Vintage Hockey Cards
-
1954-55 Parkhurst Eric Nesterenko #19 Lucky Premium Back Toronto Maple Leafs PSA 4.5
Parkhurst
$79.95Eric Nesterenko of the Toronto Maple Leafs appears on this 1954 Parkhurst #19 card with a Lucky Premium Back. Certification 123335759 identifies the PSA grade as 4.5.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Eric Nesterenko
- Variation:
- Lucky Premium Back
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4.5
- Certification #:
- 123335759
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1955-56 Parkhurst Gordie Drillon #25 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 5.5
Parkhurst
$79.95Shown on this 1955-56 Parkhurst #25 card is Hall of Famer Gordie Drillon of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The card carries an SGC 5.5 designation, certification 0256379.- Set:
- 1955-56 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Gordie Drillon
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 0256379
- Year:
- 1955-56
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst All Eyes On The Puck #21 Montreal Canadiens SGC 6
Parkhurst
$79.95All Eyes On The Puck of the Montreal Canadiens appears on this 1958-59 Parkhurst card. SGC lists certification 0869339 at grade 6.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- All Eyes On The Puck
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 0869339
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Doug Harvey #48 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 4
Parkhurst
$79.95The 1960-61 Parkhurst #48 card features Hall of Famer Doug Harvey of the Montreal Canadiens. The SGC certification record is 8610974, with grade 4.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Doug Harvey
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 8610974
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1961-62 Parkhurst Bill Hicke #38 Montreal Canadiens SGC 8
Parkhurst
$79.95Bill Hicke of the Montreal Canadiens is shown on the 1961-62 Parkhurst #38 card. Certification 6570152 carries the recorded SGC grade of 8.- Set:
- 1961-62 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Bill Hicke
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 6570152
- Year:
- 1961-62
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1963-64 Parkhurst Frank Mahovlich #77 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 6.5
Parkhurst
$79.95The 1963-64 Parkhurst #77 release features Hall of Famer Frank Mahovlich of the Toronto Maple Leafs on this card. SGC certification 9781402 records a grade of 6.5.- Set:
- 1963-64 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Frank Mahovlich
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 9781402
- Year:
- 1963-64
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1966-67 Topps Punch Imlach #11 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7
Topps
$79.95The 1966-67 Topps #11 release features Hall of Famer Punch Imlach of the Toronto Maple Leafs on this card. Certification 2197265 carries the recorded SGC grade of 7.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Punch Imlach
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2197265
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1969-70 Topps Gordie Howe #61 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 4
Topps
$79.95Shown on this 1969 Topps #61 card is Hall of Famer Gordie Howe of the Detroit Red Wings. The card's PSA record shows grade 4, certification 103572556.- Set:
- 1969-70 Topps
- Subject:
- Gordie Howe
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 103572556
- Year:
- 1969-70
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1970-71 O-Pee-Chee Prince of Wales Trophy #255 SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$79.95The Prince of Wales Trophy is featured on this 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee #255 hockey card. SGC certification 5158763 records a grade of 7.- Set:
- 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Prince of Wales Trophy
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 5158763
- Year:
- 1970-71
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1970-71 Topps Bobby Hull #15 Chicago Blackhawks HOF SGC 6
Topps
$79.95Hall of Famer Bobby Hull of the Chicago Blackhawks is shown on the 1970-71 Topps #15 card. Certification 7261709 identifies the SGC grade as 6.- Set:
- 1970-71 Topps
- Subject:
- Bobby Hull
- Team:
- Chicago Blackhawks
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 7261709
- Year:
- 1970-71
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$79.95 -
1951-52 Parkhurst Frank Eddolls #89 New York Rangers RC PSA 2
Parkhurst
$84.95The 1951 Parkhurst #89 rookie card shows Frank Eddolls of the New York Rangers. Certification 123335750 is paired with the PSA grade of 2.- Set:
- 1951-52 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Frank Eddolls
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 2
- Certification #:
- 123335750
- Year:
- 1951-52
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1976-77 O-Pee-Chee Dave Williams #373 Toronto Maple Leafs RC SGC 7.5
O-Pee-Chee
$84.95Dave Williams of the Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1976-77 O-Pee-Chee #373 rookie card. The card's recorded SGC grade is 7.5, certification 7580693.- Set:
- 1976-77 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Dave Williams
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 7580693
- Year:
- 1976-77
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$84.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Jim Morrison #15 Toronto Maple Leafs PSA 4
Parkhurst
$89.95The 1953 Parkhurst #15 card depicts Jim Morrison of the Toronto Maple Leafs. PSA records the result as 4 under certification 114541146.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Jim Morrison
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 114541146
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Larry Zeidel #73 Chicago Blackhawks PSA 6
Parkhurst
$89.95This 1953 Parkhurst #73 card depicts Larry Zeidel of the Chicago Blackhawks. PSA grade 6 is recorded under certification 115375414.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Larry Zeidel
- Team:
- Chicago Blackhawks
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 115375414
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Pete Conacher #70 Chicago Blackhawks PSA 6
Parkhurst
$89.95Issued in 1953, this Parkhurst #70 card depicts Pete Conacher of the Chicago Blackhawks. The card's recorded PSA grade is 6, certification 115375416.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Pete Conacher
- Team:
- Chicago Blackhawks
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 115375416
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1957-58 Parkhurst Barry Cullen Scores #22 Toronto Maple Leafs SGC 6
Parkhurst
$89.95Barry Cullen Scores is the title of this 1957-58 Parkhurst #22 card featuring the Toronto Maple Leafs. The card is recorded by SGC at 6, certification 2957986.- Set:
- 1957-58 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Barry Cullen Scores
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 2957986
- Year:
- 1957-58
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst Bert Olmstead #27 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 6
Parkhurst
$89.95Part of the 1958-59 Parkhurst issue, this card presents Hall of Famer Bert Olmstead of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The grade shown by SGC is 6, certification 1294805.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Bert Olmstead
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 1294805
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst Canadiens On Guard #35 Montreal Canadiens SGC 5.5
Parkhurst
$89.95Canadiens On Guard is the subject of this 1958-59 Parkhurst #35 card featuring the Montreal Canadiens. Certification 0535281 identifies the SGC grade as 5.5.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Canadiens On Guard
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 0535281
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst Claude Provost #43 Montreal Canadiens SGC 5
Parkhurst
$89.95On this 1958-59 Parkhurst #43 card, the subject is Claude Provost of the Montreal Canadiens. Its certification is 8514150, with an SGC grade of 5.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Claude Provost
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5
- Certification #:
- 8514150
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95 -
1958-59 Parkhurst Marcel Bonin #32 Montreal Canadiens SGC 5.5
Parkhurst
$89.95The 1958-59 Parkhurst card features Marcel Bonin of the Montreal Canadiens. Under certification 6044235, the recorded SGC grade is 5.5.- Set:
- 1958-59 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Marcel Bonin
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 6044235
- Year:
- 1958-59
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$89.95