Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1962 Topps Venezuela Babe Ruth Greatest Sports Hero #143 HOF PSA 2
Topps Venezeula
$214.95Hall of Famer Babe Ruth of the New York Yankees appears on this 1962 Topps Venezuela #143 Greatest Sports Hero card. Grade 2 is recorded by PSA under certification 14234526.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuela
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Variation:
- Greatest Sports Hero
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 14234526
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$214.95 -
1952 Topps Bob Ross #298 Washington Senators RC PSA 6
Topps
$219.95The 1952 Topps release features Bob Ross of the Washington Senators on this rookie card. The grading label shows PSA 6, certification 22929734.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bob Ross
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 22929734
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$219.95 -
1952 Topps Bobby Avila #257 Cleveland Indians PSA 6
Topps
$219.95The 1952 Topps card features Bobby Avila of the Cleveland Indians. The PSA grading label records a grade of 6 under certification 31902564 for this card.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Bobby Avila
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 31902564
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$219.95 -
1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36 Take Your Base National Game Cherub Series SGC 4.5
A.M.P. Co. PC798-36
$224.95Take Your Base is the subject of this 1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36 card from the National Game Cherub Series in the Series 809 variation. SGC certification 4230461 records a grade of 4.5.- Set:
- 1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36
- Subject:
- Take Your Base
- Subset:
- National Game Cherub Series
- Variation:
- Series 809
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 4230461
- Year:
- 1913
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate George Kelly Type 2 HOF SGC 1
V61 Neilson's Chocolate
$224.95George Kelly of New York Nat'l appears on this 1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate card in the Type 2 variation. The card carries an SGC 1 grade, certification 1498709.- Set:
- 1922 V61 Neilson's Chocolate
- Subject:
- George Kelly
- Variation:
- Type 2
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 1498709
- Team:
- New York Nat'l
- Year:
- 1922
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue Larry Doby HOF SGC 4
Cleveland Indians Team Issue
$224.95Larry Doby of the Cleveland Indians appears in the 1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue. Its SGC grade is 4, with certification 8609894.- Set:
- 1949 Cleveland Indians Team Issue
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8609894
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1949
- Decade:
- 1940s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1951 Topps Connie Mack HOF SGC Authentic Altered
Topps
$224.95This 1951 Topps card features Connie Mack of the Philadelphia Athletics from Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team. SGC assigned the Authentic Altered designation under certification 9461747.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Connie Mack
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic Altered
- Certification #:
- 9461747
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1951 Topps Howie Pollet #7 Red Back SGC 7
Topps
$224.95Howie Pollet appears on the 1951 Topps #7 card from the Red Back subset. The card is graded SGC 7 under certification 8331236-007.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Howie Pollet
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 8331236-007
- Card #:
- 7
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1951 Topps James J. Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars HOF SGC A
Topps
$224.95James J. Collins of the Boston Americans is featured in the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars subset of this 1951 Topps card. SGC authenticated the card with an A designation under certification...- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- James J. Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8663135
- Team:
- Boston Americans
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$224.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Tris Speaker Connie Mack's All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
Now: $224.95Was: $234.95The 1951 Topps card features Tris Speaker of Cleveland from the Connie Mack's All Stars subset. The SGC designation is A, certification 2725434.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Tris Speaker
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2725434
- Team:
- Cleveland
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $224.95Was: $234.95 -
1960 Topps Jim Kaat #136 PSA Autograph 10
Topps
$224.95Jim Kaat appears as a Washington Senators Rookie Star on the 1960 Topps #136 card. PSA/DNA certified the autograph with an Auto Grade of Gem Mint 10 under certification 84664241.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Jim Kaat
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 84664241
- Card #:
- 136
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$224.95 -
1960 Topps Pumpsie Green #317 2009 Heritage Buy Back PSA 4 Auto 10
Topps
$224.95Pumpsie Green of the Boston Red Sox appears on the 1960 Topps #317 card from the 2009 Heritage Buy Back subset. PSA records the card as 4 Auto 10 under certification 93534481.- Set:
- 1960 Topps
- Subject:
- Pumpsie Green
- Subset:
- 2009 Heritage Buy Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 93534481
- Card #:
- 317
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1960
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$224.95 -
On Sale
1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil Struck Out Blue & Yellow Alex Goslin Vapor Cook Stove SGC 3
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
Now: $229.95Was: $299.95Issued in the 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil run, this card depicts Struck Out from the Alex Goslin Vapor Cook Stove subset, in the Blue & Yellow variation. The card carries certification...- Set:
- 1880 1880's H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- Struck Out
- Subset:
- Alex Goslin Vapor Cook Stove
- Variation:
- Blue & Yellow
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 5814157
- Year:
- 1880
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $229.95Was: $299.95 -
1952 Topps Johnny Mize #129 New York Yankees PSA 5
Topps
$229.95Hall of Famer Johnny Mize of the New York Yankees is the subject of this 1952 Topps card. Certification 23177889 corresponds to a PSA grade of 5.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Johnny Mize
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 23177889
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$229.95 -
1952 Topps Lou Sleater #306 Washington Senators RC PSA 6
Topps
$229.95Part of the 1952 Topps issue, this rookie card presents Lou Sleater of the Washington Senators. The grade shown by PSA is 6, certification 27000133.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Lou Sleater
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 27000133
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$229.95 -
1951 Topps James J Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF PSA Authentic Altered
Topps
$239.95This 1951 Topps card features James J Collins of the Boston Beaneaters from Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team. PSA assigned the Authentic Altered designation under certification 27159864.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- James J Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic Altered
- Certification #:
- 27159864
- Team:
- Boston Beaneaters
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$239.95 -
1951 Topps Mickey Cochrane Connie Mack's All Stars Philadelphia Amer. HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 4416762
Topps
$239.95Mickey Cochrane of Philadelphia Amer. appears in the Connie Mack's All Stars subset of this 1951 Topps card. The SGC designation is Authentic, certification 4416762.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Mickey Cochrane
- Team:
- Philadelphia Amer.
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4416762
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$239.95 -
1896 N301 Mayo's Cut Plug Right Field Boston Die-cut SGC 5
N301 Mayo's Cut Plug
$249.95This die-cut 1896 N301 Mayo's Cut Plug card features the generic Right Field Boston subject. SGC graded the card 5; certification 8334812-001.- Set:
- 1896 N301 Mayo's Cut Plug
- Subject:
- Right Field Boston
- Variation:
- Die-cut
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 8334812-001
- Team:
- Boston
- Year:
- 1896
- Decade:
- 1890s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1921-22 W575-1 Panel W. Wambsganss & P. J. Kilduff Hand Cut SGC Authentic
W575
$249.95W. Wambsganss and P. J. Kilduff appear on this hand-cut 1921-22 W575-1 two-player baseball panel. The grading label shows SGC Authentic, certification 4854782.- Set:
- 1921-22 W575-1
- Subject:
- W. Wambsganss & P. J. Kilduff
- Variation:
- Hand Cut Panel
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4854782
- Year:
- 1921-22
- Decade:
- 1920s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1950 R423 Panel Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, Chico Carrasquel & more Orange Back HOF SGC Authentic
R423 Panel
$249.95This 1950 R423 Panel includes Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, and Chico Carrasquel in the Orange Back variation. Certification 4875868 identifies the SGC result as Authentic.- Set:
- 1950 R423 Panel
- Subject:
- Larry Doby, Red Schoendienst, Chico Carrasquel & more
- Variation:
- Orange Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4875868
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1950
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95