Hall of Famers
-
1910 T206 Hugh Duffy Piedmont 350-460 HOF PSA 1
T206
$249.95Hugh Duffy of Chicago Amer. is featured on this 1910 T206 card with a Piedmont 350-460 back. PSA graded it 1; certification 72506097.- Set:
- 1910 T206
- Subject:
- Hugh Duffy
- Subset:
- Piedmont 350-460
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 72506097
- Team:
- Chicago Amer.
- Factory:
- No. 25
- Year:
- 1910
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1950 R423 Panel Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, Chico Carrasquel & more Orange Back HOF SGC Authentic
R423 Panel
$249.95This 1950 R423 Panel includes Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, and Chico Carrasquel in the Orange Back variation. Certification 4875868 identifies the SGC result as Authentic.- Set:
- 1950 R423 Panel
- Subject:
- Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, Chico Carrasquel & more
- Variation:
- Orange Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4875868
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1950
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1951 Topps Grover C. Alexander Connie Mack's All Stars St. Louis Cardinals HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 2370371
Topps
$249.95Grover C. Alexander of the St. Louis Cardinals is featured in the Connie Mack's All Stars subset of the 1951 Topps issue. Certification 2370371 records the card as SGC Authentic.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Grover C. Alexander
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2370371
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1951 Topps Mickey Cochrane Connie Mack's All Stars Philadelphia Amer. HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 8764144
Topps
$249.95This 1951 Topps card features Mickey Cochrane of Philadelphia Amer. from Connie Mack's All Stars. SGC authenticated the card as Authentic under certification 8764144.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Mickey Cochrane
- Team:
- Philadelphia Amer.
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8764144
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Terry Sawchuk #46 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 4
Parkhurst
$249.95The 1953-54 Parkhurst card features Hall of Famer Terry Sawchuk of the Detroit Red Wings. Its recorded result is PSA 4 under certification 103572504.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Terry Sawchuk
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 103572504
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
On Sale
1955 Golden Stamp Larry Doby HOF SGC 4
Golden Stamp
Now: $249.95Was: $324.95The 1955 Golden stamp card presents Hall of Famer Larry Doby of the Cleveland Indians. SGC lists a grade of 4 under certification 7827661.- Set:
- 1955 Golden Stamp
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7827661
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $249.95Was: $324.95 -
1966-67 Topps Terry Sawchuk #13 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7.5
Topps
$249.95The 1966-67 Topps #13 card features Terry Sawchuk of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The card is graded SGC 7.5 under certification 7793606.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Terry Sawchuk
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 7793606
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1967 Topps Mickey Mantle #150 HOF PSA 2 (MK)
Topps
$249.95The 1967 Topps #150 card presents Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The card is listed at PSA 2 (MK) under certification 73139920.- Set:
- 1967 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 150
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 73139920
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1967
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$249.95 -
2001 Pacific Private Stock Peyton Manning #41 Blue Framed Indianapolis Colts HOF PSA 9
Pacific Private Stock
$249.95Peyton Manning of the Indianapolis Colts appears on the 2001 Pacific Private Stock #41 card in the Blue Framed variation. The card is graded PSA 9 under certification 115468095.- Set:
- 2001 Pacific Private Stock
- Subject:
- Peyton Manning
- Variation:
- Blue Framed
- Team:
- Indianapolis Colts
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 115468095
- Year:
- 2001
- Decade:
- 2000s
- Sport:
- Football
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1951 Topps Connie Mack Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
$254.95This 1951 Topps Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team card features Connie Mack of the Philadelphia Athletics. SGC authenticated it with an A designation; certification 0236263.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Connie Mack
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0236263
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$254.95 -
1951 Topps Gil Hodges #31 Red Back HOF SGC 7
Topps
$259.95Gil Hodges is pictured on the 1951 Topps #31 card from the Red Back series. SGC graded this example 7; certification 2349530.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Gil Hodges
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2349530
- Card #:
- 31
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$259.95 -
1966 Topps Venezuelan Carl Yastrzemski #70 HOF SGC 2.5
Topps Venezuelan
$259.95Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox appears on the 1966 Topps Venezuelan #70 card. SGC graded the card 2.5; certification 1373594-002.- Set:
- 1966 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1373594-002
- Card #:
- 70
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1966
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$259.95 -
1973-74 O-Pee-Chee Larry Robinson #237 Montreal Canadiens HOF RC PSA 7
O-Pee-Chee
$264.95Larry Robinson of the Montreal Canadiens is featured on the 1973 O-Pee-Chee #237 rookie card. PSA graded it 7; certification 103572518.- Set:
- 1973-74 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Larry Robinson
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572518
- Year:
- 1973-74
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$264.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Early Wynn #8 Red Back HOF PSA 8
Topps
Now: $274.95Was: $399.95Hall of Famer Early Wynn of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1951 Topps #8 card from the Red Back issue. The card is graded PSA 8 under certification 06012676.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Early Wynn
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 06012676
- Card #:
- 8
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $274.95Was: $399.95 -
1965 Topps Mickey Mantle #350 HOF SGC 1.5
Topps
$274.95Issued in the 1965 Topps run, this card #350 depicts Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The grade shown by SGC is 1.5, certification 5547658.- Set:
- 1965 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 350
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 5547658
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1965
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1965-66 Topps Ed Giacomin #21 New York Rangers HOF RC SGC 6
Topps
$274.95This 1965-66 Topps Ed Giacomin card is graded SGC 6.Giacomin’s true rookie card. He backstopped the Rangers for a decade, sharing the 1971 Vezina Trophy with Gilles Villemure, and entered the Hockey...- Set:
- 1965-66 Topps
- Subject:
- Ed Giacomin
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 8006194
- Year:
- 1965-66
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1955 Topps Willie Mays #194 HOF SGC 1
Topps
$279.951955 Topps #194 Willie Mays in the horizontal New York Giants design, with portrait, facsimile signature, and career-record back. Graded SGC 1, certification 6663418.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Willie Mays
- Card #:
- 194
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6663418
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Graded:
- Yes
$279.95 -
1914 T213 Coupon Roger Bresnahan HOF SGC 1.5
T213 Coupon Cigarettes
$294.95This 1914 T213 Coupon baseball card features Roger Bresnahan of Chicago Nat'l. SGC graded the card 1.5; certification 1266498.- Set:
- 1914 T213 Coupon
- Subject:
- Roger Bresnahan
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 1266498
- Team:
- Chicago Nat'l
- Factory:
- No. 3
- Year:
- 1914
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$294.95 -
1955 Topps Ted Williams No Dots Variation #2 HOF SGC 1
Topps
$299.95Part of the 1955 Topps issue, this card #2 presents Hall of Famer Ted Williams of the Boston Red Sox in the No Dot variation. The card is recorded by SGC at 1, certification 4701063.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Ted Williams
- Variation:
- No Dot
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4701063
- Card #:
- 2
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$299.95 -
1976 Topps Walter Payton #148 HOF RC PSA 3
Topps
$299.95Part of the 1976 Topps issue, this rookie card #148 presents Hall of Famer Walter Payton. Certification 44050714 carries the recorded PSA grade of 3.- Set:
- 1976 Topps
- Subject:
- Walter Payton
- Card #:
- 148
- Sport:
- Football
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 44050714
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1976
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Graded:
- Yes
$299.95