Vintage Baseball Cards
-
1951 Topps Gordon Cochrane Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team SGC Authentic
Topps
$129.95Dating to 1951, this Topps card presents Gordon Cochrane of the Philadelphia Athletics, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team subset. SGC records an Authentic designation under certification...- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Gordon Cochrane
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Star Team
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 0234133
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1952 Topps Allie Clark #278 Philadelphia Athletics PSA 6
Topps
$129.95Shown on this 1952 Topps card is Allie Clark of the Philadelphia Athletics. PSA lists certification 22928612 at grade 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Allie Clark
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 22928612
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1952 Topps Chet Nichols #288 Boston Braves RC PSA 5
Topps
$129.95Chet Nichols of the Boston Braves is shown on the 1952 Topps rookie card. The grading label shows PSA 5, certification 15657345.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Chet Nichols
- Team:
- Boston Braves
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 15657345
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1952 Topps Duane Pillette #82 St. Louis Browns In Person Autograph PSA 2 Auto 8
Topps
$129.95Duane Pillette of the St. Louis Browns appears on this 1952 Topps #82 card with an in-person autograph. PSA certification 95875358 records a card grade of 2 and an autograph grade of 8.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Duane Pillette
- Team:
- St. Louis Browns
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 95875358
- Autograph Type:
- In Person
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 8
$129.95 -
1952 Topps Frank Shea #248 Washington Senators PSA 6
Topps
$129.95Issued in the 1952 Topps run, this card depicts Frank Shea of the Washington Senators. The card's certification 27489455 carries a PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Frank Shea
- Team:
- Washington Senators
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 27489455
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1953 Topps Dom DiMaggio White bio text #149 SGC Authentic Auto
Topps
$129.95Dating to 1953, this Topps #149 card presents Dom DiMaggio of the Boston Red Sox, in the White bio text variation. SGC records an Authentic Auto designation under certification 4009221-082.- Set:
- 1953 Topps
- Subject:
- Dom DiMaggio
- Variation:
- White bio text
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 4009221-082
- Card #:
- 149
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1953
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1956 Topps Checklist 2/4 PSA 3
Topps
$129.95This 1956 Topps card is identified as Checklist 2 of 4. The recorded certification is 61380715, with the grade listed as PSA 3.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Checklist 2/4
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 61380715
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1956 Topps Sammy White Gray Back #168 SGC 8
Topps
$129.95The subject identified on this 1956 Topps #168 card is Sammy White of the Boston Red Sox, in the Gray Back variation. Certification 1300252-025 is paired with the SGC grade of 8.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Sammy White
- Variation:
- Gray Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 1300252-025
- Card #:
- 168
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe Ruth #138 HOF SGC 1
Topps Venezuelan
$129.95Issued in 1962, this Topps Venezuelan #138 card depicts Hall of Famer Babe Ruth of the New York Yankees. The card's recorded SGC grade is 1, certification 0793820.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 0793820
- Card #:
- 138
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe Ruth #143 HOF SGC 1
Topps Venezuelan
$129.95On this 1962 Topps Venezuelan #143 card, the subject is Hall of Famer Babe Ruth of the New York Yankees. SGC records the result as 1 under certification 7872023.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 7872023
- Card #:
- 143
- Team:
- New York Yankees
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1962 Topps Venezuelan Babe Ruth As A Boy #135 HOF SGC 1
Topps Venezuelan
$129.95Hall of Famer Babe Ruth is depicted on this 1962 Topps Venezuelan #135 card, in the As A Boy variation. The card is recorded by SGC at 1, certification 4956910.- Set:
- 1962 Topps Venezuelan
- Subject:
- Babe Ruth
- Variation:
- As A Boy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 1
- Certification #:
- 4956910
- Card #:
- 135
- Year:
- 1962
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$129.95 -
1911 T205 Paddy Livingstone Portrait Sovereign SGC 2
T205
$134.95Paddy Livingstone of Philadelphia Amer. is depicted on this 1911 T205 card, in the Portrait variation, with a Sovereign back. SGC reports grade 2 for certification 2248045.- Set:
- 1911 T205
- Subject:
- Paddy Livingstone
- Subset:
- Sovereign
- Variation:
- Portrait
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 2248045
- Team:
- Philadelphia Amer.
