Hall of Famers
-
1960-61 Parkhurst Henri Richard #47 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 6.5
Parkhurst
$169.95Henri Richard of Montreal Canadiens appears within the 1960-61 Parkhurst issue on card #47. Certification 6184116 identifies the SGC grade as 6.5.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Henri Richard
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 6184116
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1974-75 O-Pee-Chee Bob Gainey #388 Montreal Canadiens HOF RC SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$169.95Bob Gainey of Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1974-75 O-Pee-Chee #388 card. The card is recorded by SGC at 7, certification 5522378.- Set:
- 1974-75 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Bob Gainey
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 5522378
- Year:
- 1974-75
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1977 O-Pee-Chee Carl Yastrzemski #37 HOF BVG 9
O-Pee-Chee
$169.95Carl Yastrzemski of Boston Red Sox is shown on the 1977 O-Pee-Chee #37 card. BVG grade 9 is recorded under certification 0006969147.- Set:
- 1977 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- BVG
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 0006969147
- Card #:
- 37
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1977
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Dickie Moore #38 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Parkhurst
$174.95Dickie Moore of Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1960-61 Parkhurst #38 card. The card is graded SGC 7 under certification 7750883.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Dickie Moore
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 7750883
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1964 Topps Mickey Mantle #50 HOF SGC Authentic
Topps
$179.95The 1964 Topps #50 card features Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The SGC grading label records an Authentic designation under certification 0278370 for this card.- Set:
- 1964 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 50
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0278370
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1964
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$179.95 -
1966 Topps Jim Palmer #126 Baltimore Orioles HOF SGC 6.5
Topps
$179.95Jim Palmer of Baltimore Orioles is the subject of this 1966 Topps #126 card. SGC records the result as 6.5 under certification 0640029.- Set:
- 1966 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Palmer
- Team:
- Baltimore Orioles
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 0640029
- Year:
- 1966
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$179.95 -
1951 Topps Ringside Joe Louis #88 HOF PSA 2
Topps Ringside
$184.95On this 1951 Topps Ringside #88 card, the subject is Joe Louis. The recorded grade is PSA 2, certification 130021921.- Set:
- 1951 Topps Ringside
- Subject:
- Joe Louis
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 130021921
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Boxing
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$184.95 -
1951 Topps Walter Johnson Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
$184.95The 1951 Topps card presents Walter Johnson of Washington Senators, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. Certification 6187306 records the card at SGC A.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Walter Johnson
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 6187306
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$184.95 -
1953 Topps Ralph Kiner #191 HOF PSA 5
Topps
$184.95Issued in 1953, this Topps #191 card depicts Ralph Kiner of Pittsburgh Pirates. The PSA result is 5, certification 28422493.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Ralph Kiner
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 28422493
- Card #:
- 191
- Team:
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$184.95 -
1911 T205 Clark Griffith Polar Bear SGC 1
T205
$189.95This card from the 1911 T205 issue presents Clark Griffith of Cincinnati, with a Polar Bear back. Certification 2062478 identifies the SGC grade as 1.- Set:
- 1911 T205
- Subject:
- Clark Griffith
- Subset:
- Polar Bear
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 2062478
- Team:
- Cincinnati
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1951 Topps Red Back Duke Snider #38 Brooklyn Dodgers HOF PSA 4
Topps Red Back
$189.95Shown on this 1951 Topps Red Back card is Hall of Famer Duke Snider of the Brooklyn Dodgers. Its PSA grade is 4, with certification 42136220.- Set:
- 1951 Topps Red Back
- Subject:
- Duke Snider
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 42136220
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1951 Topps Tris Speaker Connie Mack's All Stars Cleveland HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 8756848
Topps
$189.95The subject identified on this 1951 Topps card is Tris Speaker of Cleveland, from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. The SGC certification record is 8756848, with grade Authentic.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Tris Speaker
- Team:
- Cleveland
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8756848
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1956 Topps George Kell #195 HOF SGC 7.5
Topps
$189.95Issued in 1956, this Topps #195 card depicts George Kell of Chicago White Sox. Its recorded result is SGC 7.5 under certification 1241781-025.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- George Kell
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 1241781-025
- Card #:
- 195
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1966-67 Topps Gordie Howe #109 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 3
Topps
$189.95On this 1966 Topps #109 card, the subject is Gordie Howe of Detroit Red Wings. The card's PSA record shows grade 3, certification 103572522.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Gordie Howe
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 103572522
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1968 Topps Mickey Mantle #280 New York Yankees HOF PSA 1
Topps
$189.95Shown on this 1968 Topps card is Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle of the New York Yankees. The PSA result is 1, certification 143250874.- Set:
- 1968 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 143250874
- Year:
- 1968
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Grover C Alexander Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
Now: $192.95Was: $209.95The 1951 Topps card presents Grover C Alexander of St. Louis Cardinals, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. SGC assigned a grade of A under certification 1481078.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Grover C Alexander
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1481078
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $192.95Was: $209.95 -
1948 Leaf Joe Gordon #117 SGC 4
Leaf
$194.95Joe Gordon of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1948 Leaf #117 baseball card. Certification 7040682 identifies the SGC grade as 4.- Set:
- 1948 Leaf
- Subject:
- Joe Gordon
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7040682
- Card #:
- 117
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1948
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$194.95 -
1964 Topps Venezuela Willie Mays & Leon Wagner #41 HOF SGC A
Topps Venezuela
$194.95Hall of Famer Willie Mays of the San Francisco Giants and Leon Wagner of the Los Angeles Angels appear on this 1964 Topps Venezuela #41 card. SGC certification 3501673 records Authentic.- Set:
- 1964 Topps Venezuela
- Subject:
- Willie Mays & Leon Wagner
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 3501673
- Card #:
- 41
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1964
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Teams:
- San Francisco Giants & Los Angeles Angels
$194.95 -
1969 Topps Mickey Mantle #500 Yellow Letters HOF SGC 1
Topps
$194.95Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle is the subject of this 1969 Topps #500 card in the Yellow Letters variation. Certification 9772156 records the card at SGC 1.- Set:
- 1969 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 500
- Variation:
- Yellow Letters
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 9772156
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1969
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$194.95 -
2014 Panini National Treasures Roger Bresnahan #4/25 #2 League Leaders Material HOF SGC 10
Panini National Treasures
$194.95Roger Bresnahan of the New York Giants appears on this 2014 Panini National Treasures #2 League Leaders Material card, serial-numbered #4/25. The card is recorded by SGC at 10, certification 9502118.- Set:
- 2014 Panini National Treasures
- Subject:
- Roger Bresnahan
- Subset:
- League Leaders Material
- Variation:
- #4/25
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 10
- Certification #:
- 9502118
- Card #:
- 2
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Year:
- 2014
- Decade:
- 2010s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$194.95