Vintage Hockey Cards
-
1953-54 Parkhurst Terry Sawchuk #46 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 4
Parkhurst
$249.95The 1953-54 Parkhurst card features Hall of Famer Terry Sawchuk of the Detroit Red Wings. Its recorded result is PSA 4 under certification 103572504.- Set:
- 1953-54 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Terry Sawchuk
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 103572504
- Year:
- 1953-54
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1966-67 Topps Terry Sawchuk #13 Toronto Maple Leafs HOF SGC 7.5
Topps
$249.95The 1966-67 Topps #13 card features Terry Sawchuk of the Toronto Maple Leafs. The card is graded SGC 7.5 under certification 7793606.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Terry Sawchuk
- Team:
- Toronto Maple Leafs
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 7.5
- Certification #:
- 7793606
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$249.95 -
1973-74 O-Pee-Chee Larry Robinson #237 Montreal Canadiens HOF RC PSA 7
O-Pee-Chee
$264.95Larry Robinson of the Montreal Canadiens is featured on the 1973 O-Pee-Chee #237 rookie card. PSA graded it 7; certification 103572518.- Set:
- 1973-74 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Larry Robinson
- Team:
- Montreal Canadiens
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572518
- Year:
- 1973-74
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$264.95 -
1963-64 Parkhurst Alex Faulkner #42 Detroit Red Wings RC SGC 5.5
Parkhurst
$274.95Alex Faulkner of the Detroit Red Wings appears on the 1963-64 Parkhurst #42 rookie card. SGC graded it 5.5; certification 8553090.- Set:
- 1963-64 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Alex Faulkner
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 8553090
- Year:
- 1963-64
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1965-66 Topps Ed Giacomin #21 New York Rangers HOF RC SGC 6
Topps
$274.95This 1965-66 Topps Ed Giacomin card is graded SGC 6.Giacomin’s true rookie card. He backstopped the Rangers for a decade, sharing the 1971 Vezina Trophy with Gilles Villemure, and entered the Hockey...- Set:
- 1965-66 Topps
- Subject:
- Ed Giacomin
- Team:
- New York Rangers
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 8006194
- Year:
- 1965-66
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1971-72 O-Pee-Chee Checklist #264 Checklist SGC 5.5
O-Pee-Chee
$274.95This 1971-72 O-Pee-Chee hockey card is the set's second checklist and is numbered #264. SGC graded the card 5.5; certification 6118947.- Set:
- 1971-72 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Checklist
- Grader:
- SGC
- Grade:
- 5.5
- Certification #:
- 6118947
- Year:
- 1971-72
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$274.95 -
1967-68 Topps Checklist #66 Multiple PSA 7
Topps
$399.95The 1967-68 Topps #66 Checklist card covers multiple players from that set. PSA assigned a grade of 7; its certification number is 103572530.- Set:
- 1967-68 Topps
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572530
- Year:
- 1967-68
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$399.95 -
1970-71 O-Pee-Chee Checklist #24 Multiple PSA 7
O-Pee-Chee
$439.95The 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee #24 Checklist card covers multiple players from that set. PSA assigned a grade of 7; its certification number is 103572550.- Set:
- 1970-71 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 103572550
- Year:
- 1970-71
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$439.95 -
1966-67 Topps Checklist #120 Multiple PSA 6
Topps
$449.95The 1966-67 Topps #120 Checklist card covers multiple players from that set. PSA assigned a grade of 6; its certification number is 103572526.- Set:
- 1966-67 Topps
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 103572526
- Year:
- 1966-67
- Decade:
- 1960s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
$449.95 -
1954-55 Parkhurst Terry Sawchuk #33 Detroit Red Wings HOF PSA 7
Parkhurst
$649.95Hall of Famer Terry Sawchuk of the Detroit Red Wings is depicted on this 1954 Parkhurst card. Grade 7 is recorded by PSA under certification 123335766.- Set:
- 1954-55 Parkhurst
- Subject:
- Terry Sawchuk
- Team:
- Detroit Red Wings
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 7
- Certification #:
- 123335766
- Year:
- 1954-55
- Decade:
- 1950s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
$649.95 -
On Sale
1971-72 O-Pee-Chee Checklist #111 Multiple PSA 6
O-Pee-Chee
Now: $799.95Was: $949.95This 1971-72 O-Pee-Chee Checklist card is graded PSA 6.Checklists were meant to be marked up, so unmarked, well-preserved survivors are disproportionately scarce — which is why high-grade vintage...- Set:
- 1971-72 O-Pee-Chee
- Subject:
- Checklist
- Team:
- Multiple
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 6
- Certification #:
- 103572560
- Year:
- 1971-72
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Graded:
- Yes
Now: $799.95Was: $949.95 -
1979-80 Topps Wayne Gretzky #18 HOF RC PSA 4
Topps
$1,494.95Part of the 1979 Topps issue, this rookie card #18 presents Hall of Famer Wayne Gretzky. The card's PSA record shows grade 4, certification 79880226.- Set:
- 1979-80 Topps
- Subject:
- Wayne Gretzky
- Card #:
- 18
- Sport:
- Hockey
- Grader:
- PSA
- Grade:
- 4
- Certification #:
- 79880226
- Hall of Fame:
- Yes
- Rookie Card:
- Yes
- Year:
- 1979-80
- Decade:
- 1970s
- Graded:
- Yes
$1,494.95