Hall of Famers
-
1956 Topps Richie Ashburn #120 HOF SGC 7
Topps
$214.95The subject identified on this 1956 Topps #120 card is Richie Ashburn of Philadelphia Phillies. SGC grade 7 is recorded under certification 1168840-021.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Richie Ashburn
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1168840-021
- Card #:
- 120
- Team:
- Philadelphia Phillies
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$214.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuela Babe Ruth Greatest Sports Hero #143 HOF PSA 2
Topps Venezeula
$214.95Hall of Famer Babe Ruth of the New York Yankees appears on this 1962 Topps Venezuela #143 Greatest Sports Hero card. Grade 2 is recorded by PSA under certification 14234526.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuela
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Variation:
- Greatest Sports Hero
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 14234526
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$214.95 -
1994-95 Upper Deck Rare Air Michael Jordan #89 HOF SGC 8
Upper Deck Rare Air
$219.95Hall of Famer Michael Jordan appears for the Chicago Bulls on 1994 Upper Deck Rare Air #89. SGC graded the card 8 under certification 8521635.- Set:
- 1994-95 Upper Deck Rare Air
- Subject:
- Michael Jordan
- Team:
- Chicago Bulls
- Sport:
- Basketball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 8521635
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Autograph:
- No
- Card #:
- 89
- Year:
- 1994-95
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Graded:
- Yes
$219.95 -
1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate George Kelly Type 2 HOF SGC 1
V61 Neilson's Chocolate
$224.95George Kelly of New York Nat'l appears on this 1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate card in the Type 2 variation. The card carries an SGC 1 grade, certification 1498709.- Set:
- 1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate
- Subject:
- George Kelly
- Variation:
- Type 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1498709
- Team:
- New York Nat'l
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1949 Cleveland Indians Picture Pack Larry Doby HOF PSA 4
Cleveland Indians Picture Pack
$224.95The 1949 Cleveland Indians Picture Pack issue features Larry Doby of the Cleveland Indians. Its PSA grade is 4, with certification 91655316.- Set:
- 1949 Cleveland Indians Picture Pack
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 91655316
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1949
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue Larry Doby HOF SGC 4
Cleveland Indians Team Issue
$224.95Larry Doby of the Cleveland Indians appears in the 1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue. Its SGC grade is 4, with certification 8609894.- Set:
- 1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8609894
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1949
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1951 Topps Connie Mack HOF SGC Authentic Altered
Topps
$224.95This 1951 Topps card features Connie Mack of the Philadelphia Athletics from Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team. SGC assigned the Authentic Altered designation under certification 9461747.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Connie Mack
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic Altered
- Certification #:
- 9461747
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1951 Topps James J. Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars HOF SGC A
Topps
$224.95James J. Collins of the Boston Americans is featured in the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars subset of this 1951 Topps card. SGC authenticated the card with an A designation under certification...- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- James J. Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8663135
- Team:
- Boston Americans
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Tris Speaker Connie Mack's All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
Now: $224.95Was: $234.95The 1951 Topps card features Tris Speaker of Cleveland from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. The SGC designation is A, certification 2725434.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Tris Speaker
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2725434
- Team:
- Cleveland
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $224.95Was: $234.95 -
On Sale
1953-54 Parkhurst Harry Howell #57 New York Rangers HOF RC PSA 6
Parkhurst
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95Hall of Famer Harry Howell of the New York Rangers. For certification 115375422, PSA records grade 6 is pictured on this 1953 Parkhurst rookie card.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Harry Howell
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 115375422
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95 -
1955 Topps All American Red Grange #27 Illinois Fighting Illini HOF RC PSA 5
Topps All American
$224.95Red Grange of the Illinois Fighting Illini appears on the 1955 Topps All American #27 card. The PSA result is 5, certification 130021917.- Set:
- 1955 Topps All American
- Subject:
- Red Grange
- Team:
- Illinois Fighting Illini
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 130021917
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Football
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1960 Topps Jim Kaat #136 PSA Autograph 10
Topps
$224.95Jim Kaat appears as a Washington Senators Rookie Star on the 1960 Topps #136 card. PSA/DNA certified the autograph with an Auto Grade of Gem Mint 10 under certification 84664241.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Kaat
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 84664241
- Card #:
- 136
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$224.95 -
1979 First Day Cover Willie Mays HOF PSA Authentic Autograph
First Day Cover
$224.95This 1979 First Day Cover features Willie Mays of the San Francisco Giants. PSA recorded an Authentic Autograph designation under certification 85384475.- Set:
- 1979 First Day Cover
- Subject:
- Willie Mays
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 85384475
- Team:
- San Francisco Giants
- Year:
- 1979
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1997-98 Donruss Limited Wayne Gretzky and Patrick Marleau #200 HOF PSA 7
Donruss Limited
$224.95The 1997 Donruss Limited #200 card pairs Wayne Gretzky and Patrick Marleau in the Limited Exposure subset. The recorded grade is PSA 7, certification 102709728.- Set:
- 1997-98 Donruss Limited
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky and Patrick Marleau
- Subset:
- Limited Exposure
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 102709728
- Card #:
- 200
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1997-98
- Decade:
- 1990s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
Cut Auto Willie Mays Cut Auto HOF SGC Authentic Auto
Memorabilia / Autographs
$224.95This Cut Auto piece features Willie Mays of the San Francisco Giants. SGC recorded an Authentic Auto designation under certification 8356506-008.- Set:
- Cut Auto
- Subject:
- Willie Mays
- Variation:
- Cut Auto
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8356506-008
- Team:
- San Francisco Giants
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1952 Topps Johnny Mize #129 New York Yankees PSA 5
Topps
$229.95Hall of Famer Johnny Mize of the New York Yankees is the subject of this 1952 Topps card. Certification 23177889 corresponds to a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Johnny Mize
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 23177889
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$229.95 -
1967-68 Topps Lorne Worsley #1 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Topps
$229.95Lorne Worsley of the Montreal Canadiens appears on the 1967-68 Topps #1 card. Certification 1313130 records the card at SGC 7.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subject:
- Lorne Worsley
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1313130
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$229.95 -
1951 Topps James J Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF PSA Authentic Altered
Topps
$239.95This 1951 Topps card features James J Collins of the Boston Beaneaters from Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team. PSA assigned the Authentic Altered designation under certification 27159864.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- James J Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic Altered
- Certification #:
- 27159864
- Team:
- Boston Beaneaters
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$239.95 -
1951 Topps Mickey Cochrane Connie Mack's All Stars Philadelphia Amer. HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 4416762
Topps
$239.95Mickey Cochrane of Philadelphia Amer. appears in the Connie Mack's All Stars subset of this 1951 Topps card. The SGC designation is Authentic, certification 4416762.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Mickey Cochrane
- Team:
- Philadelphia Amer.
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4416762
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$239.95 -
1909 T206 Clark Griffith Portrait Sovereign 150 PSA 1
T206
$249.95Clark Griffith of Cincinnati is depicted in the Portrait pose on this 1909 T206 card with a Sovereign 150 back. PSA graded the card 1; certification 62040984.- Set:
- 1909 T206
- Subject:
- Clark Griffith
- Subset:
- Sovereign 150
- Variation:
- Portrait
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 62040984
- Team:
- Cincinnati
- Factory:
- No. 25
- League:
- National
- HOF:
- 1946
- Year:
- 1909
- Decade:
- 1900s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95