Vintage Hockey Cards
-
1954-55 Parkhurst Paul Ronty #66 New York Rangers SGC 6
Parkhurst
$159.95The subject identified on this 1954-55 Parkhurst #66 card is Paul Ronty of New York Rangers. Certification 5353721 is paired with the SGC grade of 6.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Paul Ronty
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 5353721
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$159.95 -
1955-56 Parkhurst Babe Pratt #31 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 6
Parkhurst
$159.95Babe Pratt of Toronto Maple Leafs is the subject of this 1955-56 Parkhurst #31 card. The card's SGC record shows grade 6, certification 9061883.- Set:
- 1955-56 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Babe Pratt
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 9061883
- Year:
- 1955-56
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$159.95 -
1973-74 O-Pee-Chee Checklist #263 Multiple PSA 7
O-Pee-Chee
$159.95This 1973-74 O-Pee-Chee #263 card is a checklist featuring multiple names from the set. The recorded PSA grade is 7 under certification 103572519.- Set:
- 1973-74 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572519
- Year:
- 1973-74
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$159.95 -
1953-54 Parkhurst Red Kelly #40 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 6
Parkhurst
$169.95The subject identified on this 1953 Parkhurst #40 card is Red Kelly of Detroit Red Wings. Its certification is 114541140, with a PSA grade of 6.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Red Kelly
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 114541140
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Gus Bodnar #62 Boston Bruins SGC 6.5
Parkhurst
$169.95Dating to 1954-55, this Parkhurst #62 card presents Gus Bodnar of Boston Bruins. The recorded SGC grade is 6.5 under certification 4547880.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Gus Bodnar
- Team:
- Boston Bruins
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 4547880
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Henri Richard #47 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 6.5
Parkhurst
$169.95Henri Richard of Montreal Canadiens appears within the 1960-61 Parkhurst issue on card #47. Certification 6184116 identifies the SGC grade as 6.5.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Henri Richard
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6.5
- Certification #:
- 6184116
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1974-75 O-Pee-Chee Bob Gainey #388 Montreal Canadiens HOF RC SGC 7
O-Pee-Chee
$169.95Bob Gainey of Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1974-75 O-Pee-Chee #388 card. The card is recorded by SGC at 7, certification 5522378.- Set:
- 1974-75 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Bob Gainey
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 5522378
- Year:
- 1974-75
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$169.95 -
1960-61 Parkhurst Dickie Moore #38 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Parkhurst
$174.95Dickie Moore of Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1960-61 Parkhurst #38 card. The card is graded SGC 7 under certification 7750883.- Set:
- 1960-61 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Dickie Moore
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 7750883
- Year:
- 1960-61
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$174.95 -
1966-67 Topps Gordie Howe #109 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 3
Topps
$189.95On this 1966 Topps #109 card, the subject is Gordie Howe of Detroit Red Wings. The card's PSA record shows grade 3, certification 103572522.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Gordie Howe
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 3
- Certification #:
- 103572522
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$189.95 -
1951-52 Parkhurst Al Rollins #76 Toronto Maple Leafs RC PSA Authentic
Parkhurst
$199.95The 1951 Parkhurst #76 card presents Al Rollins of Toronto Maple Leafs. Certification 123335749 records the card at PSA Authentic.- Set:
- 1951-52 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Al Rollins
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- Authentic
- Certification #:
- 123335749
- Year:
- 1951-52
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst John McCormack #9 Montreal Canadiens PSA 6
Parkhurst
$199.95John McCormack of Montreal Canadiens is the subject of this 1954 Parkhurst #9 card. PSA certification 123335757 records a grade of 6.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- John McCormack
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 123335757
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst Jacques Plante #49 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Parkhurst
$199.95Jacques Plante of Montreal Canadiens is depicted on this 1962-63 Parkhurst #49 card. SGC reports grade 7 for certification 2652028.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Jacques Plante
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2652028
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1962-63 Parkhurst John William Bower #16 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 8.5
Parkhurst
$199.95On this 1962-63 Parkhurst #16 card, the subject is John William Bower of Toronto Maple Leafs. The card's SGC record shows grade 8.5, certification 1809037.- Set:
- 1962-63 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- John William Bower
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8.5
- Certification #:
- 1809037
- Year:
- 1962-63
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1966-67 Topps Henri Richard #8 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7.5
Topps
$199.95This card from the 1966-67 Topps issue presents Henri Richard of Montreal Canadiens #8. SGC assigned a grade of 7.5 under certification 1274127.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Henri Richard
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 1274127
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1966-67 Topps John Bower #12 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7
Topps
$199.95John Bower of Toronto Maple Leafs is depicted on this 1966-67 Topps #12 card. The card carries an SGC 7 designation, certification 9471906.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- John Bower
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 9471906
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1967-68 Topps Gordie Howe #43 Detroit Red Wings HOF SGC 6
Topps
$199.95On this 1967-68 Topps #43 card, the subject is Gordie Howe of Detroit Red Wings. The recorded grade is SGC 6, certification 5781630.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subject:
- Gordie Howe
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 5781630
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
1967-68 Topps Stan Mikita #64 Triple Winner Chicago Blackhawks HOF SGC 8
Topps
$199.95Issued in 1967-68, this Topps #64 card depicts Stan Mikita of Chicago Blackhawks, from the Triple Winner subset. The SGC result is 8, certification 2179748.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subset:
- Triple Winner
- Subject:
- Stan Mikita
- Team:
- Chicago Blackhawks
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 8
- Certification #:
- 2179748
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$199.95 -
On Sale
1953-54 Parkhurst Harry Howell #57 New York Rangers HOF RC PSA 6
Parkhurst
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95Hall of Famer Harry Howell of the New York Rangers. For certification 115375422, PSA records grade 6 is pictured on this 1953 Parkhurst rookie card.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Harry Howell
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 115375422
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
Now: $224.95Was: $249.95 -
1957-58 Parkhurst Puck And Sticks High #23 Multiple SGC 7
Parkhurst
$224.95The 1957-58 Parkhurst #23 card presents the subject Puck And Sticks High. SGC grade 7 is recorded under certification 2953900.- Set:
- 1957-58 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Puck And Sticks High
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 2953900
- Year:
- 1957-58
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$224.95 -
1967-68 Topps Lorne Worsley #1 Montreal Canadiens HOF SGC 7
Topps
$229.95Lorne Worsley of the Montreal Canadiens appears on the 1967-68 Topps #1 card. Certification 1313130 records the card at SGC 7.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subject:
- Lorne Worsley
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 1313130
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$229.95