Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1951 Topps Grover C. Alexander Connie Mack's All Stars St. Louis Cardinals HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 2370371
Topps
$249.95Grover C. Alexander of the St. Louis Cardinals is featured in the Connie Mack's All Stars subset of the 1951 Topps issue. Certification 2370371 records the card as SGC Authentic.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Grover C. Alexander
- Team:
- St. Louis Cardinals
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2370371
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1951 Topps Mickey Cochrane Connie Mack's All Stars Philadelphia Amer. HOF SGC Authentic — Cert 8764144
Topps
$249.95This 1951 Topps card features Mickey Cochrane of Philadelphia Amer. from Connie Mack's All Stars. SGC authenticated the card as Authentic under certification 8764144.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All Stars
- Subject:
- Mickey Cochrane
- Team:
- Philadelphia Amer.
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 8764144
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1952 Topps Frank Campos #307 Washington Senators RC PSA 6
Topps
$249.95On this 1952 Topps rookie card, the subject is Frank Campos of the Washington Senators. The recorded certification is 30300060, with the grade listed as PSA 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Frank Campos
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 30300060
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$249.95 -
On Sale
1955 Golden Stamp Larry Doby HOF SGC 4
Golden Stamp
Now: $249.95Was: $324.95The 1955 Golden stamp card presents Hall of Famer Larry Doby of the Cleveland Indians. SGC lists a grade of 4 under certification 7827661.- Set:
- 1955 Golden Stamp
- Subject:
- Larry Doby
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7827661
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $249.95Was: $324.95 -
1967 Topps Mickey Mantle #150 HOF PSA 2 (MK)
Topps
$249.95The 1967 Topps #150 card presents Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The card is listed at PSA 2 (MK) under certification 73139920.- Set:
- 1967 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 150
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 73139920
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1967
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
- Qualifier:
- MK
$249.95 -
1951 Topps Connie Mack Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team HOF SGC A
Topps
$254.95This 1951 Topps Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team card features Connie Mack of the Philadelphia Athletics. SGC authenticated it with an A designation; certification 0236263.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Connie Mack
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0236263
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$254.95 -
1951 Topps Gil Hodges #31 Red Back HOF SGC 7
Topps
$259.95Gil Hodges is pictured on the 1951 Topps #31 card from the Red Back series. SGC graded this example 7; certification 2349530.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Gil Hodges
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2349530
- Card #:
- 31
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$259.95 -
1951 Topps Washington Senators Dated SGC 2
Topps
$259.95The Washington Senators are featured on this dated 1951 Topps baseball team card. SGC graded the card 2; certification 3008416.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Washington Senators
- Variation:
- Dated
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 3008416
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$259.95 -
1952 Topps Joe DeMaestri #286 St. Louis Browns RC PSA 6
Topps
$259.95Issued in the 1952 Topps run, this rookie card depicts Joe DeMaestri of the St. Louis Browns. The card carries certification 48326605 and a PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Joe DeMaestri
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 48326605
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$259.95 -
1966 Topps Venezuelan Carl Yastrzemski #70 HOF SGC 2.5
Topps Venezuelan
$259.95Carl Yastrzemski of the Boston Red Sox appears on the 1966 Topps Venezuelan #70 card. SGC graded the card 2.5; certification 1373594-002.- Set:
- 1966 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Carl Yastrzemski
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 1373594-002
- Card #:
- 70
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1966
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$259.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Early Wynn #8 Red Back HOF PSA 8
Topps
Now: $274.95Was: $399.95Hall of Famer Early Wynn of the Cleveland Indians is depicted on this 1951 Topps #8 card from the Red Back issue. The card is graded PSA 8 under certification 06012676.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Early Wynn
- Subset:
- Red Back
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 06012676
- Card #:
- 8
- Team:
- Cleveland Indians
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $274.95Was: $399.95 -
1965 Topps Mickey Mantle #350 HOF SGC 1.5
Topps
$274.95Issued in the 1965 Topps run, this card #350 depicts Hall of Famer Mickey Mantle. The grade shown by SGC is 1.5, certification 5547658.- Set:
- 1965 Topps
- Subject:
- Mickey Mantle
- Card #:
- 350
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 5547658
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1965
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Graded:
- Yes
$274.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps New York Giants Undated SGC 2.5
Topps
Now: $279.95Was: $324.95The New York Giants are represented on this undated 1951 Topps team card. SGC assigned a grade of 2.5; certification 6670342.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- New York Giants
- Variation:
- Undated
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2.5
- Certification #:
- 6670342
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $279.95Was: $324.95 -
1952 Topps Clyde King #205 Brooklyn Dodgers PSA 7
Topps
$279.95Part of the 1952 Topps issue, this card presents Clyde King of the Brooklyn Dodgers. The PSA record lists grade 7 and certification 14717908.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Clyde King
- Team:
- Brooklyn Dodgers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 14717908
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$279.95 -
1955 Topps Willie Mays #194 HOF SGC 1
Topps
$279.951955 Topps #194 Willie Mays in the horizontal New York Giants design, with portrait, facsimile signature, and career-record back. Graded SGC 1, certification 6663418.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Willie Mays
- Card #:
- 194
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Team:
- New York Giants
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 6663418
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Graded:
- Yes
$279.95 -
1914 T213 Coupon Roger Bresnahan HOF SGC 1.5
T213 Coupon Cigarettes
$294.95This 1914 T213 Coupon baseball card features Roger Bresnahan of Chicago Nat'l. SGC graded the card 1.5; certification 1266498.- Set:
- 1914 T213 Coupon
- Subject:
- Roger Bresnahan
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1.5
- Certification #:
- 1266498
- Team:
- Chicago Nat'l
- Factory:
- No. 3
- Year:
- 1914
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$294.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Hoot Walt Evers Major League All-Stars SGC A
Topps
Now: $294.95Was: $494.95Hoot / Walt Evers of the Detroit Tigers appears in the 1951 Topps Major League All-Stars series. SGC authenticated this card with an A designation; certification 2600138.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Hoot / Walt Evers
- Subset:
- Major League All-Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2600138
- Team:
- Detroit Tigers
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $294.95Was: $494.95 -
1913 A.M.P Co. PC798-36 Making A Home National Game Cherub Series SGC 5
A.M.P. Co. PC798-36
$299.95Making A Home is the scene on this 1913 A.M.P Co. PC798-36 card from the National Game Cherub Series, Series 809. SGC graded it 5; certification 6340666.- Set:
- 1913 A.M.P Co. PC798-36
- Subject:
- Making A Home
- Subset:
- National Game Cherub Series
- Variation:
- Series 809
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 6340666
- Year:
- 1913
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$299.95 -
1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36 You're Out Series 809 National Game Cherub Series SGC 5
A.M.P. Co. PC798-36
$299.95The You're Out scene appears on this 1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36 National Game Cherub Series card from Series 809. SGC graded the card 5; certification 5654956.- Set:
- 1913 A.M.P. Co. PC798-36
- Subject:
- You're Out
- Subset:
- National Game Cherub Series
- Variation:
- Series 809
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 5654956
- Year:
- 1913
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$299.95 -
1955 Topps Ted Williams No Dots Variation #2 HOF SGC 1
Topps
$299.95Part of the 1955 Topps issue, this card #2 presents Hall of Famer Ted Williams of the Boston Red Sox in the No Dot variation. The card is recorded by SGC at 1, certification 4701063.- Set:
- 1955 Topps
- Subject:
- Ted Williams
- Variation:
- No Dot
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4701063
- Card #:
- 2
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$299.95