorded by SGC at 3, certification 6383284.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Elephant
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 6383284
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1910-11 T42 Piedmont Cigarettes Wild Turkey Type 2 SGC 4
T42 Piedmont Cigarettes
$189.95Issued in 1910-11, this T42 Piedmont Cigarettes card depicts Wild Turkey, in the Type 2 variation. The card's SGC grade is 4, certification 1387068.- Set:
- 1910-11 T42 Piedmont Cigarettes
- Subject:
- Wild Turkey
- Variation:
- Type 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 1387068
- Year:
- 1910-11
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg Giant Ground Sloth #20 Prehistoric Animals PSA 7
Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
$189.95This card from the 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg issue presents Giant Ground Sloth #20, from the Prehistoric Animals subset. The recorded certification is 106172515, with the grade listed as PSA 7.- Set:
- 1924 Edwards, Ringer & Bigg
- Subset:
- Prehistoric Animals
- Subject:
- Giant Ground Sloth
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 106172515
- Year:
- 1924
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Black Eye American Indian Chiefs SGC 2.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$194.95The 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card presents Black Eye, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The recorded certification is 8118284, with the grade listed as SGC 2.5.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Black Eye
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 8118284
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Deer Ham American Indian Chiefs SGC 2.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$194.95This 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card depicts Deer Ham, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. SGC reports grade 2.5 for certification 4649260.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Deer Ham
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 4649260
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Keokuks Son American Indian Chiefs SGC 2.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$194.95Keokuks Son is the subject of this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The card's SGC record shows grade 2.5, certification 2562852.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Keokuks Son
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 2562852
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Red Shirt American Indian Chiefs SGC 2.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$194.95Dating to 1888, this N2 Allen & Ginter card presents Red Shirt, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. Its recorded result is SGC 2.5 under certification 2956056.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Red Shirt
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 2956056
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1890 Allen & Ginter Grey Squirrel N21 Quadrupeds SGC 6
Allen & Ginter
$194.95This 1890 Allen & Ginter card depicts Grey Squirrel, from the N21 Quadrupeds subset. The card carries an SGC 6 designation, certification 7741557.- Set:
- 1890 Allen & Ginter
- Subset:
- N21 Quadrupeds
- Subject:
- Grey Squirrel
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 7741557
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Grey Squirrel 50 Quadrupeds SGC 6
N21 Allen & Ginter
$194.95Grey Squirrel is shown on the 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card, from the 50 Quadrupeds subset. Its certification is 0570648, with an SGC grade of 6.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Grey Squirrel
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0570648
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Hippopotamus 50 Quadrupeds SGC 4
N21 Allen & Ginter
$194.95On this 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card, the subject is Hippopotamus, from the 50 Quadrupeds subset. The SGC record lists grade 4 and certification 0437415.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Hippopotamus
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 0437415
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95