Vintage Hockey Cards
-
1962-63 Parkhurst Bob Baun #3 Toronto Maple Leafs PSA 7
Parkhurst
$89.95This 1962-63 Parkhurst #3 card depicts Bob Baun of the Toronto Maple Leafs. Its certification is 103572510, with a PSA grade of 7.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Bob Baun
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572510
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1966-67 Topps Montreal Canadiens #118 Montreal Canadiens PSA 6
Topps
$89.95Montreal Canadiens is the subject of this 1966 Topps #118 team card. Certification 103572525 is paired with the PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 103572525
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1970-71 O-Pee-Chee James Norris Trophy #257 SGC 7.5
O-Pee-Chee
$89.95The James Norris Trophy is featured on card #257 from the 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee set. Its recorded result is SGC 7.5 under certification 6621993.- Set:
- 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- James Norris Trophy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 6621993
- Year:
- 1970-71
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1970-71 O-Pee-Chee Lady Byng Trophy #260 SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$89.95The Lady Byng Trophy is featured on card #260 from the 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee set. The card's SGC record shows grade 7, certification 9819957.- Set:
- 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Lady Byng Trophy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 9819957
- Year:
- 1970-71
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1974-75 Topps Stanley Cup Champions #216 Philadelphia Flyers SGC 6
Topps
$89.95The Philadelphia Flyers are featured as Stanley Cup Champions on this 1974-75 Topps #216 card. SGC reports grade 6 for certification 2581143.- Set:
- 1974-75 Topps
- Subject:
- Stanley Cup Champions
- Team:
- Philadelphia Flyers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 2581143
- Year:
- 1974-75
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1980-81 Topps Wayne Gretzky #3 Record Breaker Edmonton Oilers HOF SGC 8.5
Topps
$89.95Shown on this 1980-81 Topps #3 card is Hall of Famer Wayne Gretzky of the Edmonton Oilers from the Record Breaker subset. Its SGC grade is 8.5, with certification 5108418.- Set:
- 1980-81 Topps
- Subset:
- Record Breaker
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky
- Team:
- Edmonton Oilers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 5108418
- Year:
- 1980-81
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1986-87 O-Pee-Chee Wayne Gretzky #260 Scoring Leaders Edmonton Oilers HOF SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$89.95Shown on this 1986-87 O-Pee-Chee #260 card is Hall of Famer Wayne Gretzky of the Edmonton Oilers from the Scoring Leaders subset. The recorded certification is 5990896, with the grade listed as SGC 7.- Set:
- 1986-87 O-Pee-Chee
- Subset:
- Scoring Leaders
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky
- Team:
- Edmonton Oilers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 5990896
- Year:
- 1986-87
- Decade:
- 1980s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Frank Mahovlich #4 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 6
Parkhurst
$94.95Hall of Famer Frank Mahovlich of the Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1962-63 Parkhurst #4 card. The card's SGC record shows grade 6, certification 9697615.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Frank Mahovlich
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 9697615
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$94.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Ken Mosdell #33 Montreal Canadiens PSA 7
Parkhurst
$99.95The 1953 Parkhurst #33 card shows Ken Mosdell of the Montreal Canadiens. PSA lists a grade of 7 under certification 114541144.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Ken Mosdell
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 114541144
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Bob Bailey #28 Toronto Maple Leafs RC PSA 6
Parkhurst
$99.95Bob Bailey of the Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1954 Parkhurst #28 rookie card. Certification 123335762 records the card at PSA 6.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Bob Bailey
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 123335762
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Jack McIntyre #88 Boston Bruins SGC 4.5
Parkhurst
$99.95Jack McIntyre of the Boston Bruins is the subject of this 1954-55 Parkhurst #88 card. The recorded certification is 9136809, with the grade listed as SGC 4.5.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Jack McIntyre
- Team:
- Boston Bruins
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 9136809
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Jim Morrison #18 Toronto Maple Leafs PSA 2
Parkhurst
$99.95This 1954 Parkhurst #18 card depicts Jim Morrison of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The card is graded PSA 2 under certification 123335760.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Jim Morrison
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 123335760
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Lee Fogolin #84 New York Rangers SGC 4
Parkhurst
$99.95The 1954-55 Parkhurst #84 entry features Lee Fogolin of the New York Rangers. SGC reports grade 4 for certification 7924899.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Lee Fogolin
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 7924899
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Leo Reise #67 Lucky Premium Back New York Rangers SGC 5
Parkhurst
$99.95Leo Reise of the New York Rangers is depicted on this 1954-55 Parkhurst #67 card with a Lucky Premium Back. The card's SGC record shows grade 5, certification 9211253.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subset:
- Lucky Premium Back
- Subject:
- Leo Reise
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 9211253
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1957-58 Parkhurst Canadiens On Guard #21 Montreal Canadiens SGC 4
Parkhurst
$99.95Canadiens On Guard is the subject of this 1957-58 Parkhurst #21 card featuring the Montreal Canadiens. The SGC certification record is 2107939, with grade 4.- Set:
- 1957-58 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Canadiens On Guard
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 2107939
- Year:
- 1957-58
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Dickie Moore #42 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Parkhurst
$99.95The 1962-63 Parkhurst #42 release features Hall of Famer Dickie Moore of the Montreal Canadiens on this card. The SGC record lists grade 7 and certification 1510082.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Dickie Moore
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1510082
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Frank Mahovlich #18 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7
Parkhurst
$99.95The 1962-63 Parkhurst #18 release features Hall of Famer Frank Mahovlich of the Toronto Maple Leafs on this card. The recorded SGC grade is 7 under certification 0928272.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Frank Mahovlich
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 0928272
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1966-67 Topps Robert Pulford #19 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 8
Topps
$99.95The 1966-67 Topps #19 card shows Hall of Famer Robert Pulford of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The recorded SGC grade is 8 under certification 5385535.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Robert Pulford
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 5385535
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1967-68 Topps Dave Keon #11 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7
Topps
$99.95The 1967-68 Topps #11 card features Hall of Famer Dave Keon of the Toronto Maple Leafs. Its certification is 7985482, with an SGC grade of 7.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subject:
- Dave Keon
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 7985482
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$99.95 -
1976-77 O-Pee-Chee Checklist #116 Multiple SGC 8
O-Pee-Chee
$99.95Checklist, numbered 116 in the set, appears on this 1976-77 O-Pee-Chee card. Certification 3770599 is paired with the SGC grade of 8.- Set:
- 1976-77 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 3770599
- Year:
- 1976-77
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$99.95