- Year:
- 1911
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$134.95 -
1952 Topps Billy Hitchcock #182 Philadelphia Athletics PSA 6
Topps
$134.95On this 1952 Topps card, the subject is Billy Hitchcock of the Philadelphia Athletics. Under certification 53304717, the recorded PSA grade is 6.- Set:
- 1952 Topps
- Subject:
- Billy Hitchcock
- Team:
- Philadelphia Athletics
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 53304717
- Year:
- 1952
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$134.95 -
1955 Topps Doubleheaders Wally Westlake & Frank House #13-14 PSA A
Topps Doubleheaders
$134.95The subject identified on this 1955 Topps Doubleheaders #13-14 card is Wally Westlake & Frank House of Cleveland Indians & Detroit Tigers. PSA certification 00014066530 records an A (Authentic)...- Set:
- 1955 Topps Doubleheaders
- Subject:
- Wally Westlake & Frank House
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 00014066530
- Card #:
- 13-14
- Team:
- Multiple
- Year:
- 1955
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Teams:
- Cleveland Indians & Detroit Tigers
$134.95 -
1956 Topps Jackie Jensen Gray Back #115 SGC 8
Topps
$134.95Dating to 1956, this Topps #115 card presents Jackie Jensen of Boston Red Sox, in the Gray Back variation. Certification 1300252-017 carries the recorded SGC grade of 8.- Set:
- 1956 Topps
- Subject:
- Jackie Jensen
- Variation:
- Gray Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 1300252-017
- Card #:
- 115
- Team:
- Boston Red Sox
- Year:
- 1956
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$134.95 -
1989 Donruss MVP Tony Gwynn #BC-20 MVP Autographed San Diego Padres HOF In Person Autograph PSA/DNA 5 Auto 10
Donruss MVP
$134.95The 1989 Donruss MVP card features Hall of Famer Tony Gwynn of the San Diego Padres from the MVP subset, in the Autographed variation, with an in-person autograph. Certification 136237573 lists a...- Set:
- 1989 Donruss MVP
- Subset:
- MVP
- Subject:
- Tony Gwynn
- Variation:
- Autographed
- Team:
- San Diego Padres
- Grader:
- PSA/DNA
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 136237573
- Year:
- 1989
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Auto Grade:
- 10
$134.95 -
1912 Zeenut Pacific Coast League PCL Roy (Cy) Parkins (Parkin) Parkins SGC 2
Zeenut Pacific Coast League PCL
$138.95Oakland Oaks pitcher Roy 'Cy' Parkin appears on this 1912 Zeenut Pacific Coast League card, with Parkins printed on the card. The card is recorded by SGC at grade 2 under certification 1236330-079.- Set:
- 1912 Zeenut Pacific Coast League PCL
- Subject:
- Roy (Cy) Parkins (Parkin)
- Variation:
- Parkins
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 1236330-079
- Team:
- Oakland Oaks
- Year:
- 1912
- Decade:
- 1910s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$138.95 -
1880 H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil Hero of a Home Run SGC Authentic
H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
$139.95On this 1880 H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil card, the subject is Hero of a Home Run in the Merchant's Gargling Oil Back variation. The SGC label identifies Authentic under certification 7539928.- Set:
- 1880 H804-7 Merchant's Gargling Oil
- Subject:
- Hero of a Home Run
- Variation:
- Merchant's Gargling Oil Back
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 7539928
- Year:
- 1880
- Decade:
- 1880s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$139.95 -
On Sale
1951 Topps Eddie Collins Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars HOF SGC A
Topps
Now: $139.95Was: $189.95This 1951 Topps card depicts Hall of Famer Eddie Collins of Chicago White Sox, from the Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars subset. SGC certification 2208286 records an A (Authentic) designation.- Set:
- 1951 Topps
- Subject:
- Eddie Collins
- Subset:
- Connie Mack's All-Time All-Stars
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 2208286
- Team:
- Chicago White Sox
- Year:
- 1951
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
Now: $139.95Was: $189.95 -
1954 Topps Andy Pafko #79 PSA/DNA Certified Auto Milwaukee Braves In Person Autograph PSA/DNA Authentic Auto
Topps
$139.95Andy Pafko of the Milwaukee Braves appears on this 1954 Topps #79 card with an in-person autograph. PSA/DNA certification 83075348 records Authentic Auto for the PSA/DNA Certified Auto variation.- Set:
- 1954 Topps
- Subject:
- Andy Pafko
- Variation:
- PSA/DNA Certified Auto
- Team:
- Milwaukee Braves
- Grader:
- PSA/DNA
- Grade:
- Authentic Autograph
- Certification #:
- 83075348
- Year:
- 1954
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Baseball
- Graded:
- Yes
$139.95