Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1952 Topps Gene Woodling #99 New York Yankees PSA 5
Topps
$149.95The subject identified on this 1952 Topps card is Gene Woodling of the New York Yankees. The card carries certification 07143968 and a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Gene Woodling
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 07143968
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$149.95 -
1953 Topps Virgil Trucks Black bio text #96 SGC 7
Topps
$149.95Virgil Trucks of St. Louis Browns is the subject of this 1953 Topps #96 card, in the Black bio text variation. SGC certification 1214809-042 records a grade of 7.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Virgil Trucks
- Variation:
- Black bio text
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1214809-042
- Card #:
- 96
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$149.95 -
1954 Topps Frank Leja #175 SGC 7
Topps
$149.95Dating to 1954, this Topps #175 card presents Frank Leja of New York Yankees. Certification 1251296-063 carries the recorded SGC grade of 7.- Set:
- 1954 Topps
- Subject:
- Frank Leja
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1251296-063
- Card #:
- 175
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1954
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$149.95 -
1955 Topps Hal Newhouser #24 HOF SGC 4.5 Authentic Auto
Topps
$149.95The subject identified on this 1955 Topps #24 card is Hal Newhouser of Cleveland Indians. The SGC certification record is 1354097-010, with grade 4.5 Authentic Auto.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Hal Newhouser
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 1354097-010
- Card #:
- 24
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- Authentic
$149.95 -
1958 Topps Roger Maris #47 RC PSA 1 (MK)
Topps
$149.95The 1958 Topps #47 rookie card features Roger Maris. The card is recorded by PSA at 1 (MK), certification 74596276.- Set:
- 1958 Topps
- Subject:
- Roger Maris
- Card #:
- 47
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 74596276
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1958
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$149.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuela Babe And Manager Huggins #137 PSA 1(MK)
Topps Venezuela
$149.95On this 1962 Topps Venezuela #137 card, the subject is Babe And Manager Huggins of New York Yankees. The card's PSA record shows grade 1(MK), certification 42634423.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuela
- Subject:
- Babe And Manager Huggins
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 42634423
- Card #:
- 137
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$149.95 -
1984 7-11 Slurpee Dale Murphy #III Coin Atlanta Braves In Person Autograph PSA 8 Auto 6
7-11 Slurpee
$149.95The 1984 7-11 Slurpee card features Dale Murphy of the Atlanta Braves in the Coin variation, with an in-person autograph. For certification 136237571, PSA records a card grade of 8 and an autograph...- Set:
- 1984 7-11 Slurpee
- Subject:
- Dale Murphy
- Variation:
- Coin
- Team:
- Atlanta Braves
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 136237571
- Year:
- 1984
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 6
$149.95 -
On Sale
1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil Struck Out Blue & Yellow George Dessum Boots, Shoes & Rubbers SGC 1.5
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
Now: $154.95Was: $164.95Struck Out is the subject of this 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil card for George Dessum Boots, Shoes & Rubbers, in the Blue & Yellow variation. SGC assigned a grade of 1.5 under certification...- Set:
- 1880 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- Struck Out
- Subset:
- George Dessum Boots, Shoes & Rubbers
- Variation:
- Blue & Yellow
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 1959696
- Year:
- 1880
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $154.95Was: $164.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe and MGR. Huggins #137 Babe Ruth Special HOF SGC 2.5
Topps Venezuelan
$154.95On this 1962 Topps Venezuelan #137 card, the subject is Babe and MGR. Huggins of New York Yankees, from the Babe Ruth Special subset. SGC records the result as 2.5 under certification 1722771.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Babe and MGR. Huggins
- Subset:
- Babe Ruth Special
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1722771
- Card #:
- 137
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$154.95 -
1948 Leaf John Henry Lewis #33 SGC 7
Leaf
$159.95Dating to 1948, this Leaf #33 card presents John Henry Lewis. The card's recorded SGC grade is 7, certification 4664140.- Set:
- 1948 Leaf
- Subject:
- John Henry Lewis
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 4664140
- Card #:
- 33
- Year:
- 1948
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Boxing
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$159.95 -
1951 Topps Christy Mathewson Connie Mack's All Stars New York Giants HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 2556812
Topps
$159.95Christy Mathewson of New York Giants is depicted on this 1951 Topps card, from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. SGC lists a grade of Authentic under certification 2556812.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Christy Mathewson
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2556812
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$159.95 -
1951 Topps Eddie Collins Connie Mack's All Stars Chicago White Sox HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 8782847
Topps
$159.95On this 1951 Topps card, the subject is Eddie Collins of Chicago White Sox, from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. The SGC record lists grade Authentic and certification 8782847.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Eddie Collins
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8782847
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$159.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Eddie Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF PSA A
Topps
Now: $159.95Was: $179.95The subject identified on this 1951 Topps card is Eddie Collins of Chicago White Sox, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. PSA grade A is recorded under certification 16406403.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Eddie Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 16406403
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $159.95Was: $179.95 -
1954 Topps Billy Martin #13 PSA 6
Topps
$159.95Billy Martin of New York Yankees appears within the 1954 Topps issue on card #13. PSA assigned a grade of 6 under certification 30148809.- Set:
- 1954 Topps
- Subject:
- Billy Martin
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 30148809
- Card #:
- 13
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1954
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$159.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Grover C Alexander Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
Topps
Now: $162.95Was: $199.95On this 1951 Topps card, the subject is Grover C Alexander of St. Louis Cardinals, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. The recorded grade is SGC Authentic, certification 1560155.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Grover C Alexander
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1560155
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $162.95Was: $199.95 -
1941 Play Ball Dolph Camilli #51 SGC 4
Play Ball
$164.95Issued in 1941, this Play Ball #51 card depicts Dolph Camilli of Brooklyn Dodgers. Its recorded result is SGC 4 under certification 5606472.- Set:
- 1941 Play Ball
- Subject:
- Dolph Camilli
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 5606472
- Card #:
- 51
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Year:
- 1941
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1951 Topps Christy Mathewson Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A (Cert #1720720)
Topps
$164.95The 1951 Topps card features Hall of Famer Christy Mathewson of the New York Giants from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. Certification 1720720 carries the SGC designation A...- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Christy Mathewson
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 1720720
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe Ruth Babe Joins Yanks #136 HOF SGC Authentic
Topps Venezuelan
$164.95Babe Ruth is the subject of this 1962 Topps Venezuelan #136 card, in the Babe Joins Yanks variation. SGC certification 4461429 records a grade of Authentic.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Variation:
- Babe Joins Yanks
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4461429
- Card #:
- 136
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$164.95 -
1952 Topps Jim Busby #309 Washington Senators PSA 4
Topps
$169.95Jim Busby of the Washington Senators is depicted on this 1952 Topps card. The card's recorded PSA grade is 4, certification 50743614.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Busby
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 50743614
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1977 O-Pee-Chee Carl Yastrzemski #37 HOF BVG 9
O-Pee-Chee
$169.95Carl Yastrzemski of Boston Red Sox is shown on the 1977 O-Pee-Chee #37 card. BVG grade 9 is recorded under certification 0006969147.- Set:
- 1977 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- BVG
- Grade:
- 9
- Certification #:
- 0006969147
- Card #:
- 37
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1977
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$169.95