Vintage Non-Sport Cards
-
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Red Bird American Indian Chiefs SGC 3
N2 Allen & Ginter
$209.95On this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card, the subject is Red Bird, from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The SGC record lists grade 3 and certification 3110925.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Red Bird
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 3110925
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$209.95 -
1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. Oldsmobile #7 Motor Cars SGC 7
Imperial Tobacco Co.
$209.95The subject identified on this 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co. #7 card is Oldsmobile, from the Motor Cars subset. Certification 7744655 is paired with the SGC grade of 7.- Set:
- 1921 Imperial Tobacco Co.
- Subject:
- Oldsmobile
- Subset:
- Motor Cars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 7744655
- Card #:
- 7
- Year:
- 1921
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$209.95 -
1888 N25 Allen & Ginter Reindeer Wild Animals of the World SGC 4
N25 Allen & Ginter
$214.95Reindeer is the subject of this 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter card, from the Wild Animals of the World subset. SGC records the result as 4 under certification 0316356.- Set:
- 1888 N25 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Reindeer
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 0316356
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$214.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Bull Head American Indian Chiefs SGC 3.5
N2 Allen & Ginter
$224.95Bull Head is the subject of this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card from the American Indian Chiefs subset. The recorded grade is SGC 3.5, certification 9826697.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Bull Head
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3.5
- Certification #:
- 9826697
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1888 N79 Duke's Cigarettes Prof. Huxley History Of Poor Boys SGC 1.5
Duke's Cigarettes
$224.95Prof. Huxley appears on this 1888 Duke's Cigarettes card from the History Of Poor Boys subset. The card carries an SGC 1.5 grade, certification 9386428.- Set:
- 1888 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subject:
- Prof. Huxley
- Subset:
- History Of Poor Boys
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 9386428
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
On Sale
1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch John Quincy Adams U.S. Presidents SGC Authentic
H600 Electric Lustre Starch
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95John Quincy Adams appears on this 1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch card from the U.S. Presidents subset. SGC authenticated the card as Authentic under certification 3511249.- Set:
- 1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch
- Subject:
- John Quincy Adams
- Subset:
- U.S. Presidents
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 3511249
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Giraffe 50 Quadrupeds PSA 5
N21 Allen & Ginter
$224.95This 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter card features the Giraffe subject from the 50 Quadrupeds subset. Certification 66817640 records the card at PSA 5.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 66817640
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Leopard 50 Quadrupeds SGC 6
N21 Allen & Ginter
$224.95The Leopard subject comes from the 50 Quadrupeds subset in the 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter issue. The SGC result is 6, certification 8181000.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Leopard
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 8181000
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
On Sale
1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch Andrew Jackson U.S. Presidents SGC Authentic
H600 Electric Lustre Starch
Now: $229.95Was: $249.95Shown on this 1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch card is Andrew Jackson from the U.S. Presidents series. The SGC grading record designates the card Authentic, certification 9295154.- Set:
- 1890 H600 Electric Lustre Starch
- Subject:
- Andrew Jackson
- Subset:
- U.S. Presidents
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 9295154
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $229.95Was: $249.95 -
1889 N88 Duke's Cigarettes On First Hows That Umpire Terrors of America SGC 4.5
N88 Duke's Cigarettes
$234.95The 1889 N88 Duke's Cigarettes release features On First Hows That Umpire on this card from the Terrors of America series. Certification 6795773 carries the recorded SGC grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1889 N88 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subject:
- On First Hows That Umpire
- Subset:
- Terrors of America
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 6795773
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$234.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Hippopotamus 50 Quadrupeds PSA 6
N21 Allen & Ginter
$249.95The Hippopotamus subject is part of the 50 Quadrupeds series in the 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter set. PSA graded the card 6; certification 22755336.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Hippopotamus
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 22755336
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1890 J.L. Prescott Enameline College Colors Paper Dolls Yale Football SGC A
J.L. Prescott Enameline College Colors Paper Dolls
$259.95Yale Football appears on this 1890 J.L. Prescott Enameline College Colors Paper Dolls card representing Yale. SGC certification 4490634 records an A (Authentic) designation.- Set:
- 1890 J.L. Prescott Enameline College Colors Paper Dolls
- Subject:
- Yale Football
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4490634
- Team:
- Yale
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$259.95 -
On Sale
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter Hairy Bear American Indian Chiefs SGC 4
N2 Allen & Ginter
Now: $274.95Was: $299.95The 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter release features Hairy Bear on this card from the American Indian Chiefs series. Its recorded result is SGC 4 under certification 8071056.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Hairy Bear
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8071056
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $274.95Was: $299.95 -
On Sale
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter War Captain American Indian Chiefs SGC 4
N2 Allen & Ginter
Now: $274.95Was: $299.95War Captain appears on this 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter card from the American Indian Chiefs series. Certification 5957204 is paired with the SGC grade of 4.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- War Captain
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5957204
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $274.95Was: $299.95 -
1889 Duke's Cigarettes General Gilmore N78 History Of Generals SGC 3
Duke's Cigarettes
$274.95General Gilmore is featured on this 1889 Duke's Cigarettes card from the N78 History Of Generals series. SGC graded the card 3; certification 4698668.- Set:
- 1889 Duke's Cigarettes
- Subset:
- N78 History Of Generals
- Subject:
- General Gilmore
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 4698668
- Year:
- 1889
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1911 T99 The Great Sphinx Royal Bengals Cigars Sights and Scenes SGC 7
T99
$294.95The Great Sphinx is featured on this 1911 T99 Sights and Scenes card issued for Royal Bengals Cigars. SGC graded it 7; certification 0397887.- Set:
- 1911 T99
- Subject:
- The Great Sphinx
- Subset:
- Sights and Scenes
- Variation:
- Royal Bengals Cigars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 0397887
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$294.95 -
1888 N2 Allen & Ginter British American American Indian Chiefs SGC 4
N2 Allen & Ginter
$299.95This 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter American Indian Chiefs card features the subject identified as British American. SGC graded the card 4; certification 9551379.- Set:
- 1888 N2 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- British American
- Subset:
- American Indian Chiefs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 9551379
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$299.95 -
1888 Old Judge Hyena Wild Animals of the World SGC 2
Old Judge
$299.95The 1888 Old Judge card features Hyena from the Wild Animals of the World series. Certification 6208713 identifies the SGC grade as 2.- Set:
- 1888 Old Judge
- Subject:
- Hyena
- Subset:
- Wild Animals of the World
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 6208713
- Year:
- 1888
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$299.95 -
1890 American Eagle John Adams Presidents of the United States SGC A
American Eagle
$324.95John Adams is depicted on this 1890 American Eagle card from the Presidents of the United States series. SGC authenticated it with an A designation; certification 4051727.- Set:
- 1890 American Eagle
- Subject:
- John Adams
- Subset:
- Presidents of the United States
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4051727
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$324.95 -
1890 N21 Allen & Ginter Giraffe 50 Quadrupeds SGC 6
N21 Allen & Ginter
$324.95The Giraffe subject comes from the 50 Quadrupeds series in the 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter set. SGC graded this card 6; certification 1286466.- Set:
- 1890 N21 Allen & Ginter
- Subject:
- Giraffe
- Subset:
- 50 Quadrupeds
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 1286466
- Year:
- 1890
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Non-Sport
- Graded:
- Yes
$324.95